Mar 14, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tues-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.74 Gold 1 Thomas Paske Alexander Hydes Marusa Basa Marshall LewisBloomington, IN
20.12 Gold 2 Claude Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Dwight HuntGranada Hills, CA David PeimTorrance, CA Neal KleinerSan Pedro, CA
11.50 Gold 3/4 Philip GouldingWexford, PA Henry NelsonZelienople, PA William LindgrenSlippery Rock, PA Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA
11.50 Gold 3/4 Allen RewIndependence, MO Keith SmithLees Summit, MO Steve CrutcherPrairie Village, KS Christopher FieberGrandview, MO

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Philip Goulding Henry Nelson William Lindgren Craig Biddle A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.50 Gold
15 Douglas Dolbear Keith Heckley Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Dale Rands James Marsh Sternberg Shmuel Greenberg Trudy Woksa A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.87 Red
13 Dennis Schultz Larry Newman Mike Ma Stephen Moese A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Becky Hubert Susan Kilo Helen Stolar Gail Hawkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern David Binney Barton Buffington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.87 Red
10 Eileen Easterling Gloria McCain Arthur Wasserman Bob Rasmussen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Ruth Fleischmann Cenk Tuncok Lewis Gamerman Bart Bussink A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.87 Red
8 Thomas Paske Alexander Hydes Marusa Basa Marshall Lewis A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.74 Gold
7 Edwin Zwald Gabriel Perry Joseph Wald Ray Berry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Brian Hegarty Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni Judy Bredall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt David Peim Neal Kleiner A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.12 Gold
4 Margaret Hansell Sam Dodson Thomas Racciatti James Easterling A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.87 Red
3 Alex Khrakovsky S Fuhrmann Leif Bjorn Odden Per Halvorsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 David Cohan John Dickenson Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Allen Rew Keith Smith Steve Crutcher Christopher Fieber A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.50 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results