Mar 16, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 63.00 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski
4.06 Red 2 1 58.00 Harold GeorgeWichita, KS Lucia EnicaBelmont, MA Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Vijay VasudevanCincinnati, OH
3.04 Red 3 57.00 Jeffrey WolfsonChicago, IL Neil SilvermanFort Lauderdale, FL Steve GarnerChicago, IL Ron SmithChicago, IL
2.00 Red 4/5 51.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha
2.00 Red 4/5 51.00 Barbara FermDallas, TX Jacob MorganMadison, WI Ton Bakkeren Christina Madsen
2.69 Red 6/7 2 1 44.00 Stanley CoonsKansas City, MO Joyce TillyLees Summit, MO Carla SaverinoCountry Club, MO Janice StropSaint Joseph, MO
1.12 Red 6/7 44.00 Dano De Falco Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Bob Drijver Bart NabTilburg, DK Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar
1.77 Red 3/4 2/3 38.00 Alan RauchFort Worth, TX Janice FletcherSan Antonio, TX Chelane PrillerMason, MI Jo Ann RobertsonBulverde, TX
1.77 Red 3/4 2/3 38.00 Burt EchtenkampBoise, ID Linda EchtenkampBoise, ID Valarie RemmersPlano, TX Dale RemmersPlano, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 5.41 Red
11 Harold George Lucia Enica Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan B 2 1 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.06 Red
6 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Steve Garner Ron Smith A 3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.04 Red
10 Barbara Ferm Jacob Morgan Ton Bakkeren Christina Madsen A 4/5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.00 Red
9 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A 4/5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.00 Red
3 Stanley Coons Joyce Tilly Carla Saverino Janice Strop C 6/7 2 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.69 Red
17 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar A 6/7 - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.12 Red
19 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Red
13 Jakob Kristinsson Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
5 Alan Rauch Janice Fletcher Chelane Priller Jo Ann Robertson C - 3/4 2/3 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.77 Red
12 Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers C - 3/4 2/3 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.77 Red
8 J Thomas Johnson Barbara Chasnoff Donna Katz Patricia Chasnoff C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
16 Brian McGuire Ti Davis Tracey Guice Nathan Gloss B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
14 Stephanie Austin Irene Reiter Wendy Lee Susan Atteridge B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.38 Red
7 Sue Bailey Liana Vernon Renee Rosenberg Joyce Zeldin C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
15 Kathleen Malcolmson Wilma Booth Lynn Gamblin Suzanne Noerager C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Red
4 Del Swanson Gene Brandl Maria Solvie Wynn Cook B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
18 Eleanor Fashingbauer Bob Fashingbauer Pat Larin David White B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
1 Jeanne Redington Lee Steuby Mary Ann Shepard Kathleen Essma C - - - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results