Mar 13, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon Compact Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.73 Gold 1 Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA Mark PerlmutterSan Diego, CA
16.61 Gold 2 Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN Lance ChamberlainRochester, MN William McFallNew Berlin, WI
10.68 Gold 3 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Bryan StoreyFrisco, TX Barry SchafferFrisco, TX
8.31 Gold 4 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA Pat McDevittBrookline, MA Mark DahlRichmond, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ron Ashbacher Paul Pressly Pamela Nisbet Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Greg Caucutt Carol Cummings Lance Chamberlain William McFall A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.61 Gold
14 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Susan Perez Judy Eaton John Samsel Arbha Vongsvivut A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Matt Granovetter Dennis Kasle Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley Eunice Patton Margot Hirsch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Joseph Rich Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 Lynne Feldman Robert Shore Kent Hartman Mark Perlmutter A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 23.73 Gold
8 G S Jade Barrett Jakob Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra Michael Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Tadashi Yoshida Yumiko Oda Hiroko Yanagisawa Junko Tsubaki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Jack Lacy Tom Breed Bryan Storey Barry Schaffer A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.68 Gold
5 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Sandra DeMartino Betty Jane Corbani A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Geoffrey Brod Simon Kantor Pat McDevitt Mark Dahl A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.31 Gold
3 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer Leo Weniger Peter Clark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Louis Sachar David Sokolow Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
16 Alfred Lee Mansoor Gowani Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results