Mar 15, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Perez Tom Kniest A 7 - - 4 - - 581.00 58.81 581.00 2.60 Red MMM - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek C 16 6 4 9 4 2 555.00 56.17 555.00 1.36 Red MMM - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Randy Forchee Barbara Hicks B 23/24 9 - 10/11 5 - 543.50 55.01 543.50 1.10 Red MMM - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Osborn Lynn Hui C 26 11 5 13 7 3 541.50 54.81 541.50 0.93 Red MMM - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Maria Lucia Menezes Caru Vidigal A 27 - - 14 - - 538.50 54.50 538.50 0.88 Red MMM - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Matheny Andrea French A 33 - - - - - 521.50 52.78 521.50 MMM - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Bruce McKeithan John Ryan A 35 - - - - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 LLL - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Sandra Macpherson Marv Norden B 43 21 - - 11 - 498.00 50.40 498.00 0.55 Red MMM - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Maggie Frick Alan Spohn B 45/46 23 - - - - 496.00 50.20 496.00 LLL - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Robert McKenzie Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 494.50 50.05 494.50 MMM - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B - 26/27 - - - - 483.50 48.94 483.50 MMM - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 465.50 LLL - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Nancy Alvarado Barbara Webster C - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 443.50 MMM - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh A - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 MMM - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Barnett Donna Rucker C - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 MMM - 6 - E/W Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 4 - - 3 - - 605.50 61.29 605.50 3.72 Gold LLL - 3 - N/S Scores
6 William Cook Clyde Coon C 12 4 3 6 2 2 568.50 57.54 568.50 2.65 Gold LLL - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Gili Bar David Arbel A 17 - - 8 - - 554.00 56.07 554.00 1.36 Red MMM - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Racciatti Sam Dodson B 18 7 - 9 3 - 553.00 55.97 553.00 1.89 Gold LLL - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Jennifer Williams Robert Epstein A 29 - - 14 - - 534.50 54.10 534.50 0.88 Red LLL - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robin Ladin Chris Kollenberg B 42 20 - - 10 - 500.00 50.61 500.00 0.58 Red MMM - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Susan Parnes Douglas West A 45/46 - - - - - 496.00 50.20 496.00 LLL - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 487.00 LLL - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson A - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 472.00 LLL - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Claussen Linda Schottler A - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 463.00 LLL - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Tholen Jane Hagemann C - - - - - - 444.50 44.99 444.50 LLL - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Judy Putzel Jane Ettelson B - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 MMM - 12 - E/W Scores
5 John Glagola Will Sutherland B - - - - - - 421.00 42.61 421.00 LLL - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Beverly Lefkowitz Joanne Chalifoux C - - - - - - 386.00 39.07 386.00 LLL - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Shull Loretta Donnici B - - - - - - 377.50 38.21 377.50 LLL - 13 - N/S Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A 1 - - 1 - - 629.50 63.71 629.50 7.44 Gold NNN - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Marian Wilson James Nichols B 6 3 - 3 2 - 590.00 59.72 590.00 3.72 Gold NNN - 1 - E/W Scores
9 David Walker Kevin Wilson A 10 - - 6 - - 576.00 58.30 576.00 1.71 Red NNN - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 15 - - 8 - - 561.50 56.83 561.50 1.36 Red NNN - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Boreson Catherine Brown B 37/38 15/16 - - 9 - 509.00 51.52 509.00 0.65 Red NNN - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Ronald Smith Bernie Fromm B - 24/25 - - - - 494.00 50.00 494.00 NNN - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Wityk Toby White A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 487.00 NNN - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 465.50 LLL - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jeanne Kyte Colleen Polsky C - - 10 - - 4 458.00 46.36 458.00 0.56 Red NNN - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Lynnette Regan Susan Kraght B - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 451.00 NNN - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 419.00 NNN - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb C - - - - - - 385.00 38.97 385.00 MMM - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Fishback Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - - 361.00 36.54 361.00 NNN - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Millie Garrison Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - - - 353.50 35.78 353.50 NNN - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 330.00 33.40 330.00 NNN - 11 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C 2 1 1 1 1 1 616.00 62.35 616.00 7.44 Gold NNN - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Itabashi Douglas Doub A 3 - - 2 - - 609.50 61.69 609.50 5.21 Gold MMM - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian A 8 - - 4 - - 579.50 58.65 579.50 2.60 Red MMM - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Selen Hotamisligil Mark Aquino A 19 - - 10 - - 552.00 55.87 552.00 1.14 Red MMM - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A 20/21 - - 11/12 - - 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.03 Red MMM - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B 22 8 - 13 4 - 545.00 55.16 545.00 1.32 Red MMM - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Calabro John Berry B 36 14 - 16 6 - 515.50 52.18 515.50 0.87 Red MMM - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B 40/41 18/19 - 18/19 8/9 - 501.00 50.71 501.00 0.72 Red MMM - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Leigh Castoldi Paul Evanoff C 40/41 18/19 8 18/19 8/9 5 501.00 50.71 501.00 0.72 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B 44 22 - - 11 - 497.50 50.35 497.50 0.54 Red MMM - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Lynda Nitabach Michael Radin A - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 482.00 MMM - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Steve Chen Sarah Chen B - 28 - - - - 466.50 47.22 466.50 MMM - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Bernie Greenspan Katherine Pollock A - - - - - - 464.50 47.01 464.50 MMM - 7 - N/S Scores
1 John Dukellis James McRae B - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 439.00 MMM - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Joyce Riley Rick Bond C - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 435.00 MMM - 2 - N/S Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jonathan Baumel Shenrui Li C 5 2 2 2 1 1 598.50 60.58 598.50 5.21 Gold LLL - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein A 9 - - 5 - - 576.50 58.35 576.50 1.98 Red NNN - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Rick Giles Mary Giles B 14 5 - 7 3 - 564.00 57.09 564.00 1.94 Gold LLL - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Jimmy Pelham A 23/24 - - 10/11 - - 543.50 55.01 543.50 1.10 Red NNN - 3 - N/S Scores
4 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins B 25 10 - 12 6 - 542.50 54.91 542.50 0.99 Red NNN - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B 28 12 - 15 8 - 538.00 54.45 538.00 0.84 Red LLL - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Eddie Rose Timothy Flaherty A 30 - - 16 - - 531.50 53.80 531.50 0.79 Red LLL - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A 31 - - 17 - - 530.00 53.64 530.00 0.76 Red LLL - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Holmes Jeanne Houghton A 32 - - 18 - - 523.00 52.94 523.00 0.73 Red NNN - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B 39 17 - - 10 - 506.00 51.21 506.00 0.60 Red LLL - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Vera Miller Barbara Chaffin C - - 11 - - - 452.50 45.80 452.50 NNN - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Nancy Cogen Takeko Toyama C - - 12 - - - 451.50 45.70 451.50 LLL - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Debbie Taylor Daniel Taylor C - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 435.50 LLL - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Dee Wilson Nancy Wilson B - - - - - - 428.00 43.32 428.00 NNN - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Jim Wattenbarger Irene Ellis B - - - - - - 424.00 42.91 424.00 LLL - 12 - E/W Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr A 11 - - 5 - - 572.00 57.89 572.00 1.98 Red NNN - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Dahl Richard Oshlag A 13 - - 7 - - 568.00 57.49 568.00 1.51 Red LLL - 13 - E/W Scores
15 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A 20/21 - - 11/12 - - 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.03 Red LLL - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Jan Haddox Stanley Hack C 34 13 6 15 5 3 520.00 52.63 520.00 1.01 Red NNN - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Wiggins Patricia Wiggins C 37/38 15/16 7 17 7 4 509.00 51.52 509.00 0.77 Red NNN - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Janice Smith Phyllis Sutter C - 24/25 9 - - - 494.00 50.00 494.00 NNN - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A - - - - - - 491.00 49.70 491.00 MMM - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Jane McKinney Richard Bender A - - - - - - 489.00 49.49 489.00 NNN - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Carroll Frogge Therese Koller B - 26/27 - - - - 483.50 48.94 483.50 NNN - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Eileen Boal Mark Rowe B - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 455.00 NNN - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Wulser William Czarlinsky C - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 LLL - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Grant Sutton John Fittell B - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 441.00 NNN - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Wendricks A Fetters B - - - - - - 406.50 41.14 406.50 LLL - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Patricia Mason Irene Strauss C - - - - - - 394.50 39.93 394.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Laree Pollock Mary Owen C - - - - - - 360.50 36.49 360.50 LLL - 6 - E/W Scores