Mar 17, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Strati-flighted A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Richard Holmes David Kopper A 4 - - 3 - - 376.78 57.97 376.78 2.97 Red WW - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Shawn Tate Jesse Bowe X 9 4 - 4 1 - 357.28 54.97 357.28 2.60 Gold WW - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Judi Radin Cathy Nathan A 13 - - 6 - - 347.78 53.50 347.78 1.36 Red VV - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Yoko Glubok Sobel Stephannie Culbertson X 14 5 - 7 2 - 346.10 53.25 346.10 1.82 Gold WW - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Clay Cuthbertson Michael Pitonak X 15 6 - 8 3 - 345.30 53.12 345.30 1.30 Red WW - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Sandra Macpherson X 16 7 - 9 4 - 344.54 53.01 344.54 0.99 Red WW - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Debra Romero Peggy Wald X 19 8 - 10 - - 337.80 51.97 337.80 0.91 Red WW - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Jimmy Pelham Leo Cardillo A 21 - - - - - 334.78 51.50 334.78 VV - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Crane Richard Temkin A 26 - - - - - 325.60 50.09 325.60 WW - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Petra Hamman Emily Harrell A - - - - - - 316.28 48.66 316.28 WW - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Sun-O Ho Ronald Tracy A - - - - - - 309.54 47.62 309.54 WW - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Hamilton John Oxley A - - - - - - 296.30 45.58 296.30 WW - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Amy Rhodes Bob Rasmussen X - - - - - - 285.44 43.91 285.44 WW - 12 - E/W Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Robert Morris Bob Etter A 5 - - 2 - - 376.70 57.95 376.70 4.16 Gold VV - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 10 - - 6 - - 356.96 54.92 356.96 1.36 Red VV - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Iulian Rotaru Melanie Tucker A 18 - - 9 - - 342.46 52.69 342.46 0.99 Red VV - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A 24 - - 11 - - 329.72 50.73 329.72 0.85 Red VV - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Fred Lambert Leo Spittler X 25 12 - - 5 - 326.72 50.26 326.72 0.64 Red VV - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield X 27 13 - - 6 - 324.90 49.98 324.90 0.54 Red VV - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf X - - - - - - 322.72 49.65 322.72 VV - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Jay Kelkar Atul Rai A - - - - - - 307.72 47.34 307.72 VV - 2 - N/S Scores
1 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - - - - 298.70 45.95 298.70 VV - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Tina Tessaro A - - - - - - 295.72 45.50 295.72 VV - 7 - N/S Scores
12 David Brower Adam Parrish X - - - - - - 294.40 45.29 294.40 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 August Costanzo Jean Picone X - - - - - - 288.56 44.39 288.56 VV - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff X - - - - - - 261.20 40.18 261.20 WW - 13 - E/W Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 1 - - 1 - - 402.95 61.99 402.95 5.94 Gold WW - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Chuck Malcolm William Muir A 2 - - 2 - - 398.60 61.32 398.60 4.16 Gold VV - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Hughes En Xie A 12 - - 5 - - 352.37 54.21 352.37 1.58 Red WW - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz X 20 9 - 11 - - 337.45 51.92 337.45 0.85 Red VV - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Bo Liu Somers Collins X 23 11 - - - - 330.38 50.83 330.38 VV - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Schwantes Jane Eason A - - - - - - 315.13 48.48 315.13 WW - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 310.21 47.72 310.21 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Sandra Fleischman Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 301.35 46.36 301.35 WW - 11 - N/S Scores
13 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - - - - 300.21 46.19 300.21 VV - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Walt Cummins Mark Teich X - - - - - - 297.63 45.79 297.63 VV - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A - - - - - - 291.83 44.90 291.83 WW - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner X - - - - - - 287.97 44.30 287.97 VV - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni X - - - - - - 276.62 42.56 276.62 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Victoria Muir Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 247.13 38.02 247.13 VV - 9 - E/W Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth X 3 1 - 1 1 - 383.89 59.06 383.89 5.94 Gold VV - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Joann Court Ann Aliotta X 6 2 - 3 2 - 371.37 57.13 371.37 2.97 Gold|Red VV - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Lewis Gamerman June Goldman X 7 3 - 4 3 - 358.63 55.17 358.63 2.08 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Jill Marshall Linda Otness A 8 - - 5 - - 357.96 55.07 357.96 1.58 Red WW - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Pierre Flatowicz David King A 11 - - 7 - - 356.85 54.90 356.85 1.21 Red VV - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Leonard Kelley Hwang A 17 - - 8 - - 343.38 52.83 343.38 1.09 Red VV - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Jonathan Fleischmann Susan Fulton X 22 10 - 10 4 - 334.53 51.47 334.53 1.13 Red WW - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Boyd Bonnie Bagley X - 14 - - - - 324.63 49.94 324.63 WW - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Thomas Flanders Robert Otto A - - - - - - 324.23 49.88 324.23 WW - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Rebecca Duty Patti Martin X - - - - - - 321.05 49.39 321.05 WW - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Wei Tian Bin Shi X - - - - - - 316.89 48.75 316.89 WW - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Rajan Mehta Ronald Traudt X - - - - - - 311.17 47.87 311.17 VV - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Steve Ramos Jr Luis Gamio-Klapic X - - - - - - 276.03 42.47 276.03 WW - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl X - - - - - - 268.31 41.28 268.31 WW - 5 - N/S Scores