Mar 16, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Epstein Jennifer Williams A 2 - - 1 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 3.94 Gold VV - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B 8 3 - 4 2 - 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.43 Gold VV - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A 12/13 - - 7 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.56 Red UU - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Marc Elster Davis Bennett C 16/17 6 1 - 4 1 187.50 52.08 187.50 1.00 Gold VV - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B - 7 - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 VV - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - 8 - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 UU - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Constance Fishbach Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Roger Joseph Rita Rubenfeld C - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 UU - 4 - N/S Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B 3 1 - 2 1 - 217.00 60.28 217.00 2.76 Gold VV - 8 - E/W Scores
3 William Evans Ron Sholes A 7 - - 4 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.38 Red UU - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Robert McKenzie B 11 5 - 5 2 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.36 Gold UU - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 14 - - 7 - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.56 Red UU - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Suzanne Siebert Jacqueline DeRouin A 16/17 - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 UU - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Gerri Soffa Carlson James Perkins B - 9 - - 3 - 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.97 Red UU - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 VV - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Craig Snowden Monika Senf C - - 3 - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 VV - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Cheryl Smith Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 UU - 2 - N/S Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gregory Jecker Paul Bennett B 4 2 - 2 1 - 211.50 58.75 211.50 2.76 Gold UU - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 5 - - 3 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.97 Red VV - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Cleaves Anthony Trebaol A 9 - - 5 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 0.79 Red UU - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier B 10 4 - 6 3 - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.02 Red UU - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 UU - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Rubac Royce Herndon Jr A - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 VV - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 UU - 2 - E/W Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Chuck Adelman Doree Sobel A 1 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 227.50 3.94 Gold VV - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Brummer Thomas Cox A 6 - - 3 - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.97 Red UU - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 12/13 - - 6 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.66 Red VV - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A 15 - - - - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 UU - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Melinda Westgate Dex Stuberg B - 10 - - 4 - 167.00 46.39 167.00 0.68 Red VV - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Hartman Phyllis Harlan B - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 VV - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Claudia Broaddus Nancy Ellis B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 VV - 1 - N/S Scores
2 James Eldred Pascoe John Hagedorn C - - 2 - - 1 155.50 43.19 155.50 1.00 Gold VV - 2 - N/S Scores