Mar 16, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Evans Ron Sholes A 4 - - 3 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 408.00 4.98 Gold Scores
5 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A 9 - - 5 - - 199.50 55.42 195.00 394.50 2.36 Gold Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Robert McKenzie B - 4 - 6/7 2/3 - 192.00 53.33 196.50 388.50 2.59 Gold Scores
7 Suzanne Siebert Jacqueline DeRouin A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 187.50 362.50 Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 172.00 348.50 Scores
1 Gerri Soffa Carlson James Perkins B - - - - 4 - 167.50 46.53 171.00 338.50 1.65 Red Scores
2 Cheryl Smith Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - 1 165.50 45.97 135.50 301.00 1.00 Gold Scores
4 Roger Joseph Rita Rubenfeld C - - - - - - 116.00 32.22 143.50 -2.00 259.50 Scores
8 Richard Ashbacher David Ticen B - - - 4 1 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.94 Gold Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Peter Cleaves Anthony Trebaol A 2 - - 1 - - 228.00 63.33 201.00 429.00 8.86 Gold Scores
3 Richard Brummer Thomas Cox A 5 - - 2/3 - - 202.00 56.11 205.50 407.50 4.34 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier B - 3 - - 3 - 190.50 52.92 199.50 390.00 3.45 Gold Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 7 - - 192.50 53.47 192.00 384.50 1.12 Red Scores
5 Gregory Jecker Paul Bennett B - 5 - - - - 160.50 44.58 211.50 372.00 2.76 Gold Scores
9 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - 6 - 2/3 1 - 202.00 56.11 157.00 359.00 2.37 Gold Scores
8 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 191.00 329.00 Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 156.50 313.50 Scores
2 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe C - - - - - 1 170.00 47.22 135.50 305.50 1.00 Gold Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Chuck Adelman Doree Sobel A 1 - - 2 - - 214.50 59.58 227.50 442.00 11.81 Gold Scores
8 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 3 - - 1 - - 220.50 61.25 206.00 426.50 6.64 Gold Scores
4 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 191.00 53.06 195.00 386.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 Robert Hartman Phyllis Harlan B - - - 6/7 2/3 - 192.00 53.33 159.50 351.50 1.17 Gold Scores
3 Edward Rubac Royce Herndon Jr A - - - - - - 188.00 52.22 155.00 343.00 Scores
7 Melinda Westgate Dex Stuberg B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 167.00 330.50 0.68 Red Scores
2 James Eldred Pascoe John Hagedorn C - - 2 - - - 158.50 44.03 155.50 314.00 2.24 Gold Scores
1 Claudia Broaddus Nancy Ellis B - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 157.00 289.50 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Epstein Jennifer Williams A 6 - - - - - 186.50 51.81 219.00 405.50 3.94 Gold Scores
6 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B 7 1 - 4 2 - 197.00 54.72 203.00 400.00 6.13 Gold Scores
8 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B 8 2 - - 4 - 179.50 49.86 217.00 396.50 4.60 Gold Scores
3 Constance Fishbach Joan Rubin A - - - 5 - - 196.00 54.44 163.00 359.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - 6 - - 193.50 53.75 150.50 344.00 0.66 Red Scores
2 Marc Elster Davis Bennett C - - 1 - - - 151.00 41.94 187.50 338.50 2.99 Gold Scores
1 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 181.50 337.00 Scores
4 Craig Snowden Monika Senf C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 148.00 308.50 Scores