Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

LEBHAR IMP PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Curtis Cheek Arthur Crystal A 13 - - 9 - - 32.70 0.00 13.69 46.39 6.91 Platinum K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Giragosian Stephen McConnell A 16 - - 3 - - 40.37 0.00 3.81 44.18 10.00 Platinum K - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Jeff McKee Jack Lacy A 22 - - 10 - - 26.97 0.00 8.96 35.93 4.68 Platinum K - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Brian Glubok David Treitel A 28 - - 11 - - 26.87 0.00 3.82 30.69 2.39 Platinum K - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta A 61 - - 25 - - 7.07 0.00 8.68 15.75 5.11 Platinum K - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Craig Biddle Simon Kantor A 63 - - - - - 3.45 0.00 9.90 13.35 2.63 Platinum K - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Eric Genheimer Samuel Kuang A - - - - - - 2.93 0.00 2.53 5.46 3.43 Platinum K - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A - - - - - - -6.24 0.00 8.85 2.61 2.23 Platinum K - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Franklin Lowenthal Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - -7.63 0.00 8.76 1.13 5.86 Platinum G - 9 - N/S Scores
15 David Arbel Gili Bar A - - - - - - -3.18 0.00 1.78 -1.40 1.41 Platinum K - 15 - E/W Scores
1 John Oxley Rod Beery A - - - - - - -4.49 0.00 1.45 -3.04 2.59 Platinum K - 1 - E/W Scores
18 En Xie Debra Romero A - - - - - - -15.73 0.00 10.45 -5.28 2.78 Platinum K - 18 - E/W Scores
17 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - - - - -16.20 0.00 2.87 -13.33 1.21 Platinum K - 17 - E/W Scores
5 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer A - - - - - - -19.31 0.00 3.39 -15.92 1.14 Platinum K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Eric Gettleman Paul Holmes A - - - - - - -27.49 0.00 7.58 -19.91 2.26 Platinum K - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - - - - -27.73 0.00 5.64 -22.09 1.52 Platinum K - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Aaron Jones Ira Hessel A - - - - - - -32.34 0.00 8.65 -23.69 2.88 Platinum K - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Eddie Rose Jimmy Pelham A - - - - - - -63.94 0.00 7.87 -56.07 1.98 Platinum G - 16 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
17 Jing Liu Chen Zhao A 1 - - 1 - - 72.10 0.00 11.99 84.09 20.60 Platinum G - 17 - N/S Scores
5 Larry Robbins Howard Liu A 5 - - 3 - - 62.13 0.00 4.43 66.56 10.36 Platinum G - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 6 - - 5 - - 57.27 0.00 8.33 65.60 6.86 Platinum G - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Clay Hall Mark Jones A 34 - - 16 - - 17.37 0.00 10.10 27.47 4.96 Platinum K - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Chan Ray Jotcham A 37 - - 22 - - 14.58 0.00 12.65 27.23 10.42 Platinum G - 6 - N/S Scores
11 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 40 - - 17 - - 17.03 0.00 6.95 23.98 4.28 Platinum G - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 42 - - 23 - - 14.18 0.00 9.16 23.34 3.16 Platinum H - 17 - E/W Scores
15 Marc Franklin Matthew Franklin A 47 - - 15 - - 17.96 0.00 3.37 21.33 1.88 Platinum G - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Phil Clayton Andrew Gumperz A 60 - - - - - 7.68 0.00 8.20 15.88 4.45 Platinum G - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Cheryl Schneider Nicolas Hammond A 72 - - - - - -7.20 0.00 14.69 7.49 6.45 Platinum K - 16 - E/W Scores
13 John Koschik David Whitehouse A - - - - - - 3.06 0.00 2.62 5.68 1.32 Platinum G - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Wei Tian Bin Shi A - - - - - - -15.77 0.00 15.90 0.13 4.49 Platinum G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A - - - - - - -6.30 0.00 0.79 -5.51 G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Kyoko Shimamura Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - -20.23 0.00 7.75 -12.48 2.15 Platinum G - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman A - - - - - - -22.76 0.00 0.65 -22.11 1.01 Platinum G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - -31.76 0.00 6.44 -25.32 2.81 Platinum G - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Robert McKenzie Therese Koller A - - - - - - -38.39 0.00 1.56 -36.83 1.71 Platinum G - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Reid Barton Michael Lieberman A - - - - - - -57.00 0.00 2.19 -54.81 1.62 Platinum G - 18 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 7 - - 2 - - 46.52 0.00 16.93 63.45 21.16 Platinum G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A 10 - - 4 - - 40.13 0.00 13.32 53.45 9.30 Platinum G - 3 - E/W Scores
5 May Sakr Krzysztof Martens A 14 - - 5 - - 36.48 0.00 9.49 45.97 6.82 Platinum G - 5 - E/W Scores
13 James Flesher William Aeschbacher A 17 - - 6 - - 35.72 0.00 8.30 44.02 6.32 Platinum G - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A 31 - - 15 - - 23.65 0.00 4.28 27.93 2.87 Platinum G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Andrew Hoskins Gregory Vance A 41 - - 17 - - 18.46 0.00 5.21 23.67 2.76 Platinum G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Meffley Richard Reitman A 43 - - 29 - - 3.94 0.00 18.95 22.89 10.09 Platinum G - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Castellino Michael Heymann A 66 - - - - - 0.72 0.00 10.51 11.23 5.86 Platinum G - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Mike McGill David Erickson A 70 - - - - - -0.55 0.00 8.98 8.43 1.62 Platinum H - 16 - N/S Scores
12 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - - - - -2.00 0.00 6.13 4.13 1.53 Platinum G - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - -20.24 0.00 20.78 0.54 17.88 Platinum G - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - - - - -18.32 0.00 17.51 -0.81 6.82 Platinum J - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis A - - - - - - -24.14 0.00 20.93 -3.21 13.44 Platinum G - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Shirey Robert Adams A - - - - - - -12.73 0.00 4.59 -8.14 1.45 Platinum H - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - -17.70 0.00 5.06 -12.64 2.36 Platinum H - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Mark Bartusek Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - -16.10 0.00 0.25 -15.85 1.26 Platinum H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jeff Bayone Michael Lipkin A - - - - - - -38.52 0.00 2.15 -36.37 G - 6 - E/W Scores
18 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - -51.04 0.00 3.59 -47.45 1.45 Platinum G - 18 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
17 Fred King Barry Bragin A 2 - - 2 - - 71.41 0.00 3.76 75.17 13.30 Platinum H - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A 12 - - 8 - - 41.35 0.00 6.43 47.78 12.08 Platinum H - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Dave Westfall John Moffat A 24 - - 14 - - 20.55 0.00 14.20 34.75 9.81 Platinum H - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Barry Gorski Bill Parks A 30 - - 24 - - 12.75 0.00 15.76 28.51 5.91 Platinum H - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 33 - - - - - 3.13 0.00 24.43 27.56 14.73 Platinum H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Dennard Spike Lay A 36 - - 21 - - 16.15 0.00 11.09 27.24 4.61 Platinum H - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Ishmael DelMonte Debbie Benner A 44 - - - - - 2.10 0.00 19.98 22.08 11.18 Platinum H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Marjorie Michelin Pat Galligan A 46 - - 26 - - 10.70 0.00 10.79 21.49 4.43 Platinum H - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Richard Popper Chris Moll A 58 - - - - - -2.23 0.00 18.86 16.63 18.29 Platinum H - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Satya Pabuwal Kamal Gupta A 69 - - - - - 6.65 0.00 1.88 8.53 1.08 Platinum G - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - -1.72 0.00 6.34 4.62 8.42 Platinum G - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A - - - - - - -7.30 0.00 7.40 0.10 3.43 Platinum G - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Randy Okubo Frank Morgan A - - - - - - -6.70 0.00 4.90 -1.80 3.08 Platinum H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - -9.01 0.00 0.96 -8.05 0.99 Platinum G - 9 - E/W Scores
18 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner A - - - - - - -30.82 0.00 15.50 -15.32 5.12 Platinum H - 18 - N/S Scores
11 Jon King Iftikhar Baqai A - - - - - - -26.24 0.00 0.83 -25.41 1.11 Platinum H - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A - - - - - - -27.51 0.00 0.97 -26.54 H - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Rich Pestien Alin Olaru A - - - - - - -77.54 0.00 6.63 -70.91 1.88 Platinum H - 15 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A 9 - - 1 - - 47.85 0.00 5.86 53.71 19.00 Platinum H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Alexander Hydes Thomas Paske A 18 - - 13 - - 24.82 0.00 15.46 40.28 6.44 Platinum H - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A 19 - - 8 - - 33.85 0.00 6.10 39.95 5.68 Platinum H - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Jeffrey Miller Alan Watson A 27 - - 12 - - 26.35 0.00 6.20 32.55 3.54 Platinum H - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho A 32 - - 16 - - 20.63 0.00 7.07 27.70 4.85 Platinum H - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Serge Hamelin Robert Morin A 45 - - 20 - - 15.79 0.00 5.85 21.64 3.09 Platinum H - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Harvey Brody Gary Soules A 50 - - 28 - - 4.49 0.00 15.38 19.87 5.85 Platinum G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A 53 - - 19 - - 15.94 0.00 2.45 18.39 3.93 Platinum H - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A 55 - - 24 - - 7.18 0.00 10.22 17.40 4.93 Platinum H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Katz Ron Smith A 65 - - - - - 1.83 0.00 9.48 11.31 1.84 Platinum H - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 0.38 0.00 3.64 4.02 1.53 Platinum H - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - -3.07 0.00 6.12 3.05 1.28 Platinum H - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Howard Kahlenberg Donna Morgen A - - - - - - -2.45 0.00 3.94 1.49 1.84 Platinum J - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - - - - -3.89 0.00 3.02 -0.87 1.51 Platinum H - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - -8.54 0.00 2.77 -5.77 2.39 Platinum J - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Gary Kessler Norman Athy A - - - - - - -27.04 0.00 20.34 -6.70 14.36 Platinum H - 13 - E/W Scores
18 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A - - - - - - -25.52 0.00 7.75 -17.77 2.47 Platinum H - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Jon Nance Richard Bender A - - - - - - -38.17 0.00 12.97 -25.20 12.89 Platinum H - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Susan Schnelwar John Kranyak A 3 - - 4 - - 58.99 0.00 13.82 72.81 11.76 Platinum J - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul A 15 - - 7 - - 43.17 0.00 1.29 44.46 3.40 Platinum J - 5 - N/S Scores
18 Robert Barrington Raluca Dobrescu A 29 - - 19 - - 16.66 0.00 12.68 29.34 13.29 Platinum J - 18 - N/S Scores
10 Ron Ashbacher Paul Pressly A 48 - - 18 - - 16.70 0.00 4.16 20.86 2.95 Platinum J - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A 54 - - 29 - - 10.00 0.00 7.51 17.51 3.90 Platinum G - 17 - E/W Scores
14 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A 56 - - 28 - - 10.30 0.00 6.71 17.01 3.32 Platinum J - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Russell Shoup Rick Roeder A 57 - - 25 - - 11.10 0.00 5.59 16.69 2.90 Platinum J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Dennis Kasle Matt Granovetter A 68 - - - - - -0.04 0.00 8.88 8.84 3.43 Platinum H - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Larry Kozlove Michael Moss A - - - - - - 0.48 0.00 4.85 5.33 3.42 Platinum J - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jakob Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - -13.46 0.00 15.79 2.33 5.31 Platinum J - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jay Kelkar Atul Rai A - - - - - - -7.77 0.00 4.26 -3.51 1.24 Platinum J - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Stanley Roberts Ray Miller A - - - - - - -21.00 0.00 9.91 -11.09 3.07 Platinum J - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Nicholas Fitzgibbon Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - -15.30 0.00 1.07 -14.23 0.97 Platinum J - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - - - - -23.07 0.00 4.78 -18.29 2.15 Platinum J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Bernie Greenspan Brian Ellis A - - - - - - -25.34 0.00 4.01 -21.33 12.89 Platinum H - 15 - E/W Scores
17 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - -42.69 0.00 20.57 -22.12 7.13 Platinum J - 17 - N/S Scores
15 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - -56.87 0.00 8.75 -48.12 2.59 Platinum J - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Cindy Harris Joe Harris A - - - - - - -52.28 0.00 3.60 -48.68 J - 6 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 8 - - 7 - - 34.97 0.00 19.28 54.25 16.29 Platinum J - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Stan Dub Greg Michaels A 20 - - 14 - - 23.83 0.00 14.75 38.58 6.66 Platinum J - 18 - E/W Scores
14 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A 26 - - 22 - - 13.52 0.00 19.53 33.05 10.81 Platinum J - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Richard Seidman Andy Sloan A 35 - - 18 - - 18.04 0.00 9.42 27.46 4.49 Platinum J - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Oppenheimer Milton Zlatic A 49 - - 23 - - 9.80 0.00 10.96 20.76 5.87 Platinum J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 David Sabourin Shan Huang A 51 - - 21 - - 15.04 0.00 4.78 19.82 2.57 Platinum J - 5 - E/W Scores
17 Geoffrey Brod John Rengstorff A 59 - - 27 - - 6.61 0.00 10.00 16.61 4.36 Platinum J - 17 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A 62 - - 26 - - 7.01 0.00 8.46 15.47 2.88 Platinum J - 1 - E/W Scores
10 H Hunt Allison Hunt A 67 - - - - - 2.48 0.00 6.44 8.92 4.48 Platinum J - 10 - E/W Scores
16 William Arlinghaus Dave Swarthout A - - - - - - 3.61 0.00 0.64 4.25 J - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Sally Strul Jo Morse A - - - - - - -11.56 0.00 10.69 -0.87 2.96 Platinum J - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - -9.86 0.00 6.32 -3.54 1.26 Platinum J - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Ipswitch Tiberiu Ungureanu A - - - - - - -6.01 0.00 0.93 -5.08 3.87 Platinum J - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Breed Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - -10.90 0.00 3.65 -7.25 1.36 Platinum J - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - -34.27 0.00 23.11 -11.16 11.17 Platinum K - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A - - - - - - -16.15 0.00 4.75 -11.40 1.45 Platinum J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A - - - - - - -22.83 0.00 0.80 -22.03 K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Ellis Feigenbaum Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - -34.10 0.00 5.61 -28.49 1.98 Platinum J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Jack LaVigne Mark Lair A 4 - - 6 - - 50.10 0.00 17.76 67.86 9.98 Platinum K - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Wieslaw Kalita Jaroslaw Piasecki A 11 - - 9 - - 31.20 0.00 20.72 51.92 20.94 Platinum K - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Valerio Giubilo Bernardo Biondo A 21 - - 11 - - 28.21 0.00 10.07 38.28 6.87 Platinum K - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Michael D Alioto Robert Cappelli A 23 - - 12 - - 21.87 0.00 13.72 35.59 9.38 Platinum K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Francisco Bernal Carlos Barrientos A 25 - - 10 - - 28.73 0.00 4.90 33.63 4.36 Platinum J - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Mel Colchamiro Charles Sharf A 38 - - 13 - - 21.45 0.00 5.37 26.82 3.94 Platinum K - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Jack Spear Nancy Spear A 39 - - 20 - - 16.18 0.00 7.96 24.14 5.38 Platinum K - 14 - N/S Scores
17 Phillip Becker Pierre Flatowicz A 52 - - 27 - - 10.59 0.00 8.66 19.25 4.34 Platinum K - 17 - N/S Scores
4 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A 64 - - - - - 3.34 0.00 9.24 12.58 2.84 Platinum K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A 71 - - - - - 4.49 0.00 3.24 7.73 1.26 Platinum J - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Dan Morse John Sutherlin A - - - - - - -20.01 0.00 26.70 6.69 25.16 Platinum K - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - -7.35 0.00 12.63 5.28 11.79 Platinum K - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A - - - - - - -3.24 0.00 -3.24 K - 16 - N/S Scores
18 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A - - - - - - -14.76 0.00 1.49 -13.27 1.32 Platinum K - 18 - N/S Scores
6 Bradley Rind John Uchida A - - - - - - -22.86 0.00 6.41 -16.45 9.02 Platinum K - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - -31.00 0.00 6.33 -24.67 1.40 Platinum K - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Bill Cook Jr Don Kern A - - - - - - -29.39 0.00 2.40 -26.99 K - 1 - N/S Scores
12 James Biggins Bradley Furnish A - - - - - - -76.77 0.00 11.62 -65.15 3.53 Platinum K - 12 - N/S Scores