Mar 14, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tues-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.04 Gold 1 Mel VolmertSpringfield, MO John SteffanMarco Island, FL Thomas SuterStreet, MD Robert SuterBel Air, MD
9.83 Gold 2 Lois SherwoodNorton, NB Marilyn DaltonRothesay, NB Cindy HavensRiverview, NB Connor HavensRiverview, NB Barbara GaninHillsdale, NJ David GaninHillsdale, NJ
5.62 Gold 3/4 Michael Donnelly Stephen Barr John Connolly Daniel Varley
5.62 Gold 3/4 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Andrew RottenbacherSouth Pasadena, CA Joerg RottenbacherArcadia, CA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Alan Godes Jan Potts Estella Lau Harold Magariel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.40 Red
15 Scott McIntyre Teresa McIntyre Melvin Patterson Larry Yarger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.40 Red
14 Holly Lawyer Carolyn Sabroske Bonni Newton Ken Newton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Andrew Rottenbacher Joerg Rottenbacher A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.62 Gold
12 Tom Jolliffe Bruce Moor Sue Jordan James Jordan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Lois Sherwood Marilyn Dalton Cindy Havens Connor Havens Barbara Ganin David Ganin A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.83 Gold
10 Michael Donnelly Stephen Barr John Connolly Daniel Varley A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.62 Gold
9 John Wening Lucy Morini George Schaefer Michael Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 William Davis Jo Ann Froehlich Mary Ann Shepard Kathleen Essma A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Linda McReynolds Tonya McNabb Michael Rosenberg Ronnie Burns A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.40 Red
6 Valerie Lycette Christine McKenna Lisa Hebert Jim Hutter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 George Welch Rita Rubenfeld Stacie Bowman Jennifer Duval A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.40 Red
4 Mel Volmert John Steffan Thomas Suter Robert Suter A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.04 Gold
3 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Sheryl Thomas Deborah Reed A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Roger Joseph Robert Allen Marcelo Gumucio Laurie Faulkner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Mary Collins Janie Funk Karen Young Faye Robinowitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results