Mar 14, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Mary Poplawski Martin Caley A Q 18 - - 5 - - 892.71 61.31 815.84 1708.55 4.48 Platinum Scores
14 Jack Waller Kim Wang A Q 44 - - 6 - - 876.24 60.18 742.82 1619.06 2.45 Platinum Scores
1 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A Q 51 - - 18 - - 760.39 52.22 845.49 1605.88 3.88 Platinum Scores
9 Don Stack Linda Eakes A Q 56 - - 16 - - 766.43 52.64 834.51 1600.94 2.92 Platinum Scores
5 Lynn Deas Richard Reitman A Q 120 - - 15 - - 776.86 53.36 731.29 1508.15 1.20 Platinum Scores
7 Donna Johnson Kim Corbin A Q 140 - - 12/13 - - 793.88 54.52 687.37 1481.25 1.38 Platinum Scores
12 Teri Smoot Richard Chan A Q 160 - - - - - 652.78 44.83 809.80 1462.58 1.52 Platinum Scores
2 Ann Lemp John Levis A - - - - - - 603.37 41.44 820.78 1424.15 1.78 Platinum Scores
13 Barbara Kasle David Grainger A - - - - - - 735.69 50.53 664.31 1400.00 Scores
4 Lawrence Gibbons Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 631.37 43.36 730.20 1361.57 Scores
8 Won Yang Marvin Raines A - - - - - - 557.80 38.31 773.02 1330.82 0.96 Platinum Scores
11 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - - - - 626.98 43.06 583.61 1210.59 Scores
3 Zeke Letellier Barbara Doran A - - - - - - 682.43 46.87 502.35 1184.78 Scores
10 Robert Williamson Marilyn LaFleur A - - - - - - 709.88 48.76 438.67 1148.55 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 G Thomas Rush Christine Denny A Q 3 - - 10 - - 807.61 55.47 965.18 1772.79 12.33 Platinum Scores
14 Nicholas Fitzgibbon Sharon Goldman A Q 45 - - 13/14 - - 797.18 54.75 821.33 1618.51 2.65 Platinum Scores
3 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A Q 106 - - - - - 740.63 50.87 783.45 1524.08 1.00 Platinum Scores
10 Paul Lewis Faye Marino A Q 110/111 - - - - - 756.55 51.96 763.69 1520.24 0.90 Platinum Scores
4 Duddow Cooney Stephen Li A Q 114 - - 22 - - 764.78 52.53 749.96 1514.74 0.90 Platinum Scores
2 Tom Breed Brenda Glaze A Q 115 - - - - - 723.61 49.70 790.04 1513.65 1.04 Platinum Scores
1 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A Q 121 - - 11 - - 805.41 55.32 697.80 1503.21 1.52 Platinum Scores
5 Ida Groenkvist Haig Tchamitch A Q 146 - - 9 - - 824.63 56.64 652.24 1476.87 1.78 Platinum Scores
13 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield A Q 169 - - 15 - - 793.33 54.49 658.27 1451.60 1.20 Platinum Scores
6 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A - - - - - - 694.51 47.70 734.04 1428.55 Scores
9 Allison L Cappelletti Bryan Howard A - - - - - - 634.67 43.59 752.16 1386.83 Scores
11 Linda Schottler Richard Claussen A - - - 17/18 - - 785.65 53.96 530.36 1316.01 1.07 Platinum Scores
8 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson A - - - - - - 646.20 44.38 645.10 1291.30 Scores
12 Bonnie Gall David Bailey A - - - - - - 542.43 37.25 746.12 1288.55 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A Q 5 - - 1 - - 975.06 66.97 786.20 1761.26 11.78 Platinum Scores
13 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A Q 42 - - - - - 701.10 48.15 921.80 1622.90 7.48 Platinum Scores
12 Paul Chan Lily Chan A Q 77 - - 10 - - 799.92 54.94 764.24 1564.16 1.64 Platinum Scores
1 Anita Torrence William Arlinghaus A Q 80 - - 19/20 - - 745.02 51.17 814.75 1559.77 2.25 Platinum Scores
4 Irva Neyhart Richard Carle A Q 102 - - - - - 608.86 41.82 917.41 1526.27 5.35 Platinum Scores
14 Yoko Glubok Sobel Daniel Lev A Q 147 - - - - - 713.73 49.02 762.04 1475.77 Scores
5 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Scott Levine A Q 155 - - - - - 700.00 48.08 766.98 1466.98 0.93 Platinum Scores
9 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A Q 162/163 - - - - - 654.43 44.95 803.22 1457.65 1.34 Platinum Scores
11 Richard Holmes Jeanne Houghton A - - - - - - 679.14 46.64 742.27 1421.41 Scores
8 Pierre Flatowicz Cheryl Gorman A - - - - - - 716.47 49.21 685.73 1402.20 Scores
10 John Rayner Jill Thompson A - - - - - - 693.41 47.62 638.51 1331.92 Scores
2 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 604.47 41.52 726.90 1331.37 Scores
6 Anne Lamport Maximo Crusizio A - - - - - - 625.88 42.99 642.35 1268.23 Scores
3 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley A - - - - - - 639.61 43.93 586.90 1226.51 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Bryan Delfs Jennifer Chalfan A Q 22 - - 4 - - 860.31 59.09 831.22 1691.53 5.91 Platinum Scores
7 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A Q 24 - - - - - 758.75 52.11 919.06 1677.81 7.48 Platinum Scores
5 Marion Michielsen Joe Grue A Q 26 - - 2 - - 871.29 59.84 798.27 1669.56 8.68 Platinum Scores
2 John Kropinak Alyssa Kennedy A Q 36 - - 6 - - 843.84 57.96 793.33 1637.17 3.54 Platinum Scores
1 Steven Schatzow Linda Marshall A Q 37 - - 1 - - 888.86 61.05 744.47 1633.33 10.69 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Heller Sharon Anderson A Q 59 - - - - - 712.63 48.94 877.88 1590.51 5.35 Platinum Scores
8 Paul Gagne Diana Harris A Q 118 - - - - - 730.75 50.19 780.71 1511.46 0.96 Platinum Scores
6 Pamela Furtsch Clifford Nebel A Q 133/134 - - 16 - - 786.20 54.00 698.90 1485.10 1.14 Platinum Scores
14 Anne Agovino Sanford Becker A Q 138/139 - - 7 - - 832.86 57.20 649.49 1482.35 2.17 Platinum Scores
9 Gerrianne Mason Owen Lien A Q 176 - - - - - 618.75 42.50 826.27 1445.02 1.95 Platinum Scores
13 Matt Granovetter Riki Tulin A - - - - - - 673.10 46.23 665.96 1339.06 Scores
12 Larry Jones Judith Zimmerman A - - - - - - 623.14 42.80 673.65 1296.79 Scores
10 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 648.94 44.57 622.59 1271.53 Scores
3 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 677.49 46.53 522.12 1199.61 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Fred Gitelman Sheri Winestock A Q 6 - - 2 - - 964.63 66.25 789.49 1754.12 8.62 Platinum Scores
3 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A Q 73 - - 9 - - 804.86 55.28 763.14 1568.00 1.78 Platinum Scores
9 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A Q 74 - - - - - 721.96 49.59 843.29 1565.25 2.45 Platinum Scores
1 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A Q 112 - - 22 - - 736.78 50.60 781.80 -51.00 1518.58 1.90 Platinum Scores
8 Harold Emme Carol Emme A Q 124 - - 7 - - 830.12 57.01 667.06 1497.18 2.17 Platinum Scores
12 Darcy White David Sackett A Q 131 - - 21 - - 738.43 50.72 748.31 1486.74 0.93 Platinum Scores
4 Cheryl Schneider Douglas Millsap A Q 138/139 - - - - - 656.08 45.06 826.27 1482.35 1.52 Platinum Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A Q 144 - - - - - 672.55 46.19 806.51 1479.06 1.42 Platinum Scores
10 Brenda Montague Dean Panagopoulos A Q 159 - - - - - 700.00 48.08 765.33 1465.33 0.90 Platinum Scores
11 Rick Schoenfield Donna Rodwell A Q 162/163 - - 11 - - 797.18 54.75 660.47 1457.65 1.52 Platinum Scores
14 Karen Kribs Robert Todd A - - - - - - 707.14 48.57 653.88 1361.02 Scores
6 Connie Pugh Thomas Ahmann Sr A - - - - - - 675.84 46.42 634.67 1310.51 Scores
2 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 601.73 41.33 644.00 1245.73 Scores
7 Freddie Mykytyshyn Tracey Guice A - - - - - - 663.76 45.59 579.76 1243.52 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 En Xie Debra Romero A Q 16 - - 3 - - 860.86 59.13 865.80 1726.66 9.09 Platinum Scores
5 Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael A Q 20 - - 13/14 - - 797.18 54.75 906.98 1704.16 5.05 Platinum Scores
2 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A Q 91 - - - - - 712.63 48.94 831.76 1544.39 1.64 Platinum Scores
1 Craig Kavin Judy Pede A Q 113 - - 8 - - 829.02 56.94 685.73 1514.75 1.95 Platinum Scores
6 Atul Rai Linda Hughes A Q 152 - - 19 - - 784.55 53.88 684.63 1469.18 1.00 Platinum Scores
4 Brian Glubok Tiger Li Li Williams A Q 171 - - - - - 740.08 50.83 710.43 1450.51 Scores
13 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A Q 178 - - - - - 708.24 48.64 734.59 1442.83 Scores
12 Jim O'Neil Kathleen Harper A - - - 21 - - 771.92 53.02 637.41 1409.33 0.93 Platinum Scores
10 Robert Hanson Rosalie Hanson A - - - - - - 691.22 47.47 686.27 1377.49 Scores
9 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 649.49 44.61 665.41 1314.90 Scores
7 Barbara Ganin David Ganin A - - - - - - 682.98 46.91 622.04 1305.02 Scores
3 Justin Graver Christine Hatton A - - - - - - 583.61 40.08 674.75 1258.36 Scores
8 Timothy Flaherty Jennifer James A - - - - - - 639.61 43.93 583.61 1223.22 Scores
11 Chris Murphy Jim Murphy A - - - - - - 605.57 41.59 535.29 1140.86 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sheila Gabay Pat McDevitt A Q 2 - - 4 - - 900.94 61.88 927.29 1828.23 14.43 Platinum Scores
9 Frederic Pollack Gabrielle Sherman A Q 27 - - 3 - - 915.76 62.90 748.86 1664.62 5.35 Platinum Scores
1 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A Q 72 - - - - - 725.25 49.81 843.29 1568.54 2.17 Platinum Scores
11 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A Q 78 - - 17 - - 760.94 52.26 802.67 1563.61 2.36 Platinum Scores
8 David Rodney Avril Rodney A Q 96 - - 8 - - 809.25 55.58 726.35 1535.60 1.95 Platinum Scores
7 Melanie Tucker Iulian Rotaru A Q 110/111 - - 14 - - 780.71 53.62 739.53 1520.24 1.27 Platinum Scores
4 Rai Osborne Ruth Stober A Q 133/134 - - - - - 679.69 46.68 805.41 1485.10 1.20 Platinum Scores
14 Rajeev Bansal Holly Campbell A 186 - - 19/20 - - 745.02 51.17 691.76 1436.78 0.98 Platinum Scores
6 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 680.78 46.76 751.61 1432.39 Scores
13 Ron Smith Brenda Jacobus A - - - - - - 718.12 49.32 663.22 1381.34 Scores
12 Jill Kelley Petersen Milton Petersen A - - - - - - 690.67 47.44 624.78 1315.45 Scores
10 Gary Morrison Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 678.04 46.57 626.43 1304.47 Scores
2 Donna Barrow Todd Werby A - - - 12/13 - - 793.88 54.52 486.43 1280.31 1.38 Platinum Scores
3 Jane McKinney Richard Bender A - - - - - - 637.96 43.82 568.24 1206.20 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A Q 17 - - 5 - - 850.43 58.41 865.25 1715.68 5.68 Platinum Scores
14 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A Q 61 - - 17/18 - - 785.65 53.96 803.22 1588.87 2.21 Platinum Scores
2 Allan Deserpa Sara Rothmuller A Q 69 - - 12 - - 801.57 55.05 770.82 1572.39 2.35 Platinum Scores
9 Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman A Q 109 - - - - - 699.45 48.04 821.88 1521.33 1.42 Platinum Scores
12 Rick Roeder Liliane Kirchhoff A Q 125 - - - - - 653.88 44.91 841.65 1495.53 1.95 Platinum Scores
4 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A Q 128 - - - - - 704.39 48.38 784.00 1488.39 1.04 Platinum Scores
7 Pat Galligan Patty Michael A Q 165 - - - - - 609.41 41.86 845.49 1454.90 2.45 Platinum Scores
1 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - 20 - - 776.86 53.36 606.12 1382.98 0.96 Platinum Scores
6 Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A - - - - - - 643.45 44.19 739.53 1382.98 Scores
10 John Berry Susan Calabro A - - - - - - 726.90 49.92 633.02 1359.92 Scores
13 Richard Zucker Nancy Katz A - - - - - - 646.75 44.42 670.90 1317.65 Scores
11 Scott Chupack Christina van Leeuwen A - - - - - - 616.55 42.35 664.31 1280.86 Scores
3 Mark Osborn Lynn Hui A - - - - - - 689.02 47.32 582.51 1271.53 Scores
8 Pat Larin David White A - - - - - - 662.67 45.51 547.92 1210.59 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A Q 4 - - 5 - - 838.41 57.58 925.10 1763.51 13.53 Platinum Scores
9 David Caprera Anne Brenner A Q 9 - - 1 - - 918.95 63.11 823.71 1742.66 12.33 Platinum Scores
6 Tracey Bauer Bruce Tuttle A Q 19 - - 2 - - 915.58 62.88 790.59 1706.17 8.68 Platinum Scores
14 Kenneth Bland Carol Schaffer A Q 58 - - 8 - - 806.49 55.39 785.47 1591.96 2.95 Platinum Scores
11 Colette Castellino Stephen Castellino A Q 101 - - - - - 724.49 49.76 803.22 1527.71 1.42 Platinum Scores
2 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A Q 119 - - 9 - - 799.70 54.92 710.61 1510.31 1.78 Platinum Scores
13 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan A Q 135 - - - - - 719.37 49.41 764.24 1483.61 0.96 Platinum Scores
4 James Olson Ellen Olson A Q 170 - - 16 - - 767.68 52.73 683.89 1451.57 1.14 Platinum Scores
10 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A Q 179 - - 20 - - 755.42 51.88 685.00 1440.42 0.96 Platinum Scores
8 Shelley Burns Richard Nelson A - - - - - - 723.96 49.72 699.26 1423.22 Scores
3 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta A - - - 17 - - 763.10 52.41 657.54 1420.64 1.09 Platinum Scores
5 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 727.42 49.96 655.71 1383.13 Scores
7 John Cox Ursula Brzuska A - - - 13 - - 780.30 53.59 520.83 1301.13 1.34 Platinum Scores
12 Richard Higgins Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 626.03 43.00 646.20 1272.23 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 K Fung Erez Hendelman A Q 50 - - 12 - - 811.30 55.72 797.36 1608.66 2.62 Platinum Scores
14 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A Q 99 - - 20 - - 765.54 52.58 763.32 1528.86 2.00 Platinum Scores
13 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A Q 132 - - - - - 754.21 51.80 731.29 1485.50 Scores
7 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A Q 137 - - 17 - - 777.81 53.42 704.94 1482.75 1.09 Platinum Scores
5 Pam Wittes Steve Cohen A - - - - - - 748.35 51.40 675.29 1423.64 Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Carrie Touslee A - - - 14 - - 788.06 54.13 627.72 1415.78 1.27 Platinum Scores
10 Daniel Braucher Theresa Venhuis A - - - - - - 677.33 46.52 710.43 1387.76 Scores
4 James Ward Karen Walker A - - - - - - 617.13 42.39 747.03 1364.16 Scores
1 Tomi Storey Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 537.52 36.92 801.57 1339.09 1.34 Platinum Scores
8 Nancy Gunn Henry Kingdon A - - - - - - 616.22 42.32 718.49 1334.71 Scores
12 Peter Jargowsky Leia Berla A - - - - - - 532.47 36.57 754.35 1286.82 Scores
6 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 616.55 42.35 651.50 1268.05 Scores
11 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins A - - - - - - 595.27 40.88 655.17 1250.44 Scores
2 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A - - - - - - 679.36 46.66 541.33 1220.69 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Francisco Bernal Sylvia Shi A Q 14 - - 4 - - 842.53 57.87 894.17 1736.70 11.22 Platinum Scores
12 John Hrones Jr Cecilla Borras A Q 32 - - 7 - - 811.89 55.76 840.00 1651.89 4.34 Platinum Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A Q 81 - - - - - 688.41 47.28 868.55 1556.96 5.35 Platinum Scores
14 Michael Heymann Toni Bales A Q 90 - - - - - 694.11 47.67 853.18 1547.29 2.84 Platinum Scores
8 Veronica McMurdie John Chan A Q 126 - - - - - 693.38 47.62 800.28 1493.66 1.27 Platinum Scores
11 Brian Trent Linda Trent A Q 148 - - 11 - - 787.26 54.07 684.80 1472.06 1.52 Platinum Scores
10 Naomi Paasch G Gard Hays A Q 156 - - - - - 745.71 51.22 721.23 1466.94 Scores
1 Bill Irvine Rhoda Prager A Q 161 - - - - - 596.75 40.99 865.80 1462.55 3.74 Platinum Scores
7 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 12 - - 781.22 53.66 643.64 1424.86 1.42 Platinum Scores
13 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 665.55 45.71 756.00 1421.55 1.00 Platinum Scores
3 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 717.65 49.29 659.92 1377.57 Scores
2 Ed Howard Karen Erlanger A - - - - - - 640.12 43.96 723.25 1363.37 Scores
4 J Sanders Becky Lowe A - - - - - - 620.45 42.61 731.66 1352.11 Scores
6 Dave Chipman Klee Zaricky A - - - - - - 490.27 33.67 693.05 1183.32 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Linda Lewis Mike Passell A Q 10 - - 4 - - 906.28 62.24 835.98 1742.26 5.91 Platinum Scores
9 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A Q 30 - - 5 - - 898.23 61.69 759.48 1657.71 3.77 Platinum Scores
1 Debbie Rosenberg Cadir Lee A Q 33 - - 3 - - 918.07 63.05 733.49 1651.56 5.35 Platinum Scores
11 Henri Farhi Maritha Pottenger A Q 43 - - 16 - - 778.54 53.47 844.03 1622.57 3.98 Platinum Scores
7 Donald Brooker Martha Roth A Q 63 - - 21 - - 759.33 52.15 829.20 1588.53 2.88 Platinum Scores
8 Pawel Hanus Kristen Onsgard A Q 75 - - - - - 741.02 50.89 823.34 1564.36 1.64 Platinum Scores
3 Gabriel Fadel Barbara Heller A Q 150 - - 8 - - 835.00 57.35 635.59 1470.59 1.95 Platinum Scores
6 Shawn Abernethy Eric Sieg A Q 173 - - - - - 726.18 49.88 723.06 1449.24 Scores
14 Milton Zlatic Judy Eaton A 184 - - 19 - - 765.92 52.60 673.83 1439.75 1.00 Platinum Scores
13 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - 9 - - 821.55 56.43 596.06 1417.61 1.78 Platinum Scores
10 Jerry Goldberg Eleanor Seaman A - - - - - - 628.66 43.18 757.65 1386.31 0.90 Platinum Scores
4 Jill Marshall Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 717.32 49.27 649.13 1366.45 Scores
2 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 605.60 41.59 665.05 1270.65 Scores
12 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 496.57 34.11 706.76 1203.33 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Jill Levin Shane Blanchard A Q 25 - - 14 - - 775.00 53.23 896.55 1671.55 11.96 Platinum Scores
3 Shirley Scott Richard Freedman A Q 49 - - 6 - - 813.61 55.88 799.37 1612.98 3.79 Platinum Scores
12 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A Q 57 - - 15 - - 768.05 52.75 828.47 1596.52 2.98 Platinum Scores
9 Jo Morse Kalin Karaivanov A Q 64 - - 18 - - 758.64 52.10 829.57 1588.21 2.82 Platinum Scores
2 Harvey Brody Kate Hill A Q 71 - - 3 - - 882.05 60.58 689.02 1571.07 5.35 Platinum Scores
13 Tina Tessaro Jakob Kristinsson A Q 100 - - - - - 734.56 50.45 793.88 1528.44 1.27 Platinum Scores
1 John Rengstorff Nancy Schwantes A 190 - - - - - 737.30 50.64 697.80 1435.10 Scores
4 Diane Travis Frank Treiber III A - - - 21 - - 755.23 51.87 667.06 1422.29 0.93 Platinum Scores
11 Robert Lass Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 643.60 44.20 769.18 1412.78 1.09 Platinum Scores
6 Curt Soloff Connie Leonard A - - - - - - 650.01 44.64 700.00 1350.01 Scores
8 Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - - - - 729.07 50.07 601.73 1330.80 Scores
10 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 627.50 43.10 698.35 1325.85 Scores
7 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A - - - - - - 576.80 39.62 734.04 1310.84 0.90 Platinum Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A Q 7 - - 1 - - 1034.02 71.02 716.83 1750.85 10.69 Platinum Scores
7 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A Q 11 - - 7 - - 852.11 58.52 889.04 1741.15 9.65 Platinum Scores
1 Susan Picus Greg Frank A Q 84 - - - - - 703.88 48.34 847.69 1551.57 3.74 Platinum Scores
3 Michael Crane Lori Strager A Q 93 - - - - - 749.63 51.49 789.31 1538.94 1.14 Platinum Scores
8 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A Q 94 - - - - - 729.13 50.08 808.33 1537.46 1.42 Platinum Scores
12 John Glynn Ellen Glynn A Q 95 - - - - - 703.51 48.32 833.79 1537.30 1.95 Platinum Scores
9 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A Q 145 - - - - - 749.08 51.45 728.36 1477.44 Scores
2 Robert Epstein Jennifer Williams A - - - - - - 689.60 47.36 728.36 1417.96 Scores
10 Elizabeth Herbert Robert Herbert A - - - - - - 623.17 42.80 788.03 1411.20 1.04 Platinum Scores
11 Susan Parnes Douglas West A - - - - - - 624.82 42.91 749.77 1374.59 Scores
6 Katherine Pollock Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 663.25 45.55 669.07 1332.32 Scores
4 Harold Antonson Connie Heller A - - - - - - 734.43 50.44 596.97 1331.40 Scores
13 Ed Schulte Allyson Wolfe A - - - - - - 619.95 42.58 661.21 1281.16 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Sumit Daftuar Carol Frank A Q 60 - - - - - 748.54 51.41 841.83 1590.37 2.45 Platinum Scores
14 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A Q 70 - - 19 - - 757.61 52.03 814.38 1571.99 2.52 Platinum Scores
2 Maya Alela John Laufer A Q 151 - - - - - 748.54 51.41 721.23 1469.77 Scores
9 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A Q 158 - - - - - 711.42 48.86 754.54 1465.96 0.96 Platinum Scores
1 Sandra Fleischman Richard Katz A Q 182 - - 10 - - 792.67 54.44 647.29 1439.96 1.64 Platinum Scores
4 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 185 - - - - - 741.96 50.96 696.89 1438.85 Scores
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 188 - - 22 - - 751.97 51.65 683.89 1435.86 0.90 Platinum Scores
11 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 684.96 47.04 745.76 1430.72 0.93 Platinum Scores
3 Carl Hartness Janice Hartness A - - - - - - 710.04 48.77 671.64 1381.68 Scores
12 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 746.63 51.28 613.62 1360.25 Scores
10 Bob Fisk Lorna Davis A - - - - - - 648.36 44.53 677.30 1325.66 Scores
5 Nikolay Demirev Rose Meltzer A - - - - - - 709.11 48.70 603.55 1312.66 Scores
13 Lynda Nitabach Michael Radin A - - - - - - 562.34 38.62 729.47 1291.81 Scores
7 Hans Strohmer Nancy Strohmer A - - - - - - 630.61 43.31 612.52 1243.13 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Jessica Hayman Russell Samuel A Q 15 - - 6 - - 861.53 59.17 869.65 1731.18 7.80 Platinum Scores
9 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove A Q 39 - - 13 - - 790.26 54.28 840.00 1630.26 3.79 Platinum Scores
5 Shawn Quinn Joe Quinn A Q 54 - - 11 - - 812.94 55.83 788.94 1601.88 2.61 Platinum Scores
10 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A Q 62 - - 15 - - 782.85 53.77 805.96 1588.81 2.72 Platinum Scores
8 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A Q 89 - - 2 - - 930.81 63.93 617.10 1547.91 7.48 Platinum Scores
2 Bo Liu Somers Collins A Q 104 - - - - - 745.43 51.20 780.16 1525.59 1.14 Platinum Scores
7 Jarek Langer Sharon Dameron A Q 166 - - 22 - - 755.86 51.91 698.90 1454.76 0.90 Platinum Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Atsuko Kurishima A - - - 10 - - 813.13 55.85 617.65 1430.78 1.64 Platinum Scores
12 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham A - - - - - - 677.97 46.56 710.98 1388.95 Scores
11 Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Mike Diesel A - - - - - - 634.96 43.61 750.51 1385.47 Scores
4 Jennifer Lin Eric Mayefsky A - - - 18 - - 773.60 53.13 594.04 1367.64 1.04 Platinum Scores
14 Rick Giles Mary Giles A - - - - - - 612.74 42.08 592.39 1205.13 Scores
3 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A - - - - - - 600.95 41.27 598.43 1199.38 Scores
6 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 646.20 44.38 550.67 1196.87 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A Q 23 - - 3 - - 888.00 60.99 794.39 1682.39 6.66 Platinum Scores
10 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A Q 29 - - 11 - - 810.00 55.63 848.94 1658.94 4.12 Platinum Scores
14 Kamla Chawla William McFall A Q 66 - - 19 - - 776.00 53.30 803.76 1579.76 2.43 Platinum Scores
2 Omer Ekinci Victoria Gregory A Q 68 - - 4 - - 878.00 60.30 694.52 1572.52 3.87 Platinum Scores
9 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A Q 76 - - 9 - - 831.00 57.07 733.34 1564.34 1.84 Platinum Scores
1 Mark Bartusek Carreen Hinds A Q 86 - - - - - 739.00 50.76 810.45 1549.45 1.58 Platinum Scores
12 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley A Q 117 - - - - - 642.00 44.09 870.28 1512.28 5.53 Platinum Scores
16 John Oxley Carol Hamilton A Q 127 - - - - - 694.50 47.70 796.76 1491.26 1.18 Platinum Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Robert Huber A Q 177 - - - - - 566.50 38.91 878.26 1444.76 7.74 Platinum Scores
5 Rita Ellington Mark Lair A Q 183 - - 8 - - 834.50 57.31 605.44 1439.94 2.02 Platinum Scores
11 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - - - - 705.00 48.42 720.26 1425.26 Scores
13 Tom Kniest Susan Perez A - - - - - - 713.00 48.97 703.94 1416.94 Scores
7 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A - - - 7 - - 835.00 57.35 575.63 1410.63 2.25 Platinum Scores
3 Bruce Scott Robena Foland A - - - - - - 694.50 47.70 698.08 1392.58 Scores
15 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 711.50 48.87 669.67 1381.17 Scores
6 Xingping Kang Alex Chen A - - - - - - 680.00 46.70 683.92 1363.92 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Shan Huang Luz Ortega A Q 31 - - 1 - - 921.00 63.26 732.06 1653.06 11.06 Platinum Scores
6 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A Q 34 - - 24 - - 761.00 52.27 886.98 1647.98 8.61 Platinum Scores
9 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A Q 92 - - 20 - - 771.50 52.99 767.74 1539.24 2.00 Platinum Scores
1 Kyoko Shimamura Mark Bennett A Q 103 - - - - - 719.50 49.42 806.26 1525.76 1.47 Platinum Scores
8 Om Chokriwala Joan Rubin A Q 136 - - - - - 704.00 48.35 779.55 1483.55 1.13 Platinum Scores
10 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A Q 142 - - 12 - - 801.00 55.01 679.87 1480.87 1.47 Platinum Scores
13 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A Q 143 - - - - - 696.00 47.80 783.24 1479.24 1.18 Platinum Scores
15 Michael Yuen Sondra Schubiner A - - - 11 - - 812.00 55.77 614.59 1426.59 1.58 Platinum Scores
4 Robert McKenzie Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 718.00 49.31 687.42 1405.42 Scores
7 David Bogolub Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 614.00 42.17 789.24 1403.24 1.31 Platinum Scores
11 Randy Forchee Barbara Hicks A - - - - - - 688.50 47.29 684.29 1372.79 Scores
16 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - - - - 602.00 41.35 738.32 1340.32 Scores
12 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - 585.50 40.21 670.44 1255.94 Scores
2 Kenneth McNary Donna Givner A - - - - - - 618.00 42.45 612.06 1230.06 Scores
3 Iftikhar Baqai Ilene Grabel A - - - - - - 537.00 36.88 646.56 1183.56 Scores
14 Carroll Frogge Therese Koller A - - - - - - 748.50 51.41 748.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A Q 13 - - 1 - - 902.40 61.98 835.78 1738.18 13.08 Platinum Scores
14 Bill Eason Jane Eason A Q 82 - - - - - 645.15 44.31 909.39 1554.54 11.06 Platinum Scores
1 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A Q 97 - - 17 - - 778.50 53.47 756.06 1534.56 1.13 Platinum Scores
3 Weiling Zhao Sherman Gao A Q 149 - - 16 - - 780.57 53.61 690.21 1470.78 1.18 Platinum Scores
2 Margot Hennings Robert Hartman A Q 174 - - 10 - - 819.69 56.30 629.53 1449.22 1.70 Platinum Scores
6 John Parish Lora Parish A Q 175 - - 22 - - 759.21 52.14 687.41 1446.62 0.93 Platinum Scores
9 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A Q 180 - - - - - 604.34 41.51 835.82 1440.16 2.25 Platinum Scores
10 Joel Datloff Margaret Peterson A 187 - - 23 - - 757.65 52.04 678.86 1436.51 0.90 Platinum Scores
12 Steve Chen Sarah Chen A - - - - - - 746.09 51.24 672.43 1418.52 Scores
13 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A - - - - - - 659.57 45.30 722.62 1382.19 Scores
11 David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 739.82 50.81 548.72 1288.54 Scores
4 Robert Barrington Stephannie Culbertson A - - - - - - 649.92 44.64 637.15 1287.07 Scores
8 Anthony Trebaol Lucia Enica A - - - - - - 688.15 47.26 571.30 1259.45 Scores
7 Sandra Macpherson Marv Norden A - - - - - - 591.52 40.63 615.16 1206.68 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Lea Rogers Dave Westfall A Q 46 - - 13 - - 800.93 55.01 817.43 1618.36 3.09 Platinum Scores
9 Dana Berkowitz Kamel Fergani A Q 47 - - 4 - - 893.60 61.37 720.15 1613.75 3.87 Platinum Scores
3 Joe Harris Cindy Harris A Q 48 - - 8 - - 846.81 58.16 766.48 1613.29 2.95 Platinum Scores
5 Cecilia Rimstedt Stanley Roberts A Q 53 - - 9 - - 837.43 57.52 764.84 1602.27 2.77 Platinum Scores
10 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A Q 105 - - - - - 733.41 50.37 791.92 1525.33 1.39 Platinum Scores
14 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A Q 108 - - - - - 744.85 51.16 777.18 1522.03 0.96 Platinum Scores
7 Mikael Rimstedt Phyllis Fireman A Q 130 - - - - - 651.58 44.75 835.23 1486.81 2.25 Platinum Scores
1 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A Q 141 - - 22 - - 765.50 52.58 715.63 1481.13 0.93 Platinum Scores
2 Robert Cappelli Debra Eaves A Q 157 - - - - - 704.85 48.41 761.55 1466.40 0.87 Platinum Scores
4 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A 189 - - - - - 682.66 46.89 752.72 1435.38 Scores
8 Nicolas Hammond Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 741.18 50.91 596.59 1337.77 Scores
6 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau A - - - - - - 604.85 41.54 706.49 1311.34 Scores
13 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 650.48 44.68 617.02 1267.50 Scores
11 Charles Anderson Karen Cox A - - - - - - 603.29 41.43 605.21 1208.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A Q 35 - - 5 - - 859.00 59.00 783.26 1642.26 3.94 Platinum Scores
14 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A Q 38 - - 12 - - 807.50 55.46 822.89 1630.39 3.31 Platinum Scores
9 Peggy Kaplan Olin Hubert A Q 40 - - 18 - - 776.50 53.33 850.76 1627.26 4.02 Platinum Scores
15 George Klemic Arline Fulton A Q 41 - - 14 - - 790.50 54.29 836.25 1626.75 3.85 Platinum Scores
1 Joan Jackson Norman Beck A Q 65 - - 24 - - 754.00 51.79 826.48 1580.48 2.89 Platinum Scores
10 H Jay Sloofman Linda Otness A Q 87 - - 2 - - 890.00 61.13 659.13 1549.13 7.74 Platinum Scores
3 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A Q 129 - - - - - 667.00 45.81 820.03 1487.03 1.70 Platinum Scores
6 Kelvin Raywood Dee Steil A Q 167 - - 13 - - 806.00 55.36 647.94 1453.94 1.39 Platinum Scores
7 Lois Stuart Jess Stuart A 168 - - - - - 738.00 50.69 714.63 1452.63 Scores
11 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 740.00 50.82 656.86 1396.86 Scores
8 Jim Goza Kay Bickham A - - - 15 - - 786.50 54.02 587.44 1373.94 1.24 Platinum Scores
2 Ann McClelland Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 597.00 41.00 760.25 1357.25 0.87 Platinum Scores
13 Jeffrey Miller Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 708.00 48.63 628.76 1336.76 Scores
4 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz A - - - - - - 680.00 46.70 654.52 1334.52 Scores
12 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan A - - - - - - 620.00 42.58 649.72 1269.72 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Igor Savchenko Cristal Nell A Q 1 - - 2 - - 918.50 63.08 974.23 1892.73 18.80 Platinum Scores
7 Alan Watson Susan Miller A Q 79 - - 16 - - 786.00 53.98 776.05 1562.05 2.26 Platinum Scores
9 Jean Barry Mark Ralph A Q 85 - - 18 - - 777.00 53.37 772.48 1549.48 2.12 Platinum Scores
13 Phillip Becker Fleur Howard A Q 116 - - - - - 748.00 51.37 764.56 1512.56 0.90 Platinum Scores
5 Allan Siebert Sally Meckstroth A Q 153 - - - - - 735.00 50.48 734.06 1469.06 Scores
1 Pamela Nisbet Ron Ashbacher A Q 154 - - 17 - - 782.00 53.71 686.48 1468.48 1.13 Platinum Scores
14 William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - - - - 707.00 48.56 673.74 1380.74 Scores
3 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 683.50 46.94 696.74 1380.24 Scores
10 James Perkins Constance Fishbach A - - - 21 - - 769.00 52.82 585.06 1354.06 0.96 Platinum Scores
12 Terry James A J Stephani A - - - - - - 719.00 49.38 615.79 1334.79 Scores
4 Pam Campbell Michael Lipp A - - - - - - 659.00 45.26 651.70 1310.70 Scores
15 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 732.00 50.27 576.74 1308.74 Scores
2 David Sabourin Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 586.50 40.28 709.87 1296.37 Scores
11 Michael Cassel Carol Rynders A - - - - - - 574.00 39.42 678.77 1252.77 Scores
8 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato A - - - - - - 443.50 30.46 759.37 1202.87 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Daniel Rubinfeld Judi Radin A Q 21 - - 6 - - 837.07 57.49 866.85 1703.92 8.07 Platinum Scores
3 James La Force Julia Bomalaski A Q 98 - - - - - 679.11 46.64 852.62 1531.73 3.87 Platinum Scores
4 Ti Davis Brian McGuire A Q 122 - - 20 - - 768.07 52.75 732.87 1500.94 1.00 Platinum Scores
2 Wei Tian Bin Shi A Q 172 - - - - - 752.17 51.66 698.22 1450.39 Scores
8 Karl Zaman Jean Picone A Q 181 - - 21 - - 765.90 52.60 674.10 1440.00 0.96 Platinum Scores
10 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 740.59 50.86 680.42 1421.01 Scores
12 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 625.57 42.96 789.98 1415.55 1.08 Platinum Scores
6 Malou Flato Richard Chin A - - - - - - 642.69 44.14 764.55 1407.24 0.90 Platinum Scores
13 Bruce Lang Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 706.03 48.49 688.08 1394.11 Scores
11 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard A - - - - - - 638.07 43.82 753.06 1391.13 Scores
9 Chris Moll Tammy Moll A - - - - - - 572.00 39.29 766.85 1338.85 0.96 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson A - - - - - - 698.53 47.98 591.68 1290.21 Scores
14 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - - - - 653.00 44.85 618.32 1271.32 Scores
1 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 532.00 36.54 703.56 1235.56 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Jon Bartlett Laurie Rowe A Q 8 - - 5 - - 883.33 60.67 860.17 1743.50 6.81 Platinum Scores
7 Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor A Q 12 - - 3 - - 900.43 61.84 839.43 1739.86 8.47 Platinum Scores
5 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A Q 28 - - 7 - - 848.39 58.27 813.50 1661.89 3.83 Platinum Scores
2 Judy Riehs David Langer A Q 52 - - 15 - - 786.10 53.99 818.37 1604.47 3.08 Platinum Scores
14 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A Q 55 - - 10 - - 812.50 55.80 789.11 1601.61 2.74 Platinum Scores
1 Radu Nistor Yasuko Shrenzel A Q 67 - - 19 - - 773.00 53.09 802.26 1575.26 2.35 Platinum Scores
12 Ala Hamilton-Day Buddhadeb Biswas A Q 83 - - 6 - - 858.97 59.00 694.35 1553.32 2.54 Platinum Scores
10 William Braucher Ann Braucher A Q 88 - - - - - 737.93 50.68 810.69 1548.62 1.47 Platinum Scores
8 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A Q 107 - - 14 - - 794.93 54.60 728.20 1523.13 1.31 Platinum Scores
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A Q 123 - - 23 - - 764.43 52.50 735.59 1500.02 0.90 Platinum Scores
6 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A Q 164 - - - - - 668.91 45.94 787.83 1456.74 1.24 Platinum Scores
11 Barry Purrington Linda Gruesner A - - - - - - 733.81 50.40 695.07 1428.88 Scores
4 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 649.50 44.61 601.92 1251.42 Scores
13 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 560.97 38.53 617.07 1178.04 Scores