Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon Compact Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.79 Gold 1 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Marvin RainesFort Washington, MD Won YangClermont, FL
7.55 Gold 2 Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN Kay JohnsonMinneapolis, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN
4.86 Gold 3 Jane ChampionNaples, NC Mary ElderLandrum, SC Janice HartnessPlymouth, MN Carl HartnessPlymouth, MN
3.78 Gold 4 Peter MartinKennesaw, GA Michael RileyMarietta, GA Mel VolmertSpringfield, MO Richard BrodySandy Springs, GA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jane Trahms Judy Hansen Kay Johnson Sandy Nelson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.55 Gold
14 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty Nancy Motlong Dennis Blackketter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
13 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Kathy Storey Monica Mitchell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Jane Champion Mary Elder Janice Hartness Carl Hartness A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.86 Gold
11 Charles Brown Sue Gilbreath Tom Moore Dorothy Moore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Lawrence Kidder Courtenay Footman Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
9 Peter Martin Michael Riley Mel Volmert Richard Brody A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.78 Gold
8 Dennis Schultz Larry Newman Michael Lipp Pam Campbell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.54 Red
7 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni Jacqueline Zayac Anne Hollingsworth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
6 Marv Norden William Belanich Mark Blanchard Sandra Macpherson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
5 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Red
4 James Easterling Margaret Hansell David Ganin Barbara Ganin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Marvin Raines Won Yang A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.79 Gold
2 Charles Young Leonard Kaufman Alin Olaru Rich Pestien A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
15 Jim Wart Kevin Glasgow Robert Gromatka Len Fettig A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results