Mar 17, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri Compact Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.17 Gold 1 Dawei Chen Kazuo K Furuta Tadashi Teramoto Hiroki Yokoi
21.82 Gold 2 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Michael RosenbergCupertino, CA Roger Lee Sam LevNew York, NY
14.03 Gold 3 Paul Street Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Frederic Volcker Thomas Bessis
10.91 Gold 4 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Oren Kriegel Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz Harvey Brody Mark Perlmutter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Kay Enfield Cameron Doner Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Lou Ann O'Rourke Wojciech Gawel Marc Jacobus Rafal Jagniewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Jim Mahaffey Michael Rosenberg Roger Lee Sam Lev A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.82 Gold
12 Adi Asulin Hila Levi John McAllister Migry Zur Campanile A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Gaylor Kasle Oren Kriegel Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.91 Gold
10 Jeff Roman Barbara Sonsini Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 G S Jade Barrett Robert Solick Thomas Maccormac Daniel Varley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Barbara Ferm Jacob Morgan Christina Madsen Ton Bakkeren A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Daniel Zagorin Peter Bertheau Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Steve Garner Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Frederic Volcker Thomas Bessis A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.03 Gold
4 Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco Bob Drijver Bart Nab A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
3 Ron Ashbacher Sara Rothmuller Richard Meffley Ruth Stober A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Dawei Chen Kazuo K Furuta Tadashi Teramoto Hiroki Yokoi A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 31.17 Gold
16 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz Michael Lipkin Bob Feller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results