Mar 15, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Strati-flighted A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Pam Wittes Steve Cohen A 6 - - 2 - - 646.50 65.44 517.50 1164.00 10.49 Gold Scores
8 Jurek Czyzowicz Dan Jacob A 8 - - 6 - - 574.50 58.15 565.50 1140.00 8.16 Gold Scores
12 Mitch Dunitz Jill Meyers A 14 - - 10/11 - - 544.00 55.06 548.00 1092.00 4.89 Gold Scores
4 Robert Thomson Mark Peterson X - 5 - - 7 - 495.00 50.10 558.50 1053.50 5.09 Gold Scores
6 John Potter Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 12 - - 543.00 54.96 507.00 1050.00 1.93 Red Scores
16 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich X - 7 - 10/11 2 - 544.00 55.06 498.50 1042.50 3.82 Gold Scores
9 Mike McGill David Erickson X - 8 - 8 1 - 551.00 55.77 487.50 1038.50 4.09 Gold Scores
2 Clay Hall D Keith Henderson A - - - 15 - - 525.50 53.19 502.00 1027.50 0.95 Red Scores
17 Gary Kessler Russell Shoup A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 536.50 1026.00 0.95 Red Scores
14 Dennis Goldston Robert Carstedt A - - - 16 - - 523.00 52.94 503.00 1026.00 0.91 Red Scores
11 Andy Avery Tom Trachuk X - - - - 4/5 - 510.00 51.62 496.00 1006.00 1.66 Red Scores
7 Connie Leonard Henry Kingdon X - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 523.50 990.50 0.84 Red Scores
1 Kim Brinkman David Ticen X - - - - - - 438.50 44.38 489.50 928.00 Scores
13 Chuck Adelman Doree Sobel X - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 484.00 919.50 Scores
15 Eleanor Seaman Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 396.50 40.13 477.50 874.00 Scores
5 Richard Ellis Jr Martha Leary X - - - - - - 369.00 37.35 497.00 866.00 0.60 Red Scores
3 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines X - - - - - - 393.50 39.83 320.00 713.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Tomi Storey Jack Lacy A 21 - - 13/14 - - 540.00 54.66 530.50 1070.50 3.34 Gold Scores
13 Sun-O Ho Ronald Tracy A 25 - - 6 - - 564.00 57.09 497.00 1061.00 2.82 Gold Scores
4 Jill Marshall Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 469.50 47.52 588.00 1057.50 5.95 Gold Scores
12 Craig Allen Michael Huston A - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 576.00 1057.00 4.25 Gold Scores
14 Lewis Gamerman Bart Bussink A - - - 4 - - 589.00 59.62 460.00 1049.00 2.98 Red Scores
15 Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis X - 9 - 13/14 3 - 540.00 54.66 493.50 1033.50 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Raymond Yuenger Mansoor Gowani X - 10 - - 10 - 495.00 50.10 531.50 1026.50 2.78 Gold Scores
17 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau X - 12 - - - - 486.00 49.19 530.50 1016.50 2.35 Gold Scores
1 S Fuhrmann Per Halvorsen X - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 495.50 981.50 0.47 Red Scores
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein X - - - - 9 - 503.50 50.96 468.50 972.00 0.47 Red Scores
2 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 409.00 41.40 538.50 947.50 1.30 Red Scores
9 Sondra Schubiner Steve Ramos Jr X - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 490.00 943.00 0.43 Red Scores
3 James Perkins Constance Fishbach X - - - 17 5 - 525.50 53.19 416.00 941.50 0.87 Red Scores
6 Robert Hanson Rosalie Hanson X - - - - - - 432.00 43.72 489.00 921.00 Scores
10 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 19 - - 516.00 52.23 379.00 895.00 0.80 Red Scores
16 Shengding Sun Yunhan Wu X - - - - 7 - 506.50 51.27 339.50 846.00 0.60 Red Scores
7 Robert Lass Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 354.00 35.83 484.00 838.00 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Shuoyan Liu Wei Wang A 7 - - 9 - - 548.00 55.47 598.00 1146.00 9.18 Gold Scores
13 Anthony Trebaol Peter Cleaves X 20 3 - 13 3 - 537.00 54.35 535.50 1072.50 8.60 Gold Scores
14 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 23 - - 18 - - 518.00 52.43 544.00 1062.00 3.06 Gold Scores
10 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 572.00 1059.50 2.26 Red Scores
4 Nancy Schwantes John Rengstorff A - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 541.50 1041.00 1.01 Red Scores
8 Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 502.50 987.00 Scores
15 Leora Dubrovsky Royce Herndon Jr A - - - 17 - - 522.00 52.83 463.00 985.00 0.87 Red Scores
5 Tim Hays Shawn Tate X - - - - 6 - 504.50 51.06 476.00 980.50 0.68 Red Scores
11 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 489.00 956.00 0.42 Red Scores
9 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber X - - - - 8/9 - 492.50 49.85 435.50 928.00 0.48 Red Scores
16 Benjamin Kompa Moshe Feldman X - - - - 8/9 - 492.50 49.85 419.50 912.00 0.48 Red Scores
3 Jeffrey Mason Lawrence Gibbons X - - - - - - 403.00 40.79 494.00 897.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Thomas Flanders Robert Otto A - - - - - - 345.00 34.92 522.00 867.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 385.50 861.50 Scores
6 Kathleen Harper Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 364.50 36.89 427.00 791.50 Scores
7 Farley Mawyer Shmuel Greenberg X - - - - - - 398.50 40.33 299.50 698.00 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 3 - - 1 - - 608.00 61.54 570.50 1178.50 20.64 Gold Scores
4 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 10 - - 3 - - 593.00 60.02 517.50 1110.50 6.67 Gold Scores
11 Joel Wooldridge Junko Hemus A 11 - - 10 - - 550.50 55.72 553.00 1103.50 6.12 Gold Scores
13 Phil Clayton Andrew Gumperz X 16 2 - 15/16 4 - 535.50 54.20 548.50 1084.00 11.46 Gold Scores
15 Don Kern John Gilbert A 18 - - 9 - - 554.00 56.07 524.50 1078.50 3.86 Gold Scores
10 Michael Lipkin Bob Feller A - - - 11 - - 548.00 55.47 505.00 1053.00 1.98 Red Scores
7 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman X - 6 - 8 1 - 556.00 56.28 487.00 1043.00 4.37 Gold Scores
8 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - 7 - - 562.50 56.93 467.00 1029.50 1.73 Red Scores
14 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - - - 12 2 - 545.50 55.21 432.50 978.00 2.95 Gold Scores
16 Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter A - - - 18 - - 519.50 52.58 446.50 966.00 0.83 Red Scores
1 Philip Hiestand Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 498.50 50.46 459.50 958.00 Scores
6 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 20/21 - - 513.50 51.97 444.00 957.50 0.76 Red Scores
3 Charles Anderson Karen Cox X - - - - - - 365.50 36.99 543.50 909.00 2.05 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne Siebert Jacqueline DeRouin X - - - - - - 405.00 40.99 488.50 893.50 Scores
2 Milton Zlatic Judy Eaton A - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 439.00 875.00 Scores
9 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig X - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 388.00 865.00 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Mei Xia Li Yiting A 2 - - 1 - - 650.50 65.84 536.50 1187.00 27.53 Gold Scores
4 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A 4 - - 4 - - 608.00 61.54 570.00 1178.00 15.48 Gold Scores
2 Bernardo Biondo Valerio Giubilo A 5 - - 3 - - 641.00 64.88 528.00 1169.00 12.23 Gold Scores
14 Ray Miller Michael Christensen A 9 - - 5 - - 577.00 58.40 546.50 1123.50 7.34 Gold Scores
13 Michael McQuistan Brad Carmichael X 13 1 - - - - 492.00 49.80 607.00 1099.00 15.28 Gold Scores
10 Dennis Newman Donald Spaulding A 15 - - 20 - - 513.00 51.92 575.50 1088.50 4.59 Gold Scores
6 Allison L Cappelletti Bryan Howard A 17 - - 19 - - 513.50 51.97 569.00 1082.50 4.08 Gold Scores
8 Ed Davis Sidney Brownstein A 19 - - 7 - - 554.00 56.07 524.00 1078.00 3.67 Gold Scores
1 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A - - - 14 - - 532.50 53.90 487.00 1019.50 1.01 Red Scores
15 Richard Nelson Shelley Burns X - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 467.00 936.00 Scores
5 Stephen Zenk George Subt X - - - - 4/5 - 510.00 51.62 420.00 930.00 1.13 Red Scores
16 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 469.00 925.50 Scores
3 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky X - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 442.00 900.50 Scores
7 Larry Weatherholt Stephen Swatek X - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 486.00 898.00 Scores
9 Malou Flato Richard Chin X - - - - - - 463.50 46.91 419.00 882.50 Scores
11 Lynda Edson Marianne Bechet X - - - - - - 369.00 37.35 396.00 765.00 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A 1 - - 5 - - 574.50 58.15 616.00 1190.50 36.70 Gold Scores
10 Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A 12 - - 2 - - 601.00 60.83 498.50 1099.50 5.95 Gold Scores
1 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A 22 - - - - - 507.50 51.37 561.50 1069.00 3.19 Gold Scores
3 David Kopper Harold George X 24 4 - 20/21 6 - 513.50 51.97 548.00 1061.50 6.45 Gold Scores
2 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A - - - 15/16 - - 535.50 54.20 511.00 1046.50 1.76 Red Scores
7 Douglas Dolbear Keith Heckley X - 11 - - - - 466.50 47.22 552.00 1018.50 4.09 Gold Scores
4 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 564.00 1015.00 2.98 Red Scores
6 James Griffin Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 493.00 49.90 486.00 979.00 Scores
8 Roger Bates Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 480.50 961.50 Scores
5 Theresa Venhuis Daniel Braucher X - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 490.00 955.50 0.43 Red Scores
11 Danny Kleinman John Lu X - - - - 8 - 505.50 51.16 430.50 936.00 0.53 Red Scores
9 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner X - - - - - - 394.50 39.93 537.00 931.50 1.43 Red Scores
14 Walt Cummins Mark Teich X - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 400.50 877.00 Scores
16 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan X - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 424.50 836.00 Scores
15 Max Schireson William Bailey X - - - - - - 338.50 34.26 485.50 824.00 Scores
13 Ursula Brzuska John Cox X - - - - - - 372.50 37.70 437.50 810.00 Scores