Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Board detail for LEBHAR IMP PAIRS

Session

Section J, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
6 8 13 13
J 7 Q J 7 6 4 3 2 Q 9 7 2
Q 9 8 6 3 A Q 8 2 9 8 5 3
10 4 2 K 9 6 5 4 K 10 A K 4

A K J 7 5 10 3 A 5 J 10 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2
3
5
NT4/5
EW: 2 2/ 1 1NT
3
2
Par Score +110 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
-50 -1.06 1-Jakob Kristinsson-Daniel Hoekstra vs.
12-Robert Ipswitch-Tiberiu Ungureanu
-50 -1.06 17-Glenn Robbins-Lloyd Arvedon vs.
11-Sally Strul-Jo Morse
-140 -3.62 16-Stanley Roberts-Ray Miller vs.
9-Richard Ferrin-Eugene Kales
200 4.76 15-Robert Otto-Thomas Flanders vs.
7-Tom Breed-Dawn Campbell
200 4.76 14-Patricia Tucker-Kevin Collins vs.
5-David Sabourin-Shan Huang
100 2.45 13-Corey Krantz-Rhoda Kratenstein vs.
3-Francisco Bernal-Carlos Barrientos
-100 -2.59 12-Michael Edwards-Cookie Hoberman vs.
1-Richard Higgins-Greg Frank
-50 -1.06 11-Susan Schnelwar-John Kranyak vs.
17-Geoffrey Brod-John Rengstorff
100 2.45 10-Ron Ashbacher-Paul Pressly vs.
10-H Hunt-Allison Hunt
-50 -1.06 9-Howard Kahlenberg-Donna Morgen vs.
15-Richard Seidman-Andy Sloan
-50 -1.06 8-Russell Shoup-Rick Roeder vs.
8-Tom Oppenheimer-Milton Zlatic
-300 -6.89 7-Nicholas Fitzgibbon-Sharon Goldman vs.
6-Gary Anziani-Ed Rawlinson
-100 -2.59 6-Cindy Harris-Joe Harris vs.
4-Ellis Feigenbaum-Tom Trachuk
-100 -2.59 5-Michael Becker-Aubrey Strul vs.
2-Gail Greenberg-Jeff Hand
-300 -6.89 4-Jay Kelkar-Atul Rai vs.
18-Stan Dub-Greg Michaels
-100 -2.59 3-Lon Sunshine-Ivanie Yeo vs.
16-William Arlinghaus-Dave Swarthout
-100 -2.59 2-Larry Kozlove-Michael Moss vs.
14-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen
-150 -3.77 18-Robert Barrington-Raluca Dobrescu vs.
13-Jack Ambach Jr-Arthur Lowen

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
100 2.59 1-Richard Higgins-Greg Frank vs.
12-Michael Edwards-Cookie Hoberman
50 1.06 17-Geoffrey Brod-John Rengstorff vs.
11-Susan Schnelwar-John Kranyak
100 2.59 16-William Arlinghaus-Dave Swarthout vs.
3-Lon Sunshine-Ivanie Yeo
50 1.06 15-Richard Seidman-Andy Sloan vs.
9-Howard Kahlenberg-Donna Morgen
100 2.59 14-Mark Cohen-Stasha Cohen vs.
2-Larry Kozlove-Michael Moss
150 3.77 13-Jack Ambach Jr-Arthur Lowen vs.
18-Robert Barrington-Raluca Dobrescu
50 1.06 12-Robert Ipswitch-Tiberiu Ungureanu vs.
1-Jakob Kristinsson-Daniel Hoekstra
50 1.06 11-Sally Strul-Jo Morse vs.
17-Glenn Robbins-Lloyd Arvedon
-100 -2.45 10-H Hunt-Allison Hunt vs.
10-Ron Ashbacher-Paul Pressly
140 3.62 9-Richard Ferrin-Eugene Kales vs.
16-Stanley Roberts-Ray Miller
50 1.06 8-Tom Oppenheimer-Milton Zlatic vs.
8-Russell Shoup-Rick Roeder
-200 -4.76 7-Tom Breed-Dawn Campbell vs.
15-Robert Otto-Thomas Flanders
300 6.89 6-Gary Anziani-Ed Rawlinson vs.
7-Nicholas Fitzgibbon-Sharon Goldman
-200 -4.76 5-David Sabourin-Shan Huang vs.
14-Patricia Tucker-Kevin Collins
100 2.59 4-Ellis Feigenbaum-Tom Trachuk vs.
6-Cindy Harris-Joe Harris
-100 -2.45 3-Francisco Bernal-Carlos Barrientos vs.
13-Corey Krantz-Rhoda Kratenstein
100 2.59 2-Gail Greenberg-Jeff Hand vs.
5-Michael Becker-Aubrey Strul
300 6.89 18-Stan Dub-Greg Michaels vs.
4-Jay Kelkar-Atul Rai