Mar 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strati-flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

46.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.54 Gold 1 1 103.00 H Jay SloofmanArdsley, NY Timothy BairdWhite Plains, NY Jill MarshallPort Chester, NY Ellen KentMarina Del Rey, CA Robert KentMarina Del Rey, CA
23.66 Gold 2 102.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Karen Lee BarrettElk Point, SD Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Thomas Maccormac Robert SolickBerthoud, CO
17.74 Gold 3 99.00 Martin HarrisChicago, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA John BotzumOrefield, PA
13.31 Gold 4 93.00 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Adam Mesbur Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund
10.51 Gold 5 91.00 Eric LeongOakland, CA Peter Gill P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC Ulf Nilsson
11.36 Gold 6/8 2 1 85.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Kun HePlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Tiger KingPlano, TX
7.97 Gold 6/8 85.00 Richard ChanMarkham, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
7.97 Gold 6/8 85.00 Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL
6.31 Gold 9 83.00 Bryan HowardNashville, TN Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Chris MollRaleigh, NC Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL
5.73 Gold 10 81.00 Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Paul LewisLas Vegas, NV Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Mike PassellPlano, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT
5.06 Gold 11/12 80.00 Andrew RosenthalNew York, NY Aaron SilversteinNew York, NY Chris WillenkenNew York, NY Jan Jansma Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL
5.06 Gold 11/12 80.00 Kenneth KranyakParma, OH Jack WeingoldBoca Raton, FL Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX
8.52 Gold 3 78.00 Ai-Tai LoReston, VA C GanzerBrooklyn, NY Dana BerkowitzNew York, NY John RamosLos Angeles, CA Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA Mitch TownerTucson, AZ
6.39 Gold 4 2 77.00 Brian SchroederHolt, MI James BerglundChesterfield, MO Carol FrankBurbank, CA Sumit DaftuarScarsdale, NY
5.05 Gold 5 3 76.00 Joyce McMonagleCordova, TN Robert McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Howard KalenderOverland Park, KS Mike ArnheimSaint Louis, MO
3.83 Gold 6/8 71.00 Gary McDoleLees Summit, MO Fred DischmanKansas City, MO William Karnaze JrLees Summit, MO Jim WartBentonville, AR
3.83 Gold 6/8 71.00 Sam DinkinAustin, TX Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA David PelkaLos Angeles, CA Alan DanielsLos Angeles, CA
3.83 Gold 6/8 71.00 Claire AlpertNew York, NY Victoria GregoryPittsburg, KS Omer EkinciAstoria, NY Leonardo FruscoloniNew York, NY Michael RanisMiami, FL
2.39 Gold 4 69.00 Shelley BurnsNorth Vancouver, BC Jill ThompsonToronto, ON Sherman GaoLagunawoods, CA Anne LamportLane Cove Nsw 2, 06

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
32 H Jay Sloofman Timothy Baird Jill Marshall Ellen Kent Robert Kent X 1 1 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 31.54 Gold
42 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Daniel Hoekstra Donna Lombardini Thomas Maccormac Robert Solick A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 23.66 Gold
15 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan Miriam Harris-Botzum John Botzum A 3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 17.74 Gold
17 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Adam Mesbur Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 13.31 Gold
18 Eric Leong Peter Gill P Drew Cannell Ulf Nilsson A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 10.51 Gold
4 Richard Chan Shan Huang Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 6/8 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 7.97 Gold
34 Rose Meltzer Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov Nikolay Demirev A 6/8 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 7.97 Gold
36 Hua Yang Kun He Yan Song Tiger King Y 6/8 2 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 11.36 Gold
19 Bryan Howard Olin Hubert Peter J Boyd-Bowman Chris Moll Paul Munafo A 9 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.31 Gold
2 Linda Lewis Paul Lewis Mark Itabashi Mike Passell Chris Compton Douglas Doub A 10 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.73 Gold
9 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein Chris Willenken Jan Jansma Alan Sontag David Berkowitz A 11/12 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.06 Gold
43 Kenneth Kranyak Jack Weingold Jack Lacy Tom Breed A 11/12 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.06 Gold
40 Phyllis Fireman Jenny Wolpert Marion Michielsen Meike Wortel Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.76 Red
39 Kevin Collins Brad Carmichael Stephen Stewart Jeffrey Miller A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
7 Robert Morris Bob Etter Mark Ralph William Harker Bruce Noda Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
41 Ai-Tai Lo C Ganzer Dana Berkowitz John Ramos Alexander Kolesnik Mitch Towner X - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.52 Gold
45 William Bailey Max Schireson Debbie Rosenberg Lewis Gamerman Geoffrey Brod A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.76 Red
44 Brian Schroeder James Berglund Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar Y - 4 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.39 Gold
21 Joyce McMonagle Robert McClendon Howard Kalender Mike Arnheim Y - 5 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.05 Gold
11 Claire Alpert Victoria Gregory Omer Ekinci Leonardo Fruscoloni Michael Ranis X - 6/8 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.83 Gold
5 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok David Pelka Alan Daniels X - 6/8 - - - - 71.00 0.00 -2.00 71.00 3.83 Gold
3 Gary McDole Fred Dischman William Karnaze Jr Jim Wart X - 6/8 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.83 Gold
35 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh Mansoor Gowani Alfred Lee X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.76 Red
38 Shelley Burns Jill Thompson Sherman Gao Anne Lamport Y - - 4 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.39 Gold
23 Robert Adams Steve Shirey Roy Baughman Marion Gebhardt A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
27 Richard Schwartz Daniel Korbel Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist David Gold David Bakhshi A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.76 Red
1 Robert McKenzie Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac Steve Ramos Jr X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.76 Red
6 Rusty Krauss David Rodney Robert Lass Zachary Madden Jin Hu X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
29 Ann Aliotta Joann Court Jerry Myers H Wendell Williams X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.76 Red
26 Richard Newell Toby White Jessica Chance Judith Wolf X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
46 Lon Sunshine Mark Bennett Daniel Jablonski R Muggia X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.76 Red
13 Colby Vernay Barry Schaffer Ron Ashbacher Craig Biddle A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
10 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis Michael Crane Richard Temkin A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.76 Red
31 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Pat Larin David White Y - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
20 Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer Vic Quiros Dwight Bender A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.88 Red
28 Melody Henderson Mark Henderson Richard Bender Jon Nance X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.88 Red
37 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria Malou Flato Richard Chin Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.32 Red
33 Eleanor Fashingbauer Bob Fashingbauer Judy Brown Ron Brown Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.76 Red
30 William McFall Thomas Shedlock Jerry Poliquin Stephen Zenk X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.10 Red
8 Katie King Marvin King Diana Harris Paul Gagne X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 -2.00 54.00 0.88 Red
24 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier Del Swanson Gene Brandl Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
25 Murali Nair Rodney Bias Abdul Fakih John D Aguiar Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
12 Roger McNay Robert Johnson Jon Bartlett Chuck Malcolm A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.22 Red
16 Carolyn Rowley Janet Brandt Guy Franklin Michele Pockross Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.88 Red
22 Eileen Easterling James Easterling Charles Burns Harry Elliott X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.66 Red
14 Marie Duval James Carroll Randall Roberts George Subt Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results