Mar 14, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tues-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.71 Gold 1 Robert GuerardBrossard, QC Andre HoudeMontreal, QC Jacques BeauregardMontreal, QC Andre BlanchetMontreal, QC
15.20 Gold 2 Sitaraman SathiamoorthyOlathe, KS Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ Murali NairPhoenix, AZ Krishna SahaOverland Park, KS
8.68 Gold 3/4 James KeeganCambridge, MA Ru Hong TerajewiczNewton, MA Steven PaxhiaMilton, MA Rick HolcombMalden, MA
8.68 Gold 3/4 James CarrollLyons, NY Marie DuvalMontreal, QC Nancy MotlongPeoria, AZ Dennis BlackketterPeoria, AZ

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Anne Hollingsworth Mark Marty Ellen Coffield Byron Southern A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Jim Wart Robert Gromatka Kevin Glasgow Len Fettig A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
14 Wendy Fotland Graham Cheetham Philip Freiberger Fred Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer Anu Goodman Randy Okubo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
12 James Carroll Marie Duval Nancy Motlong Dennis Blackketter A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.68 Gold
11 Melinda Westgate Dex Stuberg William Belanich Lorenzo Migliorini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Robert Guerard Andre Houde Jacques Beauregard Andre Blanchet A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.71 Gold
9 Sharon Hockemeier Patricia Wittmaack Juanita Washburn Connie Barksdale A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 James Keegan Ru Hong Terajewicz Steven Paxhia Rick Holcomb A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.68 Gold
7 Joyce Jonik Renata Wasserman Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Sue Gilbreath Charles Brown Tom Moore Dorothy Moore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
5 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Stuart Ray Connie Noel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Sherry Greisen Connie Davidson Jere Hines Bob Dowlen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
3 Karen Hudesman William Etnyre Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Rodney Bias Murali Nair Krishna Saha A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.20 Gold
16 Courtenay Footman Lawrence Kidder Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results