Mar 18, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.30 Red 1 1 64.00 Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY Linda BurroughsfordFort Erie, ON Leif Bjorn Odden Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH
4.73 Red 2 2 55.00 Murali NairPhoenix, AZ Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ John D AguiarCalgary, AB Abdul FakihCalgary, AB
3.10 Red 3/4 3/4 51.00 Jim MurphyCalgary, AB Chris MurphyCalgary, AB Murray HagginsCalgary, AB Marilyn HagginsCalgary, AB
3.10 Red 3/4 3/4 51.00 David WhiteLancaster, CA Pat LarinRancho Mirage, CA Leo CardilloClifton, VA Hong ChenOverland Park, KS
1.99 Red 5 5 50.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Millie GarrisonRiverside, CA Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ
1.93 Red 1 38.00 Burt EchtenkampBoise, ID Linda EchtenkampBoise, ID Valarie RemmersPlano, TX Dale RemmersPlano, TX
1.45 Red 2 36.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Lucy MoriniWarren, VT Sue Bailey

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky B 1 1 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 6.30 Red
15 Murali Nair Rodney Bias John D Aguiar Abdul Fakih B 2 2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.73 Red
5 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.10 Red
8 David White Pat Larin Leo Cardillo Hong Chen B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.10 Red
1 Kathy Bergman Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison Sudhakar Divakaruni B 5 5 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.99 Red
14 Peter Cleaves Anthony Trebaol Carrie Touslee Jerry Nakamura A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
4 Timothy Flaherty Connie Leonard Victoria Muir Michael Hughes A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
11 Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers C - - 1 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.93 Red
9 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Margaret Hansell Judith Ortiz A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
12 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen Nancy Alvarado Dorothy Mersereau B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
6 Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
3 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Lucy Morini Sue Bailey C - - 2 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.45 Red
7 Julia Dalton Patricia Lombardi Mary Fenlon Vera Dickson B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
2 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester Philip Freiberger Fred Brown C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
16 Jeff Mermin Lisa Mantini Jeremy Martin Robert Bradford C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.38 Red
17 Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell Lucia Enica Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
10 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis Robert Clarke Alma Farley C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00