Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon Compact Bracketed Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.35 Gold 1 Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB Barbara WebsterCalgary, AB Helen DillenCalgary, AB Gamil TadrosCalgary, AB
4.45 Gold 2 Jennifer DuvalSanta Clara, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA Stacie BowmanSunnyvale, CA George WelchSan Jose, CA
2.86 Gold 3 Nelson DaigleMetairie, LA Geoff ChichesterMetairie, LA Philip FreibergerLos Gatos, CA Fred BrownSan Jose, CA
2.22 Gold 4 Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA Beverly WalkerFort Dodge, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Lorie SpanjersFort Dodge, IA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lynda Peterson Beverly Walker Debra Tvrdik Lorie Spanjers A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.22 Gold
11 Linda Fell Cheryl Smith Bonnie Buchbinder Kitty Novicoff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
10 Dorothy Mersereau Barbara Webster Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.35 Gold
9 Jennifer Duval Rita Rubenfeld Stacie Bowman George Welch A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.45 Gold
8 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Sheryl Thomas Deborah Reed A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.64 Red
7 Robert Dray E Adams Linda Huber Mary Murphy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Melinda Westgate Dex Stuberg Rui Marques Lorenzo Migliorini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.32 Red
5 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester Philip Freiberger Fred Brown A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.86 Gold
4 Donna Raynor Deborah Machlin Dave West Freddie Mykytyshyn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.32 Red
3 Patricia Wittmaack Juanita Washburn Connie Barksdale Sharon Hockemeier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.32 Red
2 Patty Michael Judith Arbus Margie Knickle Glen Dexter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.96 Red
12 Lois Sherwood Marilyn Dalton Shirley Garner Anne Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.32 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results