Mar 14, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gili Bar David Arbel A 6 - - 3 - - 572.50 59.51 572.50 3.43 Gold III - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A 21 - - 10 - - 518.00 53.85 518.00 1.05 Red III - 3 - E/W Scores
4 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins B 23 11 - 11 5 - 513.00 53.33 513.00 0.98 Red HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly C 24 12 6 12 6 3 512.50 53.27 512.50 1.10 Red III - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Scholl Charles Ladiha B 27 14 - 14 8 - 507.50 52.75 507.50 0.81 Red III - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott C 28 15 7 15 9 4 502.50 52.23 502.50 0.77 Red III - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Stanley Hack Jan Haddox C 37 22 10 - - 5 490.00 50.94 490.00 0.44 Red III - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A 38 - - - - - 489.50 50.88 489.50 HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar C - 24 11 - - 6 482.00 50.10 482.00 0.37 Red JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl A - - - - - - 468.50 48.70 468.50 III - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Dumford Patricia Fuller C - - - - - - 448.50 46.62 448.50 III - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A - - - - - - 444.50 46.21 444.50 III - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - - - 388.00 40.33 388.00 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 10 - - 5 - - 566.50 58.89 566.50 1.82 Red III - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Ufferman James Gross B 11 3 - 6 2 - 544.00 56.55 544.00 2.50 Gold HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Hupka Clinton Heiple B 15/17 7/8 - 9/10 5 - 526.00 54.68 526.00 1.10 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Beth Milam A 25 - - 13 - - 511.00 53.12 511.00 0.86 Red HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Robin Ladin Chris Kollenberg B 33 19 - 16 9 - 493.00 51.25 493.00 0.73 Red III - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Lynnette Regan Susan Kraght C 34/35 20 8 - 10 4 492.50 51.20 492.50 0.77 Red HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Dianne Glick Elizabeth Meteer C - 25 12 - - 6 481.00 50.00 481.00 0.37 Red III - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Lance Chamberlain Teresa Sackett A - - - - - - 461.00 47.92 461.00 HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Bolotin Philip Greco C - - 15 - - - 451.00 46.88 451.00 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Wynn Cook Maria Solvie C - - - - - - 426.00 44.28 426.00 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 418.50 43.50 418.50 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Matheny Andrea French A - - - - - - 399.50 41.53 399.50 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 399.00 41.48 399.00 HHH - 3 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joseph Freedman Steven Lockwood C 15/17 7/8 4 7 3 2 526.00 54.68 526.00 1.79 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Underwood Kerry Cotterell B 18 9 - 8 4 - 525.00 54.57 525.00 1.25 Red JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Vladislav Isporski James Melville A 20 - - 9 - - 521.00 54.16 521.00 1.14 Red JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Wattenbarger Irene Ellis B 29 16 - 16 10 - 502.00 52.18 502.00 0.73 Red JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Fred Dischman Larry Weatherholt A 32 - - - - - 497.00 51.66 497.00 JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A 34/35 - - - - - 492.50 51.20 492.50 JJJ - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 480.75 49.97 -9.25 480.75 III - 4 - N/S Scores
13 David Rogers John Vega A - - - - - - 431.50 44.85 431.50 JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Rubbie Brown Emma Jean Clark C - - - - - - 431.50 44.85 431.50 III - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Grant Woods Sylvia Philipps B - - - - - - 427.00 44.39 427.00 JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Carole Gelfer Cyndi Morrissey C - - - - - - 406.00 42.20 406.00 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Herbert Rosen Jules Moskowitz C - - - - - - 404.50 42.05 404.50 III - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Marjeta Heald Gary Petersen C - - - - - - 383.00 39.81 383.00 III - 12 - N/S Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A 2 - - 1 - - 623.50 64.81 623.50 6.85 Gold III - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Philip Rea Jack Atkinson C 4 1 1 2 1 1 582.00 60.50 582.00 4.80 Gold JJJ - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Cherryl Mitchell John Mitchell C 14 6 3 8 4 2 532.00 55.30 532.00 1.53 Red III - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 15/17 - - 9/10 - - 526.00 54.68 526.00 1.10 Red III - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Cummings Greg Caucutt A 19 - - 11 - - 523.50 54.42 523.50 0.98 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Eileen Boal Mark Rowe C 22 10 5 12 6 3 514.00 53.43 514.00 1.10 Red JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Marian Wilson James Nichols B 30 17 - 14 7 - 501.50 52.13 501.50 0.81 Red JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty B 31 18 - 15 8 - 500.00 51.98 500.00 0.77 Red III - 10 - N/S Scores
1 James McRae John Dukellis B - 23 - - - - 485.00 50.42 485.00 III - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A - - - - - - 451.00 46.88 451.00 III - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Shenrui Li Jonathan Baumel C - - - - - - 447.50 46.52 447.50 III - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Sally Ann Rhea Woody Dillinger B - - - - - - 425.50 44.23 425.50 III - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Francis Terry Dold C - - - - - - 357.50 37.16 357.50 JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 May Sakr Jarosleaw Cieslak A 1 - - 1 - - 628.33 65.31 628.33 6.85 Gold HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Wityk Toby White A 3 - - 2 - - 592.04 61.54 592.04 4.80 Gold HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich B 7 2 - 4 1 - 570.92 59.35 570.92 3.57 Gold HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Nathan Roser Gilbert Stinebaugh A 8 - - 5 - - 570.38 59.29 570.38 1.82 Red JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 12 4 2 6 2 1 540.58 56.19 540.58 2.50 Gold HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Lee Easterbrook Gary Robertson B 26 13 - 13 7 - 510.79 53.10 510.79 0.86 Red HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Diana Votaw Susan Corley C - - 13 - - - 471.79 49.04 471.79 JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Yester Richard Muntz C - - - - - - 443.08 46.06 443.08 JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Mike Christensen Edward Flett B - - - - - - 437.67 45.50 437.67 HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Davis Heussler Thomas Koralewski C - - - - - - 427.38 44.43 427.38 HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
9 David Sloane Lawrence Lerner A - - - - - - 406.25 42.23 406.25 HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Arnold Nelson Jr Marjorie Manley C - - - - - - 400.29 41.61 400.29 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 396.50 41.22 396.50 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 5 - - 3 - - 573.50 59.62 573.50 3.43 Gold HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
9 H Hunt Zachary Brescoll A 9 - - 4 - - 567.00 58.94 567.00 2.40 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Ray Robert Rick Prouser B 13 5 - 7 3 - 534.50 55.56 534.50 1.79 Gold JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Leda Knight Lynda Edson C 36 21 9 - - 5 490.50 50.99 490.50 0.44 Red III - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 39 - - - - - 487.50 50.68 487.50 JJJ - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Joseph Verdirame Karen Verdirame C - - 14 - - - 462.00 48.02 462.00 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Jacqueline Chang Gillian Miniter C - - - - - - 443.50 46.10 443.50 JJJ - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Champion Mary Elder B - - - - - - 441.50 45.89 441.50 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
2 William Cook Clyde Coon C - - - - - - 432.00 44.91 432.00 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley A - - - - - - 426.50 44.33 426.50 JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 395.00 41.06 395.00 JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Leo Birmingham Richard Leonardon B - - - - - - 386.50 40.18 386.50 JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores