Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Barbara Hicks Randy Forchee B 5 1 - 2 1 - 413.00 63.54 347.50 760.50 13.96 Gold Scores
5 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 7 - - - - - 324.00 49.85 426.50 750.50 8.94 Gold Scores
9 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A 13 - - 4 - - 371.00 57.08 360.50 731.50 5.11 Gold Scores
1 Mike Hurdle Lanier Hurdle B 22 6 - 3 2 - 385.00 59.23 325.50 710.50 3.99 Gold Scores
13 Beckie Stasi Stephen Swatek A 26 - - 10 - - 327.00 50.31 371.00 698.00 2.65 Gold Scores
3 Corey Krantz Marilyn Hoskins A - - - 9 - - 345.50 53.15 325.00 670.50 0.88 Red Scores
11 Weiling Zhao Susan Fronapfel C - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 315.50 628.00 0.83 Red Scores
2 Steven Goodman Ronald Maclennan C - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 306.50 619.50 Scores
7 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 344.00 616.50 0.88 Red Scores
12 Larry Yarger Melvin Patterson C - - - - 6 3 319.00 49.08 295.00 614.00 0.83 Red Scores
10 David Mills John Davis C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 313.50 602.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Albert Lauber James Beller B - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 339.50 592.00 1.28 Red Scores
6 Tobey Roland James Barnes C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 285.00 560.50 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Claudette Hartman James La Fountain A 6 - - 1 - - 395.50 60.85 362.00 757.50 10.21 Gold Scores
4 Tracey Bauer Jerry Nakamura B 15/16 3 - 9 3 - 348.00 53.54 377.00 725.00 7.85 Gold Scores
5 Ala Hamilton-Day Buddhadeb Biswas A 21 - - 6 - - 356.00 54.77 356.50 712.50 3.25 Gold Scores
9 Jonathan Ernest Charles Newton Jr A 23/24 - - 2/3 - - 371.00 57.08 339.00 710.00 3.97 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 355.50 681.00 1.07 Red Scores
11 Dave Chipman James Masilamani A - - - 7/8 - - 350.50 53.92 317.00 667.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Grant Woods Sylvia Philipps B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 330.00 642.50 0.43 Red Scores
7 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 312.50 633.00 Scores
12 Edward Rubac Jack Atkinson C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 331.00 627.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Eileen Boal Mark Rowe C - - - 7/8 2 2 350.50 53.92 269.50 620.00 1.79 Gold Scores
2 Herbert Rosen Jules Moskowitz C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 322.00 570.50 0.58 Red Scores
8 Karen Cox Carol Bertz B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 257.50 555.00 Scores
10 Carol Marks Monica Groves C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 226.50 505.50 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ken Gee Gerald Lackner A 1 - - 1 - - 417.00 64.15 401.50 818.50 35.75 Gold Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A 3/4 - - 7 - - 365.50 56.23 399.50 765.00 17.60 Gold Scores
12 Davis Heussler David Colligan C 10/11 2 1 5/6 3/4 1/2 367.00 56.46 368.50 735.50 10.47 Gold Scores
13 Steven Vossler Larry Weatherholt A 10/11 - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 387.00 735.50 6.23 Gold Scores
10 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski C - 11 5 5/6 3/4 1/2 367.00 56.46 317.00 684.00 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
9 May Sakr Jarosleaw Cieslak A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 357.50 670.50 1.21 Red Scores
1 James McRae John Dukellis B - - - - 5 - 322.00 49.54 326.00 648.00 1.35 Red Scores
2 William Cook Clyde Coon C - - - - - 4 318.00 48.92 312.00 630.00 0.58 Red Scores
4 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 326.50 627.00 Scores
8 Lily Johannessen Laurie Carr A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 312.50 590.50 Scores
5 Thomas Moran Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 293.50 578.00 Scores
11 Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 260.50 552.00 Scores
6 Alan Spohn Maggie Frick C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 232.00 510.50 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jim Urich Robert Williamson A 14 - - 4 - - 363.50 55.92 364.50 728.00 4.77 Gold Scores
3 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A 15/16 - - 2/3 - - 371.00 57.08 354.00 725.00 4.34 Gold Scores
11 Tsao-Tung Tsai Luen-Jyh Luo C - 9 4 5 1 1 358.00 55.08 335.50 693.50 3.71 Gold|Red Scores
9 Vladislav Isporski James Melville A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 348.00 657.50 0.88 Red Scores
1 James Gross Mark Ufferman B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 365.00 650.50 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
12 Carole Gelfer Cyndi Morrissey C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 341.00 646.00 1.79 Gold Scores
7 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 324.50 636.50 Scores
5 Ronald Traudt David Kopper A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 340.00 634.50 Scores
4 Christopher Fieber Steve Crutcher B - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 307.00 622.00 Scores
10 Craig Von Land Craig Ruden C - - - 10 4 3 337.00 51.85 272.00 609.00 0.89 Red Scores
8 Richard Leonardon Shmuel Greenberg B - - - - 5 - 332.50 51.15 267.50 600.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Fedak Raluca Dobrescu C - - - - 6 4 329.00 50.62 243.00 572.00 0.58 Red Scores
6 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 233.00 519.50 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Susan Urich Marilyn Davis Hennon A 12 - - 7 - - 362.00 55.69 371.50 733.50 5.50 Gold Scores
11 Harold George Dan Chocron B 17 4 - 10 5 - 351.50 54.08 372.50 724.00 5.89 Gold Scores
1 Rick Holcomb Peter Manzon B 25 7 - 1/2 1/2 - 389.00 59.85 318.00 707.00 4.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jill Marshall Faye Marino A - - - 8 - - 360.00 55.38 329.50 689.50 1.77 Red Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 363.50 679.00 1.40 Red Scores
3 Norman Athy Susan Corley B - 12 - - 6 - 346.00 53.23 328.00 674.00 2.15 Gold Scores
13 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 339.50 646.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 Michael Radin Lynda Nitabach A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 304.50 640.00 Scores
4 Lani Ray Richard Wasserstrom B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 309.00 613.50 Scores
8 Richard Mellinger Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 296.50 605.00 Scores
6 Joe Frana Carol Frana C - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 299.50 550.50 0.75 Red Scores
2 Robert Klare Louis Payton C - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 306.50 547.00 Scores
10 Wynn Cook Maria Solvie C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 215.00 482.50 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Castellino Michael Heymann A 8 - - - - - 341.50 52.54 399.50 741.00 7.94 Gold Scores
10 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly C - 8 3 8 4 2 357.00 54.92 340.50 697.50 3.71 Gold Scores
13 Bill Cook Robert Todd A - - - 3 - - 373.00 57.38 319.50 692.50 2.63 Red Scores
12 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B - 10 - - - - 313.50 48.23 377.00 690.50 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 360.50 686.50 1.21 Red Scores
3 Fred Hamilton Edward White A - - - 9 - - 350.50 53.92 330.50 681.00 0.88 Red Scores
9 Larry Matheny Andrea French A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 356.00 679.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps C - - 8 1 1 1 385.00 59.23 264.25 649.25 5.25 Gold Scores
11 Jacqueline Chang Gillian Miniter C - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 330.50 640.00 1.04 Red Scores
8 Robert McKenzie Therese Koller B - - - 6 3 - 361.00 55.54 277.00 638.00 1.23 Red Scores
1 Nancy Wray John Johnston B - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 337.00 610.00 0.89 Red Scores
4 James Carroll Marie Duval B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 284.00 587.00 Scores
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 224.50 520.00 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A 2 - - 4 - - 372.50 57.31 441.00 813.50 26.81 Gold Scores
3 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A 9 - - 3 - - 379.00 58.31 357.50 736.50 7.15 Gold Scores
10 Mark Daily Grant Sterling C 19 5 2 1/2 1/2 1 389.00 59.85 327.50 716.50 5.45 Gold|Red Scores
9 Philip Goulding Ronald Franck A 20 - - - - - 338.00 52.00 376.50 714.50 3.68 Gold Scores
2 Donald Scholz Ted Witt C - 14 6 6 3 2 367.50 56.54 303.50 671.00 1.89 Gold Scores
1 Andre Houde Jacques Beauregard B - - - 9 4 - 355.00 54.62 293.50 648.50 0.89 Red Scores
11 Edwin Zwald Gabriel Perry B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 342.50 642.00 1.23 Red Scores
5 Gary Morrison Judy Hummel A - - - 5 - - 371.50 57.15 269.00 640.50 1.40 Red Scores
4 David Bailey Douglas Fjare B - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 312.50 611.50 0.41 Red Scores
13 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl A - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 331.50 603.00 Scores
7 S Fuhrmann Charles Anderson A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 317.50 602.00 Scores
8 Marian Wilson James Nichols B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 286.00 574.00 Scores
6 Kathleen Essma Mary Ann Shepard C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A 3/4 - - 4 - - 368.00 56.62 397.00 765.00 17.60 Gold Scores
3 Peter Gelfand Om Chokriwala A 18 - - 10 - - 345.50 53.15 375.50 721.00 3.76 Gold Scores
12 Richard Carle Charles Burns A 23/24 - - 7 - - 359.50 55.31 350.50 710.00 2.92 Gold Scores
9 Tom Oppenheimer Milton Zlatic A - - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 323.00 688.00 1.40 Red Scores
1 Terry Goodykoontz Marilyn Stickel B - 13 - 2 2 - 379.00 58.31 293.50 672.50 3.68 Gold Scores
6 Mark Osborn Grant Sutton C - 15 7 - 6 3 315.50 48.54 353.00 668.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty B - - - - 5 - 325.00 50.00 328.50 653.50 0.92 Red Scores
7 Sheila Gabay James Keegan A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 308.50 626.50 Scores
4 Kathleen Corbin Robert Olson B - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 371.50 623.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 323.50 612.50 Scores
13 James Flesher William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 322.50 594.00 Scores
10 David Sloane John Abrenica C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 282.00 565.50 Scores
2 Theresa Choma Debbie Tzimoulis C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.50 534.50 Scores