Mar 16, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Thurs-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
65.00 Gold 1 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Zia MahmoodNew York, NY Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark
45.50 Gold 2 Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen
26.00 Gold 3/4 Mike RippeyOrinda, CA Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Franco Masoero Kamil NowakKielce 25-63, 7 Woaciech Strzemecki Przemyslaw Janiszewski
26.00 Gold 3/4 Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL Diyan Danailov Jerry Stamatov Kalin Karaivanov Rosen Gunev

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Huub Bertens Barbara Sonsini Curtis Cheek Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs Jeff Roman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Barbara Ferm Jacob Morgan Ton Bakkeren Christina Madsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Gaylor Kasle Oren Kriegel Greg Hinze David Grainger Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Mark Itabashi Chris Compton Paul Lewis Douglas Doub Mike Passell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Dawei Chen Kazuo K Furuta Tadashi Teramoto Hiroki Yokoi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev Diyan Danailov Jerry Stamatov Kalin Karaivanov Rosen Gunev A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.00 Gold
8 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Daniel Zagorin Peter Bertheau Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco Bart Nab Bob Drijver Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Franco Masoero Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki Przemyslaw Janiszewski A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.00 Gold
4 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Roy Welland Sabine Auken Steve Garner Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Eddie Wold Mike Levine Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.50 Gold
2 Lou Ann O'Rourke Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski Joshua Donn Marc Jacobus John Mohan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Zia Mahmood Ishmael DelMonte Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 65.00 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results