Mar 18, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (750/500/200) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Wayne Tindall Helen King 5 7/8 6/7 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.45 Gold O - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 5 14 13 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Vera Miller Barbara Chaffin 5 24 20 - 3 3 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.73 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Woodfill John Woodfill 2 25 21 7 4 - 1 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.74 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Williford Richard Dixon 5 27 23 - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Sturgeon Carolyn Bond 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 O - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Brian Donovan Richard Mellinger 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Michele Neylon Geraldine Grady 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Smith Beth Castleberry 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Terry Martin Victoria Billard 5 3/4 3/4 - 1/2 1/2 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.24 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Deborah Reed Sheryl Thomas 5 3/4 3/4 - 1/2 1/2 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.24 Gold L - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Lisa Hadar Susan Eisner 5 13 12 - 3 3 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.73 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Bradford Bennet Goeckner 2 15 14 5 4 4 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.81 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Holzman Jeanne Hanrahan 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Birck Carie Boucher 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 L - 4 - N/S Scores
3 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 L - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ken Deutch Diane Deutch 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 O - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Wynne Begun Susan Swanson 5 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 57.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland 2 7/8 6/7 2 1 1 1 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.45 Gold P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin 2 10/11 9/10 3/4 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.02 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Ernest Rosenthal Robert Tung 7 16 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.73 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Martin Mueller Rodney Anderson 5 19 16 - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.66 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Rhonda Norfleet Mary Karch 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Terran Leemis Charlotte Bailey 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 P - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Rebecca Walker Jack Caughran 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 P - 3 - E/W Scores
1 James Rader Lloyd Alan Hubbard 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 O - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 P - 7 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Donna Katz Sharon Cormack 2 5 5 1 1 1 1 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.45 Gold O - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Tracey Ball Janee Oleson 7 6 - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.02 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
7 George Schaefer John Wening 5 12 11 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.92 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
9 George Steele Sharyn Pyrz 5 22 19 - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.66 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
1 C Jane Lacy Richard McGaughy 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Badgley Glenda Klingsick 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 O - 8 - N/S Scores
2 John Klingner Lee Greif 2 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 O - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 O - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Phyllis Beamer Gary Davenport 5 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 52.00 O - 4 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Patricia Mason Marlene Jones 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 110.21 65.60 110.21 1.45 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Steven Brodmerkle Charles Carlson 5 9 8 - 2 2 - 96.74 57.58 96.74 1.02 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Henry Kingdon Judy Kennedy 7 18 - - 3 - - 90.72 54.00 90.72 0.73 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh 5 20 17 - 4 3 - 88.67 52.78 88.67 0.66 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Cheryl Diane Patrick Margaret Randle 2 21 18 6 - - 1 87.69 52.20 87.69 0.74 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Jolene Andersen Patrick Musick 5 26 22 - - - - 84.41 50.24 84.41 L - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Irwin Levine Susan Levine 5 - - - - - - 68.73 40.91 68.73 P - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Joyce Riley Rick Bond 2 - - - - - - 65.79 39.16 65.79 L - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jayne Lynch Tamara Vetter 5 - - - - - - 65.71 39.11 65.71 L - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Irene Jasper Carol Miller 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 111.28 66.24 111.28 1.45 Gold P - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mareke Campbell Nancy Fishback 2 10/11 9/10 3/4 2 2 1 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.02 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Steve Button Jesse Moore 5 17 15 - 3 3 - 91.33 54.36 91.33 0.73 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 7 23 - - 4 - - 86.22 51.32 86.22 0.51 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Bowman Larry Houlton 5 - 24 - - - - 83.16 49.50 83.16 P - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Willa King May Mengstab 5 - - - - - - 77.92 46.38 77.92 P - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus 2 - - - - - - 67.06 39.92 67.06 P - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Otis Jane Holzman 5 - - - - - - 58.47 34.80 58.47 L - 7 - E/W Scores