Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (750/500/200) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine 7 2 - - 1 - - 117.00 69.64 103.50 220.50 11.37 Gold Scores
1 Barbara McQuigg Richard McQuigg 5 9/10 5/6 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 107.00 201.50 2.90 Gold Scores
6 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 93.00 179.00 1.24 Red Scores
8 Greg Wilson Beverly Fraser 2 - - 5/6 2 1 1 100.00 59.52 78.00 178.00 2.05 Red Scores
4 Eugene Nawotniak Richard McGowan 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 91.50 172.50 0.87 Red Scores
7 Richard Winsor Bonnie Stettler 5 - - - - 3 - 83.00 49.40 89.00 172.00 1.28 Red Scores
9 Zandra Sommer Tina West 5 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 80.00 144.00 Scores
2 David Diehm Carolyn Diehm 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 71.00 137.00 Scores
5 Joann Keiter Carol Webb 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 51.50 116.00 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal 7 17 - - - - - 81.50 48.51 106.50 188.00 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Debbie Hutchison James O'Connor 5 21 - - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 81.00 186.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 2 - - 5/6 2 2 1 94.50 56.25 83.50 178.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Maye Jones Rita Wilhelmi 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 93.00 174.50 1.31 Red Scores
4 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 5 - - - 3 3 - 85.00 50.60 88.00 173.00 1.39 Red Scores
8 Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 86.00 163.50 Scores
5 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 90.00 163.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Susan Swanson Wynne Begun 5 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 60.00 144.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Georgann DeMoss Bernadette Cleary 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 68.00 141.50 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Timothy Walker Lynn Duncan 5 8 4 - 1 1 - 91.50 54.46 112.00 203.50 3.37 Gold Scores
5 Darlene Trenholm Mark Behling 2 22 - 3 3 3 1 88.50 52.68 97.00 185.50 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
6 Richard Holzman Jane Holzman 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 93.50 177.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 96.00 175.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Elaine Isenbart Shirley Garrity 5 - - - 2 2 - 90.00 53.57 69.00 159.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Martha Hodson Dorothy Johnson 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 69.50 155.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Anita Aviad Brenda Baranga 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 72.50 154.50 Scores
2 Rick Bond Joyce Riley 2 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 70.00 154.00 Scores
8 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 76.50 148.00 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Samuel Lane Robert Tung 7 1 - - 1 - - 122.50 72.92 107.50 230.00 15.16 Gold Scores
1 Ruth Brunelle Helen Vagle 5 - - - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 79.00 180.50 1.31 Red Scores
6 Edward Winthrop Richard McGaughy 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 96.00 179.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Steven Clements John Welte 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 100.00 175.00 1.24 Red Scores
8 Brad Ellis Barbara Waldron 2 - - - 4 3 1 87.00 51.79 84.50 171.50 1.62 Red Scores
7 Rolf Houtkooper Elizabeth Hamilton 5 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 74.00 164.00 0.92 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Singletary Paula Potter 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.00 159.50 Scores
2 John McReynolds Emalee Vicker 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 62.00 131.50 Scores
5 Marilyn Heffron Patricia Nieman 2 - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 64.50 112.00 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Rebecca Walker Hazel Kuhn 5 6 2 - 2/3 2/3 - 97.50 58.04 109.00 206.50 4.88 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lester Kremer Susan Knox 5 9/10 5/6 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 102.00 201.50 2.90 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Bartlett Cynthia Schield 5 25 - - 2/3 2/3 - 97.50 58.04 85.50 183.00 1.17 Gold Scores
3 Clark Vernon Will Sutherland 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 88.50 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Linda Johnson Carol Testa 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 87.50 168.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 Barb O'Malley Colleen Fogarty 2 - - - 4 - 1 84.00 50.00 80.00 164.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Craig Frerichs Timothy Byrnes 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.50 156.00 Scores
2 Paula Koeller Viola Wax 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 68.00 145.50 Scores
8 Mark Leibowitz Monica Quinlan 5 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 61.50 122.00 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Samuel Smith Dwight Stafford 5 13 8 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 90.50 192.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marilyn Hardesty Sara Hoogenakker 5 26 - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 91.50 182.00 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Krueger Hart Renger 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 83.00 175.50 1.53 Red Scores
5 Kaye Lozier Brenda Mouw 2 - - - 4 3 1 86.00 51.19 75.50 161.50 1.50 Red Scores
2 Eric Voss Michael Kwiatkowski 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 75.50 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Lynn Oetting Margaret Crawford 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 78.50 156.00 Scores
7 Bradley Beck Linda Walsh 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 74.00 156.00 Scores
9 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 78.50 151.50 Scores
8 Charlotte Cohn Sue Fiaccone 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 78.50 148.00 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain 7 4 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 127.00 210.00 6.40 Gold Scores
3 Laurie Faulkner Roger Joseph 5 7 3 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 98.50 205.50 3.79 Gold Scores
4 Judy Fritz Jean Morrow 5 18 12 - - - - 78.50 46.73 109.00 187.50 1.60 Gold Scores
8 Cynthia Peters Penny Williams 5 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 84.00 178.50 1.68 Red Scores
1 Lois Sharp Dorothy Dyer 5 - - - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 76.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Laura Shaner Bonnie Arnold 2 - - - - - 1 80.00 47.62 85.00 165.00 1.66 Red Scores
6 Georgia Reynolds Carol Sunde 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 75.00 154.00 Scores
7 C Jane Lacy Wayne Tindall 5 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 64.50 149.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Anita Bellucci Weiss Jeffrey Weiss 2 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 67.00 127.00 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Harold Schulz William Garner 2 16 11 2 4 - 1 94.00 55.95 94.50 188.50 1.78 Gold Scores
1 Carol Otis Peggy Schmiedeler 5 24 - - 1/3 1/3 - 95.50 56.85 88.00 183.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mary Beck Nancy Craig 2 27 - 4 - - - 90.00 53.57 91.50 181.50 1.08 Gold Scores
6 Marion Miller Peggy Greenawalt 5 28 - - - - - 81.00 48.21 100.00 181.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Shahid Naqvi Judy Peters 5 - - - 1/3 1/3 - 95.50 56.85 74.00 169.50 1.07 Gold Scores
7 Ann-Marie Dwane Beatrix Oram 5 - - - 1/3 1/3 - 95.50 56.85 64.00 159.50 1.07 Gold Scores
2 Billy Irons Jim Dorman 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.00 156.00 Scores
4 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 70.50 145.00 Scores
3 Susan Kennedy Barrie Callahan 7 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 71.50 124.50 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Nancy Spence Jane Roeser 5 3 1 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 116.50 211.50 8.53 Gold Scores
6 Judy Freeman Karen Brucks 5 23 - - 4/5 - - 90.00 53.57 94.50 184.50 1.32 Gold|Red Scores
1 Danny Clark David Harris 5 - - - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 83.50 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Terry Shelton Sharon Holt 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 80.00 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Andrea Ventris Henry Kingdon 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.50 167.00 0.66 Red Scores
3 Joyce Kirby Donna Murphy 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 94.50 161.50 0.92 Red Scores
5 Leslie Hoffman Elizabeth Wilson 2 - - - 4/5 - 1 90.00 53.57 71.50 161.50 0.74 Red Scores
8 Roswitha Frerichs Michael Kelly 5 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 82.00 145.50 Scores
2 Cynthia Musser Carol Greco 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 61.50 143.00 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 David Wolfgang Mi Kyeong Ham 7 11 - - 3 - - 98.00 58.33 100.00 198.00 2.53 Gold Scores
7 Darrel Draper JoAnne Draper 5 12 7 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 90.57 195.57 2.33 Gold Scores
3 Paul Evanoff Leigh Castoldi 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 78.65 177.65 1.02 Red Scores
8 Donald Leary Michael Waskew 5 - - - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 88.57 173.57 1.24 Red Scores
9 Jill Padua Pat Nieman 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 96.22 163.72 1.24 Red Scores
1 George Steele Melissa Moore 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.00 160.50 Scores
2 Janet Baumgartner Ann Mitchell 2 - - - 4 2 1 86.00 51.19 72.71 158.71 0.87 Red Scores
6 Diane Hayden Irvin Drewel 5 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 91.10 157.60 0.70 Red Scores
5 Theresa Raines Kathleen Parkins 2 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.35 140.85 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Ann Lemp Diana Votaw 7 5 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 112.79 207.29 5.05 Gold Scores
10 D Abraham Nick Trobovic 7 19 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 87.43 187.43 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Mary France Roger France 5 20 - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 88.93 186.93 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michael Francis Terry Dold 2 - - - - 3 1 84.00 50.00 93.43 177.43 2.13 Red Scores
3 Bobbi Le Feuvre James Calhoun 5 - - - 4 2 - 90.00 53.57 74.50 164.50 0.92 Red Scores
7 Carrie Osborne Maria Conti 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 93.00 162.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 84.50 161.00 Scores
8 Leda Knight Liana Vernon 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 75.78 156.78 Scores
9 Ronald Miller Barbara Miller 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 74.21 154.21 Scores
5 Mignon Williams Tracey Guice 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 73.79 140.29 0.74 Red Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Sharyn Pyrz Marcelo Gumucio 5 14 9 - - - - 84.50 50.30 106.00 190.50 2.02 Gold Scores
2 Rhonda Norfleet Mary Karch 2 15 10 1 3/4 2/3 1/2 91.00 54.17 99.00 190.00 1.90 Gold Scores
3 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 80.50 178.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh 5 - - - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 80.50 172.00 1.80 Red Scores
7 Jane Herman William Herman 5 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 80.00 168.00 Scores
5 James Jordan Sue Jordan 2 - - - 3/4 2/3 1/2 91.00 54.17 73.50 164.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 David Dursum Barbara Dursum 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.50 163.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith 2 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 68.50 153.00 Scores
9 Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 82.50 150.50 Scores
4 Mitchell Kranitz Debra Parmet 2 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 75.50 145.50 0.81 Red Scores