Mar 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Fast Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Glubok Stephannie Culbertson A 7 - - 4 - - 316.70 57.37 316.70 2.04 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
1 David Olson James Olson B 9 3 - 6 3 - 313.50 56.79 313.50 1.34 Gold|Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Zheng Han Huixin Pan C 15 7 1 8 5 1 305.20 55.29 305.20 1.07 Gold N - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 19 - - 9 - - 300.22 54.39 300.22 0.97 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Hicks Trice Massey B 24 9 - - - - 287.89 52.15 287.89 N - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 272.33 49.34 272.33 N - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 254.72 46.14 254.72 N - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 249.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta B - - - - - - 240.57 43.58 240.57 N - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Buddhadeb Biswas Lucia Enica A - - - - - - 220.22 39.89 220.22 O - 3 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon Bob Feller A 11/12 - - 5/6 - - 307.50 55.71 307.50 1.45 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B 11/12 4 - 5/6 1 - 307.50 55.71 307.50 2.35 Gold M - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Bob Simkins Rebecca Duty A 16 - - 8 - - 303.80 55.04 303.80 1.07 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 17 - - 9 - - 301.93 54.70 301.93 0.97 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Suman Agarwal Brian Snell A 18 - - 10 - - 301.61 54.64 301.61 0.90 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Timothy Flaherty Mary Vickers A 27 - - - - - 283.30 51.32 283.30 O - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A - - - - - - 251.28 45.52 251.28 M - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Hong Chen Nancy Alvarado C - - - - - - 248.28 44.98 248.28 O - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 237.17 42.97 237.17 M - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth Rhea Mary Sharp B - - - - - - 217.28 39.36 217.28 O - 9 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A 1 - - 1 - - 338.72 61.36 338.72 5.83 Gold N - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Cleaves Sandra Macpherson B 8 2 - 5 2 - 313.93 56.87 313.93 1.72 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ruth Deuschle Herbert Rosen B 22 8 - 11 6 - 295.04 53.45 295.04 0.83 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Scott Humphrey Doree Sobel A 23 - - 12 - - 290.48 52.62 290.48 0.78 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Williford Richard Dixon C - 12 2 - - 2 272.50 49.37 272.50 0.75 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Farley Mawyer Sabrina Miles A - - - - - - 272.46 49.36 272.46 O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Ken Gee Edward White A - - - - - - 271.70 49.22 271.70 M - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Boucher Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Frean Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 236.83 42.90 236.83 O - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret Hansell Judith Ortiz A - - - - - - 209.57 37.97 209.57 N - 7 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rajan Mehta Ronald Traudt A 3 - - 2 - - 324.17 58.73 324.17 4.08 Gold O - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell B 13 5 - 7 2 - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.65 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Darin Mac Busby A 20 - - 11 - - 296.54 53.72 296.54 0.83 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 26 - - - - - 286.02 51.82 286.02 O - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 28 - - - - - 281.96 51.08 281.96 O - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B 30 10 - - 3 - 277.43 50.26 277.43 1.18 Gold N - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ari Sippola Suvabrata Biswas B - 13 - - 5 - 265.28 48.06 265.28 0.47 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Chuck Ettelson Jane Ettelson B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lisa Hebert Chelane Priller C - - 3 - - 1 249.80 45.25 249.80 0.92 Gold N - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 217.57 39.41 217.57 M - 2 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Christensen Eric Sieg B 5 1 - 2 1 - 320.07 57.98 320.07 4.08 Gold M - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Ellis Feigenbaum Tom Trachuk A 6 - - 3 - - 319.00 57.79 319.00 2.92 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn B 14 6 - 7 4 - 306.22 55.47 306.22 1.18 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
9 David Walker Kevin Wilson A 21 - - 10 - - 296.22 53.66 296.22 0.90 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A 29 - - - - - 280.46 50.81 280.46 M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Donald Weil Yinghao Liu A - - - - - - 269.22 48.77 269.22 M - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas McDow V Thomas McDow B - 14 - - - - 261.46 47.37 261.46 M - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Leo Cardillo Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 249.20 45.14 249.20 N - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Gili Bar David Arbel A - - - - - - 242.33 43.90 242.33 M - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Philip Freiberger Fred Brown C - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 212.00 M - 2 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Martha Roth David Abelow A 2 - - 1 - - 325.28 58.93 325.28 5.83 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A 4 - - 3 - - 323.30 58.57 323.30 2.92 Gold O - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho A 10 - - 4 - - 310.93 56.33 310.93 2.04 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A 25 - - 12 - - 286.54 51.91 286.54 0.78 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Max Aeschbacher Theresa Venhuis B - 11 - - 4 - 276.67 50.12 276.67 0.82 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 272.50 N - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 M - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ray Miller Stanley Roberts A - - - - - - 264.78 47.97 264.78 O - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Carroll Frogge Therese Koller B - - - - - - 226.28 40.99 226.28 O - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley B - - - - - - 208.04 37.69 208.04 O - 10 - E/W Scores