Mar 14, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Strati-flighted A/X/Y Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.31 Red 1 65.00 Ray MillerSeattle, WA Ronald TracyEdmonds 98026, WA Sun-O HoRedmond, WA Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA
9.23 Red 2 61.00 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Jay Barron Tom Van Overbeeke Piotr Jurek Lukasz Witkowski Maarten Schollaardt
6.92 Red 3 1 54.00 David CohanDoylestown, PA Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Robert Webster John DickensonNorth Wales, PA
5.19 Red 4 53.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Oren Kriegel Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult Greg Hinze
3.89 Red 5 52.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Bob FellerGuilderland, NY Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA Ai-Tai LoReston, VA
2.92 Red 6 49.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Thomas Maccormac Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Robert SolickBerthoud, CO
4.37 Red 2 48.00 Clay Hamner Michael Ventura Kevin WilsonKnoxville, TN Peter J Boyd-Bowman
3.27 Red 3 47.00 Sam DinkinAustin, TX Michael ShusterCollegeville, PA Kevin Jones Paul McDanielsRichmond, CA
2.46 Red 4 1 39.00 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON Douglas DolbearHamilton, ON

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
1 Ray Miller Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho Michael Christensen A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 12.31 Red
18 Sylvia Moss Jay Barron Tom Van Overbeeke Piotr Jurek Lukasz Witkowski Maarten Schollaardt A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 9.23 Red
6 David Cohan Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster John Dickenson X 3 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 6.92 Red
14 Gaylor Kasle Oren Kriegel Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult Greg Hinze A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.19 Red
15 Geoffrey Brod Bob Feller Michael Lipkin Simon Kantor Ai-Tai Lo A 5 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.89 Red
3 G S Jade Barrett Thomas Maccormac Daniel Hoekstra Robert Solick A 6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.92 Red
4 Clay Hamner Michael Ventura Kevin Wilson Peter J Boyd-Bowman X - 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 4.37 Red
11 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Kevin Jones Paul McDaniels X - 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.27 Red
19 Maciej Klis Piotr Kucharski Jeffrey Goldsmith Leo Bell A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
7 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record Keith Heckley Douglas Dolbear Y - 4 1 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 2.46 Red
10 Clay Hall D Keith Henderson Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
16 John Schwartz James Thurtell Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
20 Gili Bar David Arbel Joseph Rich Jeremy Lewis Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
8 Edwin Zwald Gabriel Perry Ray Berry Joseph Wald Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
12 Judy Worden Linda McRay Karen Reese Cerona Stevens X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
5 Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman Eileen Easterling Gloria McCain X - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
9 Wendy Fotland Graham Cheetham Philip Freiberger Fred Brown Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
2 Tadashi Yoshida Yumiko Oda Junko Tsubaki Hiroko Yanagisawa X - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
13 Kathrine Loh Thomas Musso La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr X - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
17 S Fuhrmann Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky Per Halvorsen X - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results