Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

LEBHAR IMP PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
17 Jing Liu Chen Zhao A 1 - - 8 - - 35.80 0.00 84.09 119.89 100.00 Platinum Scores
8 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 4 - - 17 - - 18.28 0.00 65.60 83.88 44.44 Platinum Scores
11 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 5 - - 1 - - 58.35 0.00 23.98 82.33 40.00 Platinum Scores
6 Richard Chan Ray Jotcham A 14 - - 11 - - 32.24 0.00 27.23 59.47 21.05 Platinum Scores
5 Larry Robbins Howard Liu A 22 - - - - - -12.28 0.00 66.56 54.28 14.81 Platinum Scores
1 Harvey Brody Gary Soules A 38 - - 19 - - 15.53 0.00 19.87 35.40 9.30 Platinum Scores
13 John Koschik David Whitehouse A 42 - - 12 - - 27.53 0.00 5.68 33.21 8.51 Platinum Scores
14 Phil Clayton Andrew Gumperz A - - - 28 - - 5.97 0.00 15.88 21.85 5.62 Platinum Scores
15 Marc Franklin Matthew Franklin A - - - - - - -6.54 0.00 21.33 14.79 1.88 Platinum Scores
3 Wei Tian Bin Shi A - - - 24 - - 11.80 0.00 0.13 11.93 5.80 Platinum Scores
9 Franklin Lowenthal Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - -3.81 0.00 1.13 -2.68 5.86 Platinum Scores
7 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A - - - 15 - - 20.82 0.00 -25.32 -4.50 4.69 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman A - - - 22 - - 12.43 0.00 -22.11 -9.68 2.41 Platinum Scores
10 Kyoko Shimamura Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - -11.63 0.00 -12.48 -24.11 2.15 Platinum Scores
12 Robert McKenzie Therese Koller A - - - - - - -4.00 0.00 -36.83 -40.83 1.71 Platinum Scores
2 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A - - - - - - -35.95 0.00 -5.51 -41.46 Scores
18 Reid Barton Michael Lieberman A - - - 26 - - 7.84 0.00 -54.81 -46.97 2.86 Platinum Scores
16 Eddie Rose Jimmy Pelham A - - - - - - -25.77 0.00 -56.07 -81.84 1.98 Platinum Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Stephen Castellino Michael Heymann A 30 - - 6 - - 32.47 0.00 11.23 43.70 11.43 Platinum Scores
2 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 35 - - - - - -26.03 0.00 63.45 37.42 21.16 Platinum Scores
5 May Sakr Krzysztof Martens A 44 - - - - - -14.60 0.00 45.97 31.37 8.16 Platinum Scores
13 James Flesher William Aeschbacher A 45 - - - - - -16.71 0.00 44.02 27.31 8.00 Platinum Scores
8 Richard Meffley Richard Reitman A - - - - - - -4.82 0.00 22.89 18.07 10.09 Platinum Scores
15 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 28 - - 7.57 0.00 4.62 12.19 9.59 Platinum Scores
7 Andrew Hoskins Gregory Vance A - - - - - - -12.59 0.00 23.67 11.08 2.76 Platinum Scores
3 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A - - - - - - -43.04 0.00 53.45 10.41 9.30 Platinum Scores
17 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A - - - - - - -12.16 0.00 17.51 5.35 3.90 Platinum Scores
16 Satya Pabuwal Kamal Gupta A - - - - - - -3.47 0.00 8.53 5.06 1.08 Platinum Scores
11 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 3.58 0.00 0.54 4.12 17.88 Platinum Scores
10 Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis A - - - - - - 3.28 0.00 -3.21 0.07 13.44 Platinum Scores
1 Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A - - - - - - -32.65 0.00 27.93 -4.72 2.87 Platinum Scores
9 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 2.77 0.00 -8.05 -5.28 0.99 Platinum Scores
14 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A - - - - - - -7.36 0.00 0.10 -7.26 3.43 Platinum Scores
12 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - - - - -33.71 0.00 4.13 -29.58 1.53 Platinum Scores
18 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - 25 - - 11.73 0.00 -47.45 -35.72 2.72 Platinum Scores
6 Jeff Bayone Michael Lipkin A - - - - - - -0.88 0.00 -36.37 -37.25 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
17 Fred King Barry Bragin A 2 - - 3 - - 42.92 0.00 75.17 118.09 75.00 Platinum Scores
4 Barry Gorski Bill Parks A 11 - - 9 - - 35.70 0.00 28.51 64.21 25.00 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 12 - - 7 - - 36.06 0.00 27.56 63.62 23.53 Platinum Scores
9 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A 13 - - 23 - - 12.08 0.00 47.78 59.86 22.22 Platinum Scores
12 Dave Westfall John Moffat A 15 - - 13 - - 24.06 0.00 34.75 58.81 20.00 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Dennard Spike Lay A 39 - - 25 - - 8.03 0.00 27.24 35.27 9.09 Platinum Scores
14 Richard Popper Chris Moll A - - - - - - -5.22 0.00 16.63 11.41 18.29 Platinum Scores
10 Marjorie Michelin Pat Galligan A - - - - - - -21.47 0.00 21.49 0.02 4.43 Platinum Scores
8 Mark Bartusek Michael Schreiber A - - - 20 - - 15.26 0.00 -15.85 6.51 -0.59 2.77 Platinum Scores
16 Mike McGill David Erickson A - - - - - - -17.72 0.00 8.43 -9.29 1.62 Platinum Scores
1 Steve Shirey Robert Adams A - - - - - - -6.36 0.00 -8.14 -14.50 1.45 Platinum Scores
2 Ishmael DelMonte Debbie Benner A - - - - - - -36.70 0.00 22.08 -14.62 11.18 Platinum Scores
11 Jon King Iftikhar Baqai A - - - - - - -11.01 0.00 -25.41 -36.42 1.11 Platinum Scores
3 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A - - - - - - -11.74 0.00 -26.54 -38.28 Scores
18 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner A - - - - - - -28.43 0.00 -15.32 -43.75 5.12 Platinum Scores
6 Randy Okubo Frank Morgan A - - - - - - -43.80 0.00 -1.80 -45.60 3.08 Platinum Scores
13 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - -46.27 0.00 -12.64 -58.91 2.36 Platinum Scores
15 Rich Pestien Alin Olaru A - - - - - - -28.09 0.00 -70.91 -99.00 1.88 Platinum Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A 7 - - 18 - - 16.42 0.00 53.71 70.13 33.33 Platinum Scores
10 Alexander Hydes Thomas Paske A 16 - - 15 - - 18.44 0.00 40.28 58.72 19.05 Platinum Scores
8 Jeffrey Miller Alan Watson A 17 - - 11 - - 25.79 0.00 32.55 58.34 18.18 Platinum Scores
11 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A 18 - - 16 - - 17.88 0.00 39.95 57.83 17.39 Platinum Scores
3 Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho A 29 - - 19 - - 16.26 0.00 27.70 43.96 11.76 Platinum Scores
2 Richard Katz Ron Smith A 33 - - 10 - - 28.49 0.00 11.31 39.80 10.53 Platinum Scores
9 Serge Hamelin Robert Morin A 36 - - 20 - - 14.55 0.00 21.64 36.19 9.76 Platinum Scores
5 Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A 40 - - 17 - - 17.36 0.00 17.40 -6.51 34.76 8.89 Platinum Scores
7 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - 22 - - 13.16 0.00 4.02 17.18 2.93 Platinum Scores
14 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - 24 - - 12.11 0.00 3.05 15.16 2.59 Platinum Scores
4 Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A - - - - - - -12.89 0.00 18.39 5.50 3.93 Platinum Scores
17 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - -28.82 0.00 23.34 -5.48 3.16 Platinum Scores
13 Gary Kessler Norman Athy A - - - - - - -5.32 0.00 -6.70 -12.02 14.36 Platinum Scores
12 Dennis Kasle Matt Granovetter A - - - - - - -25.47 0.00 8.84 -16.63 3.43 Platinum Scores
16 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - - - - -16.10 0.00 -0.87 -16.97 1.51 Platinum Scores
18 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A - - - - - - -5.37 0.00 -17.77 -23.14 2.47 Platinum Scores
15 Bernie Greenspan Brian Ellis A - - - - - - -3.06 0.00 -21.33 -24.39 12.89 Platinum Scores
1 Jon Nance Richard Bender A - - - - - - -0.72 0.00 -25.20 -25.92 12.89 Platinum Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
18 Robert Barrington Raluca Dobrescu A 8 - - 5 - - 40.33 0.00 29.34 69.67 30.77 Platinum Scores
14 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A 20 - - 6 - - 37.65 0.00 17.01 54.66 16.00 Platinum Scores
5 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul A 27 - - - - - 2.92 0.00 44.46 47.38 12.50 Platinum Scores
11 Susan Schnelwar John Kranyak A 28 - - - - - -28.33 0.00 72.81 44.48 12.12 Platinum Scores
10 Ron Ashbacher Paul Pressly A 37 - - 21 - - 14.82 0.00 20.86 35.68 9.52 Platinum Scores
17 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 4 - - 42.89 0.00 -22.12 20.77 13.00 Platinum Scores
1 Jakob Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A - - - 18 - - 18.12 0.00 2.33 20.45 6.95 Platinum Scores
8 Russell Shoup Rick Roeder A - - - - - - -5.65 0.00 16.69 11.04 2.90 Platinum Scores
13 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - - - - 3.62 0.00 -0.81 2.81 6.82 Platinum Scores
4 Jay Kelkar Atul Rai A - - - - - - -1.11 0.00 -3.51 -4.62 1.24 Platinum Scores
12 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 0.88 0.00 -5.77 -4.89 2.39 Platinum Scores
3 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - - - - 3.96 0.00 -18.29 -14.33 2.15 Platinum Scores
16 Stanley Roberts Ray Miller A - - - - - - -4.47 0.00 -11.09 -15.56 3.07 Platinum Scores
2 Larry Kozlove Michael Moss A - - - - - - -27.14 0.00 5.33 -21.81 3.42 Platinum Scores
9 Howard Kahlenberg Donna Morgen A - - - - - - -31.47 0.00 1.49 -29.98 1.84 Platinum Scores
15 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - 27 - - 6.23 0.00 -48.12 -41.89 3.79 Platinum Scores
7 Nicholas Fitzgibbon Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - -34.43 0.00 -14.23 -48.66 0.97 Platinum Scores
6 Cindy Harris Joe Harris A - - - - - - -8.63 0.00 -48.68 -57.31 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 3 - - 4 - - 40.89 0.00 54.25 95.14 56.25 Platinum Scores
15 Richard Seidman Andy Sloan A 9 - - 3 - - 41.95 0.00 27.46 69.41 28.57 Platinum Scores
5 David Sabourin Shan Huang A 10 - - 2 - - 44.90 0.00 19.82 64.72 26.67 Platinum Scores
3 Francisco Bernal Carlos Barrientos A 24 - - 13 - - 19.77 0.00 33.63 53.40 13.79 Platinum Scores
14 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A 25 - - 14 - - 18.78 0.00 33.05 51.83 13.33 Platinum Scores
4 Ellis Feigenbaum Tom Trachuk A 49 - - 1 - - 50.92 0.00 -28.49 22.43 18.74 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - - - - 0.84 0.00 15.47 16.31 2.88 Platinum Scores
18 Stan Dub Greg Michaels A - - - - - - -26.78 0.00 38.58 11.80 6.66 Platinum Scores
8 Tom Oppenheimer Milton Zlatic A - - - - - - -10.16 0.00 20.76 10.60 5.87 Platinum Scores
13 Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 6.20 0.00 -3.54 2.66 1.26 Platinum Scores
17 Geoffrey Brod John Rengstorff A - - - - - - -22.10 0.00 16.61 -5.49 4.36 Platinum Scores
7 Tom Breed Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - 0.67 0.00 -7.25 -6.58 1.36 Platinum Scores
10 H Hunt Allison Hunt A - - - - - - -33.48 0.00 8.92 -24.56 4.48 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A - - - - - - -34.29 0.00 7.73 -26.56 1.26 Platinum Scores
11 Sally Strul Jo Morse A - - - - - - -26.23 0.00 -0.87 -27.10 2.96 Platinum Scores
6 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A - - - - - - -17.74 0.00 -11.40 -29.14 1.45 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Ipswitch Tiberiu Ungureanu A - - - - - - -28.01 0.00 -5.08 -33.09 3.87 Platinum Scores
16 William Arlinghaus Dave Swarthout A - - - - - - -50.33 0.00 4.25 -46.08 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Valerio Giubilo Bernardo Biondo A 6 - - 10 - - 34.06 0.00 38.28 72.34 36.36 Platinum Scores
3 Wieslaw Kalita Jaroslaw Piasecki A 26 - - - - - -3.57 0.00 51.92 48.35 20.94 Platinum Scores
2 Jack LaVigne Mark Lair A 32 - - - - - -26.08 0.00 67.86 41.78 10.81 Platinum Scores
18 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A 43 - - 2 - - 44.79 0.00 -13.27 31.52 13.05 Platinum Scores
5 Dan Morse John Sutherlin A 46 - - 16 - - 20.06 0.00 6.69 26.75 26.95 Platinum Scores
17 Phillip Becker Pierre Flatowicz A 50 - - - - - 2.64 0.00 19.25 21.89 7.27 Platinum Scores
11 Mel Colchamiro Charles Sharf A - - - - - - -6.06 0.00 26.82 20.76 3.94 Platinum Scores
8 Michael D Alioto Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - -16.40 0.00 35.59 19.19 9.38 Platinum Scores
14 Jack Spear Nancy Spear A - - - - - - -7.66 0.00 24.14 16.48 5.38 Platinum Scores
4 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 0.69 0.00 12.58 13.27 2.84 Platinum Scores
7 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - 29 - - 4.28 0.00 5.28 9.56 12.93 Platinum Scores
16 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 3.20 0.00 -3.24 -0.04 Scores
6 Bradley Rind John Uchida A - - - - - - -10.15 0.00 -16.45 -26.60 9.02 Platinum Scores
12 James Biggins Bradley Furnish A - - - 14 - - 21.70 0.00 -65.15 -43.45 5.51 Platinum Scores
1 Bill Cook Jr Don Kern A - - - - - - -18.65 0.00 -26.99 -45.64 Scores
10 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - -44.84 0.00 -11.16 -56.00 11.17 Platinum Scores
15 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - -35.57 0.00 -24.67 -60.24 1.40 Platinum Scores
9 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A - - - - - - -47.05 0.00 -22.03 -69.08 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Clay Hall Mark Jones A 19 - - 8 - - 30.12 0.00 27.47 57.59 16.67 Platinum Scores
4 Robert Giragosian Stephen McConnell A 21 - - 26 - - 10.41 0.00 44.18 54.59 15.38 Platinum Scores
2 Curtis Cheek Arthur Crystal A 23 - - 29 - - 7.19 0.00 46.39 53.58 14.29 Platinum Scores
13 Jeff McKee Jack Lacy A 31 - - - - - 6.76 0.00 35.93 42.69 11.11 Platinum Scores
7 Craig Biddle Simon Kantor A 34 - - 12 - - 24.09 0.00 13.35 37.44 10.26 Platinum Scores
15 David Arbel Gili Bar A 41 - - 5 - - 35.11 0.00 -1.40 33.71 8.70 Platinum Scores
1 John Oxley Rod Beery A 47 - - 9 - - 29.56 0.00 -3.04 26.52 7.69 Platinum Scores
11 Brian Glubok David Treitel A 48 - - - - - -5.08 0.00 30.69 25.61 7.55 Platinum Scores
16 Cheryl Schneider Nicolas Hammond A - - - 23 - - 12.81 0.00 7.49 20.30 7.81 Platinum Scores
10 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A - - - 21 - - 13.77 0.00 2.61 16.38 3.68 Platinum Scores
5 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer A - - - 7 - - 31.98 0.00 -15.92 16.06 4.54 Platinum Scores
14 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta A - - - - - - -4.18 0.00 15.75 11.57 5.11 Platinum Scores
6 Aaron Jones Ira Hessel A - - - 27 - - 9.14 0.00 -23.69 -14.55 4.08 Platinum Scores
3 Eric Gettleman Paul Holmes A - - - - - - -1.13 0.00 -19.91 -21.04 2.26 Platinum Scores
18 En Xie Debra Romero A - - - - - - -20.30 0.00 -5.28 -25.58 2.78 Platinum Scores
8 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - - - - -11.47 0.00 -22.09 -33.56 1.52 Platinum Scores
12 Eric Genheimer Samuel Kuang A - - - - - - -47.74 0.00 5.46 -42.28 3.43 Platinum Scores
17 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - - - - -36.46 0.00 -13.33 -49.79 1.21 Platinum Scores