Mar 14, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Lance Chamberlain Teresa Sackett A 16 - - 5/6 - - 576.00 58.30 473.46 1049.46 4.00 Gold Scores
4 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins X - 8 - - 7 - 509.00 51.52 526.86 1035.86 3.02 Gold Scores
1 Mark Ufferman James Gross X - 9 - - - - 476.00 48.18 558.70 1034.70 2.72 Gold Scores
12 Lynnette Regan Susan Kraght Y - 13 5 15 5 1 513.50 51.97 505.81 1019.31 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jean Hupka Clinton Heiple X - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 540.22 1005.22 1.10 Red Scores
3 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - 9 - - 549.00 55.57 409.78 958.78 1.14 Red Scores
6 Mark Bolotin Philip Greco Y - - - - - 6 483.00 48.89 463.19 946.19 0.35 Red Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder Y - - - - - 5 486.00 49.19 429.81 915.81 0.42 Red Scores
2 Steven Goodman Carol Frana X - - - - 8 - 507.00 51.32 398.49 905.49 0.45 Red Scores
9 Larry Matheny Andrea French A - - - - - - 491.00 49.70 410.30 901.30 Scores
11 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 368.50 37.30 502.73 871.23 Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Beth Milam A - - - - - - 284.00 28.74 524.81 808.81 0.86 Red Scores
10 Wynn Cook Maria Solvie Y - - - - - - 287.00 29.05 437.51 724.51 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 May Sakr Jarosleaw Cieslak A 1 - - 6 - - 581.00 58.81 645.32 1226.32 34.01 Gold Scores
10 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang Y 7 1 1 4 2 2 584.00 59.11 555.19 1139.19 13.60 Gold Scores
1 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich X 8 2 - 9 4 - 543.50 55.01 586.35 1129.85 10.20 Gold Scores
5 Peter Wityk Toby White A 10 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 608.04 1109.04 6.18 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 11 - - 13 - - 519.50 52.58 589.00 1108.50 5.67 Gold Scores
4 Lee Easterbrook Gary Robertson X 13 3 - 8 3 - 559.00 56.58 524.60 1083.60 7.65 Gold Scores
12 Davis Heussler Thomas Koralewski Y 20 7 3 3 1 1 605.00 61.23 438.93 1043.93 4.42 Gold Scores
7 Mike Christensen Edward Flett X - - - 14 7 - 519.00 52.53 449.50 968.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 William Cook Clyde Coon Y - - - 12 6 3 523.50 52.99 443.68 967.18 1.14 Red Scores
9 David Sloane Lawrence Lerner A - - - 16 - - 513.00 51.92 417.23 930.23 0.73 Red Scores
11 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 498.00 50.40 407.22 905.22 Scores
8 Carole Gelfer Cyndi Morrissey Y - - - - - - 462.00 46.76 416.97 878.97 Scores
6 Arnold Nelson Jr Marjorie Manley Y - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 411.11 851.61 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A 2 - - 5/6 - - 576.00 58.30 640.35 1216.35 25.51 Gold Scores
9 Carol Cummings Greg Caucutt A 6 - - 2 - - 602.00 60.93 537.65 1139.65 9.72 Gold Scores
3 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 9 - - 4 - - 581.50 58.86 540.22 1121.72 6.80 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty X 18 6 - 12 2 - 531.00 53.74 513.51 1044.51 3.89 Gold Scores
4 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre X - 12 - 14 4 - 526.50 53.29 493.74 1020.24 2.09 Gold Scores
1 James McRae John Dukellis X - - - 16 6 - 511.50 51.77 498.11 1009.61 0.73 Red Scores
8 Cherryl Mitchell John Mitchell Y - - 6 - - - 461.50 46.71 546.38 1007.88 2.24 Gold Scores
11 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A - - - 11 - - 534.50 54.10 463.19 997.69 0.98 Red Scores
7 Sally Ann Rhea Woody Dillinger X - - - 8 1 - 559.00 56.58 437.00 996.00 3.57 Gold Scores
13 Shenrui Li Jonathan Baumel Y - - - - 9 2 495.50 50.15 459.59 955.09 1.47 Red Scores
12 Marjeta Heald Gary Petersen Y - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 393.35 845.35 Scores
2 Rubbie Brown Emma Jean Clark Y - - - - - - 387.00 39.17 443.16 830.16 Scores
6 Herbert Rosen Jules Moskowitz Y - - - - - - 387.00 39.17 415.43 802.43 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 4 - - 5 - - 581.50 58.86 581.81 1163.31 14.35 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl A - - - 7 - - 559.50 56.63 481.16 1040.66 1.39 Red Scores
9 Gili Bar David Arbel A - - - - - - 444.50 44.99 587.97 1032.47 3.43 Gold Scores
1 Charles Scholl Charles Ladiha X - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 521.22 1002.72 0.81 Red Scores
12 Stanley Hack Jan Haddox Y - - 7 - 10 5 496.00 50.20 503.24 999.24 1.96 Gold Scores
13 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott Y - - 8 - - - 471.50 47.72 516.08 987.58 1.74 Gold Scores
8 Leda Knight Lynda Edson Y - - - - - 6 481.50 48.73 503.76 985.26 0.82 Red Scores
3 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 532.00 980.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A - - - - - - 512.00 51.82 456.51 968.51 Scores
4 Robin Ladin Chris Kollenberg X - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 506.32 962.82 0.73 Red Scores
10 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly Y - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 526.35 937.85 1.10 Red Scores
2 Dianne Glick Elizabeth Meteer Y - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 494.00 934.50 0.37 Red Scores
6 Carol Dumford Patricia Fuller Y - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 460.62 915.12 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 H Hunt Zachary Brescoll A 3 - - 1 - - 613.25 62.07 582.32 -4.75 1195.57 19.13 Gold Scores
4 Ray Robert Rick Prouser X 14 4 - 13 3 - 527.00 53.34 548.95 1075.95 5.74 Gold Scores
3 Nathan Roser Gilbert Stinebaugh A 15 - - - - - 487.50 49.34 585.79 1073.29 4.25 Gold Scores
11 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 19 - - 10 - - 543.50 55.01 500.68 1044.18 3.40 Gold Scores
5 Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley A - - - 7 - - 572.00 57.89 438.03 1010.03 1.39 Red Scores
2 Diana Votaw Susan Corley Y - - - - - - 464.50 47.01 484.54 949.04 Scores
6 Joseph Verdirame Karen Verdirame Y - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 474.49 945.49 Scores
8 Susan Yester Richard Muntz Y - - - - 10 3 488.50 49.44 455.06 943.56 1.05 Red Scores
1 Jane Champion Mary Elder X - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 453.43 936.43 Scores
12 Jacqueline Chang Gillian Miniter Y - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 455.49 927.49 Scores
10 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny Y - - - - - 4 488.00 49.39 405.68 893.68 0.74 Red Scores
7 Leo Birmingham Richard Leonardon X - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 396.95 865.45 Scores
13 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - 3 - - 582.50 58.96 582.50 3.43 Gold Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Vladislav Isporski James Melville A 5 - - 2 - - 605.50 61.29 535.08 1140.58 11.34 Gold Scores
3 David Rogers John Vega A 12 - - 1 - - 643.00 65.08 443.16 1086.16 6.85 Gold Scores
12 Philip Rea Jack Atkinson Y 17 5 2 - - - 449.50 45.50 597.73 1047.23 5.89 Gold Scores
11 Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - 10 - - 536.50 54.30 505.81 1042.31 1.05 Red Scores
10 Jim Wattenbarger Irene Ellis X - 10 - 15 8 - 515.00 52.13 515.57 1030.57 2.47 Gold Scores
2 Eileen Boal Mark Rowe Y - 11 4 - 9 4 497.50 50.35 527.89 1025.39 3.31 Gold Scores
9 Fred Dischman Larry Weatherholt A - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 510.43 982.43 Scores
1 Grant Woods Sylvia Philipps X - - - 11 5 - 535.50 54.20 438.54 974.04 0.98 Red Scores
4 Marian Wilson James Nichols X - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 515.05 963.55 0.81 Red Scores
7 Richard Underwood Kerry Cotterell X - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 539.19 960.69 1.25 Red Scores
8 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar Y - - - - - - 299.00 30.26 495.03 794.03 0.37 Red Scores
6 Michael Francis Terry Dold Y - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 367.16 764.16 Scores
13 Mark Boucher Tim Jones Y - - - - - - 357.50 36.18 357.50 Scores