Mar 16, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (750/500/200) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Freddie Mykytyshyn Dave West 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 111.64 222.64 13.55 Gold Scores
8 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 5 22 18 - 4 4 - 84.00 50.00 99.43 183.43 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pam Nuccio Pat Sullivan 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 99.50 178.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Jeanne Kyte Colleen Polsky 5 - - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 75.50 172.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Rebecca Joseph Denise Dornbier 2 - - 4 3 3 1 88.00 52.38 82.78 170.78 1.57 Red Scores
6 Gloria Smith Debra Duncan 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 89.21 162.21 0.74 Red Scores
9 Margaret Majewski Kathleen Buraglio 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.92 158.92 Scores
1 Bobbi Le Feuvre Richard McGaughy 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 67.42 148.42 Scores
3 Clark Vernon Beverly Wedel 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 60.07 143.57 Scores
4 Mary Salm Mary Owen 5 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 74.61 139.61 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Janine Buss Erika Silver 7 5 - - 1 - - 117.50 69.94 83.00 200.50 4.52 Gold Scores
3 Connie Barksdale Sharon Hockemeier 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 89.50 189.00 2.17 Gold Scores
7 Janet Little Janet Eveans 5 14/15 10/11 - 3 1 - 94.50 56.25 92.00 186.50 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Shirley Fox Joyce Friedel 2 - - 3 - - - 68.50 40.77 103.50 172.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jim Hammond Rita Miller 5 - - - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 80.50 165.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 Rebecca Pilshaw Patricia Young 5 - - - 4 2 - 90.00 53.57 75.50 165.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Michael Kelly Emily Foster 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 91.00 158.00 0.66 Red Scores
8 Joyce Jonik Robin Elliott 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 77.50 153.00 Scores
5 Patricia Stadelmaier Erika Moore 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 74.00 144.50 Scores
2 Emalee Vicker Helen Vagle 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 63.00 135.00 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Wynne Begun Susan Swanson 5 7 6 - 1 1 - 99.43 59.18 93.29 192.72 3.39 Gold Scores
6 John Woodfill Judy Woodfill 2 20 16 1 3 2 1 95.93 57.10 88.07 184.00 3.72 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dan Waeltermann Michael Schneider 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 100.07 175.57 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Williford Richard Dixon 5 - - - - - - 73.43 43.71 97.57 171.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Janice Fletcher Jo Ann Robertson 7 - - - 2 - - 98.80 58.81 68.00 166.80 1.07 Red Scores
8 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach 5 - - - - - - 80.93 48.17 83.00 163.93 Scores
5 Tamara Vetter Jayne Lynch 5 - - - - 4 - 81.07 48.26 78.29 159.36 0.49 Red Scores
9 Lisa Hadar Susan Eisner 5 - - - - - - 73.43 43.71 84.50 157.93 Scores
2 Peggy Lara Janet Pitt 2 - - - 4 3 - 93.00 55.36 60.79 153.79 0.70 Red Scores
3 Linda Walsh Kathy (Kat) Breen 2 - - - - - - 67.79 40.35 73.93 141.72 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Terry Shelton Sharon Holt 5 4 4 - 3 3 - 93.07 55.40 109.79 202.86 5.72 Gold Scores
10 Conrad Larkin Carol Moseman 5 13 9 - 1 1 - 106.07 63.14 82.79 188.86 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Thompson Daniel Thompson 5 25 20 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 86.07 182.07 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jeanne Redington Lee Steuby 5 - - - 4 4 - 89.43 53.23 90.86 180.29 1.61 Red Scores
3 Karen Sturgeon Carolyn Bond 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 90.79 175.79 0.77 Red Scores
6 Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland 2 - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 89.50 166.07 0.74 Red Scores
8 May Mengstab Willa King 5 - - - - - - 71.57 42.60 83.36 154.93 Scores
4 Alan Rauch Julian Standen 5 - - - - - - 64.70 38.51 84.00 148.70 Scores
2 Joyce Riley Rick Bond 2 - - - - - 1 84.07 50.04 56.36 140.43 0.74 Red Scores
5 C Jane Lacy Wayne Tindall 5 - - - - - - 74.21 44.17 66.00 140.21 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Chuck Morn James Knight 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 94.21 205.71 10.16 Gold Scores
5 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 5 8 7 - 4/5 3/4 - 86.50 51.49 104.43 190.93 3.01 Gold Scores
4 Vera Miller Barbara Chaffin 5 - - - 4/5 3/4 - 86.50 51.49 89.79 176.29 1.15 Red Scores
1 James Rader Lloyd Alan Hubbard 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 81.36 174.36 1.02 Red Scores
3 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.50 169.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 P Weaver Michael Kilgore 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 78.20 167.70 0.73 Red Scores
6 Michelle Feeney Gary Bibby 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 80.93 152.93 Scores
2 Chelane Priller Mignon Williams 2 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 80.00 142.50 Scores
8 Judy Fritz Jean Morrow 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 54.57 128.07 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 96.00 204.50 7.62 Gold Scores
4 Victoria Billard Terry Martin 5 9 8 - 4 4 - 90.50 53.87 99.21 189.71 2.71 Gold Scores
1 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 5 - 21 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 80.21 181.21 1.03 Red Scores
2 Cheryl Diane Patrick Margaret Randle 2 - - 5 - - 1 87.00 51.79 79.83 166.83 1.24 Red Scores
5 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 74.21 166.21 0.73 Red Scores
6 Robert Zipf John Zipf 2 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 93.43 163.93 0.81 Red Scores
9 Kathleen Essma Mary Ann Shepard 5 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 101.93 158.93 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Peggy Greenawalt Marion Miller 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 88.00 155.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 Michael Francis Terry Dold 2 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Liana Vernon Mark Boucher 5 17 13 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 82.50 185.00 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mark Doucette Scott Krupke 5 21 17 - 2/3 2/3 - 94.00 55.95 89.50 183.50 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
8 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler 5 24 19 - 2/3 2/3 - 94.00 55.95 88.50 182.50 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
7 Judy Freeman Karen Brucks 5 - - - 4 4 - 92.00 54.76 78.00 170.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Tamara Ewing Shannon Hennessy 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.50 166.50 Scores
4 Timothy Byrnes Karen Patrow 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 82.50 165.50 Scores
5 Sharyn Pyrz Marcelo Gumucio 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 89.00 165.50 0.70 Red Scores
1 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 90.50 164.50 1.39 Red Scores
10 Geraldine Grady Michele Neylon 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 83.50 154.50 0.49 Red Scores
9 Deborah August Gail Ruth 5 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 67.50 137.50 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Carol Otis Jane Holzman 5 6 5 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 97.21 196.21 3.87 Gold Scores
9 Ernest Rosenthal Robert Tung 7 10 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 87.57 189.57 2.46 Gold Scores
5 Ken Gudenkauf Nancy Huck 5 18 14 - - - - 85.50 50.89 99.20 184.70 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
3 Janee Oleson Tracey Ball 7 23 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 92.57 182.57 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
7 Cynthia Schield Jerry Bartlett 5 - - - - 3 - 89.50 53.27 79.79 169.29 0.62 Red Scores
6 Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 91.86 164.36 0.87 Red Scores
10 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin 2 - - - 3 2 1 93.00 55.36 66.07 159.07 0.87 Red Scores
2 Aline Zimmer Sharon Cormack 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 82.64 156.14 Scores
8 Dorothy Johnson John Craig 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 68.93 153.93 Scores
1 Takeko Toyama Nancy Cogen 7 - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 61.64 111.64 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Henry Kingdon Judy Kennedy 7 11/12 - - 1/2 - - 94.00 55.95 95.00 189.00 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
1 Anne Williams Shirley Garner 5 19 15 - 1/2 1 - 94.00 55.95 90.50 184.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
8 Randall Klein Richard Reese 2 - - 2 - - - 83.50 49.70 95.00 178.50 2.79 Red Scores
7 Betty Goran Laurie Stern 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 95.50 177.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Linda Badgley Glenda Klingsick 5 - - - 3/4 2 - 88.50 52.68 87.50 176.00 0.87 Red Scores
4 Richard O'Leary Charles Gilbert 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 91.00 169.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 Susie Thompson Gloria Edman 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 84.00 162.50 Scores
9 Mark Leibowitz Monica Quinlan 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 94.00 161.00 0.66 Red Scores
3 Terran Leemis Roger Leemis 7 - - - 3/4 - - 88.50 52.68 62.00 150.50 0.66 Red Scores
6 Donna Boso Ardie Condon 2 - - - - 3 1 86.00 51.19 56.00 142.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 5 14/15 10/11 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 86.50 186.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
10 Todd Stimmel John Stimmel 5 16 12 - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 74.00 185.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
7 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 97.00 182.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Rae Yan Sandy Rathbun 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 82.50 173.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Maggie Frick Milton Brod 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 98.50 170.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 83.00 164.50 Scores
4 Linda Johnson Carol Testa 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 85.50 159.50 0.49 Red Scores
8 Valerie Lycette Christine McKenna 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 94.00 159.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Doug Bloch Jan Bloch 5 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 68.50 154.00 0.54 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Murphy Phyllis Hearn 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.50 150.50 Scores