Mar 14, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tues-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
48.91 Gold 1 Thomas CarmichaelMill Creek, WA Steve BeattyMill Creek, WA Peter FriedlandCupertino, CA Mark FeldmanAustin, TX
34.24 Gold 2 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Adam Mesbur Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund
19.56 Gold 3/4 Barry RigalNew York, NY Robert LebiToronto, ON Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY Douglas SimsonColumbus, OH John LuskyPortland, OR Allan FalkOkemos, MI
19.56 Gold 3/4 Steven LawrenceCalgary, AB Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC John D AguiarCalgary, AB Abdul FakihCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Don Kern Paul Janicki John Gilbert Leo Weniger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Adam Mesbur Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 34.24 Gold
11 Steven Lawrence Nicholas Stock John D Aguiar Abdul Fakih A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.56 Gold
10 John Schwartz James Thurtell Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Richard Pavlicek Donald Spaulding Dennis Newman Jim Munday A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
8 Robert Giragosian Stephen McConnell Michael Schreiber Bill Parks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Simon Kantor Geoffrey Brod Michael Lipkin Ai-Tai Lo Bob Feller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Tadashi Yoshida Yumiko Oda Hiroko Yanagisawa Junko Tsubaki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty Peter Friedland Mark Feldman A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 48.91 Gold
4 Barry Rigal Robert Lebi Jeff Aker Douglas Simson John Lusky Allan Falk A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.56 Gold
3 G S Jade Barrett Thomas Maccormac Robert Solick Nathan Doyle Aaron Bolger Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Edward White Gary Kessler Gerald Lackner Ed Lazarus Ken Gee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Jack Ambach Jr Clay Hall D Keith Henderson Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results