Mar 17, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bernie Greenspan Kent Goulding A 11 - - 4 - - 259.00 56.43 262.68 521.68 5.81 Gold Scores
5 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A 15 - - 3 - - 272.00 59.26 233.50 505.50 4.36 Gold Scores
3 Clifford Nebel Edward Zuckerberg A 19 - - 1 - - 288.00 62.75 214.00 502.00 4.67 Gold Scores
1 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre B 21/22 4 - 2 1 - 273.00 59.48 226.00 499.00 5.72 Gold Scores
9 Marion Gebhardt Roy Baughman A - - - 9 - - 245.50 53.49 226.94 472.44 0.52 Red Scores
4 Mark Ehret Nancy Keefer A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 238.06 465.06 0.55 Red Scores
2 Tonya McNabb Linda McReynolds C - - 6 5 2 1 256.00 55.77 194.50 450.50 1.58 Gold Scores
11 Maria Solvie Wynn Cook C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 225.32 411.82 0.75 Red Scores
10 William Belanich Marvin Raines B - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 223.32 391.32 Scores
8 Carol Marks Monica Groves C - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.32 370.82 Scores
7 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn C - - - - - - 164.50 35.84 182.50 347.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A 5 - - 1 - - 283.00 61.66 254.00 537.00 11.61 Gold Scores
3 Peter Gelfand Om Chokriwala A 6 - - 7/8 - - 251.50 54.79 285.00 536.50 9.95 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Swatek Edward Rubac B - 5 - 2 1 - 264.00 57.52 228.50 492.50 4.52 Gold Scores
9 Kenneth Titow Bill Heid A - - - 4 - - 255.50 55.66 228.50 484.00 1.63 Red Scores
8 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley C - 11 2 - - - 208.50 45.42 259.18 467.68 4.13 Gold Scores
2 Patti Whitaker Jean Sloan C - - 5 - - - 213.00 46.41 244.50 457.50 2.35 Gold Scores
5 Clay Hall D Keith Henderson A - - - 6 - - 252.00 54.90 192.50 444.50 0.78 Red Scores
6 Larry Weatherholt Lynn Hui A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 226.50 441.00 Scores
1 Deepak Dighe Lynnette Regan B - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 240.00 425.00 1.65 Gold Scores
10 Helene Siegfried Judy Pass C - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 214.00 411.50 Scores
4 Louis Ray John Glagola B - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 159.00 358.50 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Gee Edward White A 13 - - - - - 226.00 49.24 286.00 512.00 4.98 Gold Scores
5 James Milam Beth Milam A 17 - - 7 - - 251.00 54.68 253.50 504.50 3.87 Gold Scores
4 Gregory Jecker Paul Bennett B - 8 - - - - 215.50 46.95 262.18 477.68 3.01 Gold Scores
8 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C - 12 3 - 4 2 242.50 52.83 223.00 465.50 3.10 Gold Scores
9 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 249.94 461.44 0.71 Red Scores
1 Sue Gerard John Taylor B - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 243.70 458.70 0.82 Red Scores
2 Michael Boreson Catherine Brown C - - 4 - 5 3 225.00 49.02 233.00 458.00 2.32 Gold Scores
7 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham B - - - 8 3 - 249.00 54.25 199.68 448.68 1.13 Red Scores
11 Charles Burns Andie Sheaffer A - - - 6 - - 252.00 54.90 191.18 443.18 0.78 Red Scores
6 David Bailey Bonnie Gall A - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 200.32 429.82 Scores
10 Thomas McDow Thomas McDow V C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 212.32 419.32 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Itabashi Paul Lewis A 4 - - 3 - - 262.50 57.19 281.50 544.00 14.70 Gold Scores
1 Marian Wilson James Nichols B 7 2 - 5 2 - 253.00 55.12 282.68 535.68 10.16 Gold Scores
11 Maritha Pottenger Lesley Davis A 12 - - - - - 248.50 54.14 265.00 513.50 5.36 Gold Scores
6 Jim Urich Robert Williamson A - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 271.50 456.50 1.74 Red Scores
7 Randy Forchee Cheryl Jackson B - - - - 5 - 234.50 51.09 216.50 451.00 0.45 Red Scores
5 Judy Hummel Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 216.00 449.00 Scores
8 Diana Votaw Dianne Glick C - - - 7/8 3 1 251.50 54.79 189.50 441.00 1.40 Gold Scores
3 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger A - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 253.00 439.00 0.71 Red Scores
10 Geoffrey Friedman Robert Olson C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 208.00 415.00 Scores
4 James Perkins Gerri Soffa Carlson B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 198.50 412.50 Scores
2 Joyce Lewis Christine Greenberg C - - - 9 4 2 250.00 54.47 154.00 404.00 0.98 Red Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B 2 1 - 1 1 - 284.50 61.98 265.00 549.50 26.13 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Mackay David Colbert A 23 - - 2 - - 268.00 58.39 230.56 498.56 3.27 Gold Scores
5 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 258.00 473.00 1.63 Red Scores
3 Nancy Wilson Dee Wilson B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 230.50 462.00 Scores
4 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - 8 3 - 244.50 53.27 213.00 457.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Alan Spohn Gary Dickerson C - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 242.00 446.50 1.31 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Wray John Johnston B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 222.00 445.50 Scores
9 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - 6/7 - - 245.00 53.38 191.00 436.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Lorna Davis Pam Campbell A - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 194.50 431.50 Scores
7 Hazel Kuhn Jean Oder C - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 229.50 417.00 Scores
10 William Cook Clyde Coon C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 174.50 363.00 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 3 - - 4 - - 263.00 57.30 281.50 544.50 19.60 Gold Scores
6 Anthony Trebaol Peter Cleaves A 10 - - 2 - - 285.50 62.20 238.00 523.50 6.33 Gold Scores
1 Craig Biddle Philip Goulding B 20 3 - 6/7 1/2 - 248.00 54.03 253.50 501.50 7.62 Gold Scores
10 Marilyn Davis Hennon Connie Leonard A - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 220.50 454.00 Scores
2 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier C - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 239.00 449.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Betsy Downs Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 247.00 440.00 0.58 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Rowley Janet Brandt B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 240.50 434.00 0.58 Red Scores
11 Jill Thompson Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 233.50 431.00 1.18 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Jankord Richard Claussen A - - - 5 - - 252.00 54.90 178.00 430.00 0.93 Red Scores
7 Michele Pockross Guy Franklin B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 204.50 425.00 Scores
8 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly C - - - - 4 1 223.00 48.58 180.00 403.00 1.14 Gold Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A 9 - - 6/7 - - 245.00 53.38 279.50 524.50 6.97 Gold Scores
5 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A 14 - - 4 - - 255.50 55.66 251.00 506.50 4.65 Gold Scores
9 James Griffin Todd Werby A 16 - - 5 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 505.00 4.10 Gold Scores
2 Becky Hubert Elizabeth Meteer C - 6 1 3 2 1 261.00 56.86 230.00 491.00 5.51 Gold Scores
1 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia B - 13 - - 5 - 232.50 50.65 231.00 463.50 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Nathan Roser Charles Lynn Jr A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 242.50 458.00 Scores
7 Stephen Zenk Hong Liu B - - - 9 4 - 238.00 51.85 211.50 449.50 0.79 Red Scores
10 Melody Henderson Mark Henderson C - - - - - 2 219.50 47.82 218.50 438.00 0.98 Red Scores
8 Bonni Newton Holly Lawyer C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 245.50 434.50 0.98 Red Scores
6 Dee Steil Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 218.50 415.00 Scores
3 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 203.50 -8.50 409.50 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A 1 - - 1 - - 307.50 66.99 248.00 555.50 34.84 Gold Scores
10 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 8 - - - - - 235.00 51.20 298.50 533.50 7.74 Gold Scores
6 Ray Miller Stanley Roberts A 18 - - 9 - - 244.50 53.27 259.00 503.50 3.67 Gold Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Mark Aquino A 21/22 - - 3 - - 285.00 62.09 214.00 499.00 3.10 Gold Scores
4 James McRae John Dukellis B - 7 - - - - 194.00 42.27 290.50 484.50 4.67 Gold Scores
3 A Fetters Richard Wendricks B - 9 - 8 3 - 245.50 53.49 229.00 474.50 2.71 Gold Scores
8 James Olson David Olson B - 10 - - 5 - 222.50 48.47 250.00 472.50 2.46 Gold Scores
7 Paul Frean Polly Schoning B - - - 6/7 1/2 - 248.00 54.03 199.50 447.50 2.00 Gold Scores
1 Patty Riffel John Raffel B - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 207.00 404.50 Scores
11 Rick Giles Mary Giles B - - - - - - 164.00 35.73 237.50 401.50 Scores
2 Samuel Lane Bernie Fromm C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 187.00 373.00 Scores