Mar 08, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

BALDWIN NAP FLIGHT A Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A 6 - - 3 - - 561.00 58.32 561.00 5.39 Platinum B - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Frederic Pollack Kamel Fergani A 7 - - 4 - - 560.00 58.21 560.00 3.77 Platinum B - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Edward Nagy Gary Soules A 10 - - 6 - - 554.00 57.59 554.00 2.47 Platinum B - 11 - E/W Scores
18 Clay Hall Mark Jones A 13 - - 8 - - 540.50 56.19 540.50 1.97 Platinum B - 18 - E/W Scores
10 David Whitehouse John Koschik A 14/15 - - 9 - - 535.50 55.67 535.50 1.80 Platinum B - 10 - E/W Scores
19 Phil Clayton Rick Roeder A 22 - - 11 - - 513.00 53.33 513.00 1.54 Platinum B - 19 - E/W Scores
3 Bart Bramley Ira Hessel A 30 - - 14 - - 490.50 50.99 490.50 1.28 Platinum B - 3 - E/W Scores
17 David Brough William Treble A 33 - - - - - 487.00 50.62 487.00 B - 17 - E/W Scores
7 Russell Shoup Scott Gates A 36/37 - - - - - 484.50 50.36 484.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Chan Ray Jotcham A 36/37 - - - - - 484.50 50.36 484.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - - - - 478.00 49.69 478.00 B - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A - - - - - - 471.00 48.96 471.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
15 George Klemic Jenna Rivet A - - - - - - 471.00 48.96 471.00 B - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Don Stack Jack Spear A - - - - - - 469.50 48.80 469.50 B - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 462.50 48.08 462.50 B - 13 - E/W Scores
5 James Ward Tod Moses A - - - - - - 451.50 46.93 451.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Joe Harris Cindy Harris A - - - - - - 439.00 45.63 439.00 B - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland A - - - - - - 391.00 40.64 391.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple A - - - - - - 362.50 37.68 362.50 B - 16 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
16 Stephen McConnell Larry Robbins A 3 - - 2 - - 580.00 60.29 580.00 7.55 Platinum A - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Shirley Scott Chris Champion A 11 - - 5 - - 553.50 57.54 553.50 2.87 Platinum A - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Itabashi Weishu Wu A 14/15 - - 6 - - 535.50 55.67 535.50 2.47 Platinum A - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Morin Serge Hamelin A 17 - - 8 - - 531.50 55.25 531.50 1.97 Platinum A - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Boyd Steve Robinson A 19 - - 9 - - 522.50 54.31 522.50 1.80 Platinum A - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Brian Ellis Bernie Greenspan A 23 - - 12 - - 510.00 53.01 510.00 1.44 Platinum A - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Frank Cymerman Kenneth Kranyak A 26 - - 14 - - 496.00 51.56 496.00 1.28 Platinum A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Kevin Wilson Olin Hubert A 28 - - 15 - - 495.00 51.46 495.00 1.21 Platinum B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 38/39 - - - - - 483.50 50.26 483.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Satya Pabuwal Kamal Gupta A - - - - - - 475.50 49.43 475.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Zucker Ethan Stein A - - - - - - 462.50 48.08 462.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum A - - - - - - 459.50 47.77 459.50 A - 17 - N/S Scores
18 Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A - - - - - - 457.00 47.51 457.00 A - 18 - N/S Scores
12 Bob Glasson Louis Glasthal A - - - - - - 439.50 45.69 439.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 426.50 44.33 426.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
10 John Cotty Harold Moore A - - - - - - 426.00 44.28 426.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
11 James Flesher William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 412.50 42.88 412.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Brian Delong Frances DeLong A - - - - - - 404.50 42.05 404.50 A - 15 - N/S Scores
19 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Jeffrey Taylor A - - - - - - 400.50 41.63 400.50 A - 19 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
19 Owen Lien Zachary Wasserman A 1 - - 1 - - 606.50 63.05 606.50 10.78 Platinum A - 19 - E/W Scores
3 Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel A 5 - - 2 - - 563.00 58.52 563.00 7.55 Platinum A - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan A 8 - - 5 - - 558.00 58.00 558.00 2.87 Platinum A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Cook Richard Oshlag A 12 - - 7 - - 545.00 56.65 545.00 2.19 Platinum A - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Crispin Barrere Bob Etter A 18 - - 10 - - 530.00 55.09 530.00 1.66 Platinum A - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 24 - - 12 - - 506.50 52.65 506.50 1.44 Platinum B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A 27 - - 13 - - 495.50 51.51 495.50 1.35 Platinum A - 12 - E/W Scores
17 John Rayner Robert Lebi A 31 - - 15 - - 490.00 50.94 490.00 1.21 Platinum A - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Xingping Kang Alex Chen A 34 - - - - - 486.50 50.57 486.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Tom Kniest Jonathan Weinstein A 38/39 - - - - - 483.50 50.26 483.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Wolf Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 461.00 47.92 461.00 A - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Bradley Rind John Uchida A - - - - - - 460.50 47.87 460.50 A - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Spike Lay Robert Dennard A - - - - - - 454.50 47.25 454.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A - - - - - - 441.50 45.89 441.50 B - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A - - - - - - 440.00 45.74 440.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 440.00 45.74 440.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Cohler Janice Seamon-Molson A - - - - - - 423.00 43.97 423.00 A - 13 - E/W Scores
18 Jack Waller Gale Senter A - - - - - - 417.00 43.35 417.00 A - 18 - E/W Scores
9 Jean Johansson Linda Redman A - - - - - - 269.50 28.01 269.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Michael Gill Noble Shore A 2 - - 1 - - 591.50 61.49 591.50 10.78 Platinum A - 7 - E/W Scores
18 Yan Song Hua Yang A 4 - - 3 - - 564.50 58.68 564.50 5.39 Platinum B - 18 - N/S Scores
3 Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby A 9 - - 4 - - 557.50 57.95 557.50 3.77 Platinum B - 3 - N/S Scores
17 John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon A 16 - - 7 - - 533.50 55.46 533.50 2.19 Platinum B - 17 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Wisdom Randy Joyce A 20 - - 10 - - 521.50 54.21 521.50 1.66 Platinum B - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Gregory Herman Varis Carey A 21 - - 11 - - 521.25 54.18 -9.25 521.25 1.54 Platinum A - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Barry Purrington Michael Flader A 25 - - 13 - - 504.00 52.39 504.00 1.35 Platinum B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Howard Kahlenberg Donna Morgen A 29 - - - - - 491.50 51.09 491.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman A 32 - - - - - 488.50 50.78 488.50 A - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Alexander Ornstein Mel Colchamiro A 35 - - - - - 485.00 50.42 485.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Wieslaw Kalita Jaroslaw Piasecki A - - - - - - 478.50 49.74 478.50 B - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Milton Zlatic Tom Oppenheimer A - - - - - - 473.00 49.17 473.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Bryan Howard Jim Foster A - - - - - - 464.50 48.28 464.50 B - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Abdul Fakih Steven Lawrence A - - - - - - 458.00 47.61 458.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Shawn Tate Chad Fisher A - - - - - - 438.50 45.58 438.50 B - 15 - N/S Scores
19 Kay Joyce Craig Biddle A - - - - - - 431.50 44.85 431.50 B - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Carle Mark Bennett A - - - - - - 429.50 44.65 429.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Lisa Insolera John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 411.50 42.78 411.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - - - - 353.50 36.75 353.50 B - 14 - N/S Scores