Mar 12, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Gold Rush Swiss Teams (750/300) Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 F VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.51 Gold 1/2 1 98.00 Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD William ThompsonValley Park, MO Steven SolemVale, SD Byron SolemFlandreau, SD
4.51 Gold 1/2 98.00 Charlie BeschOverland Park, KS Veronica BeschOverland Park, KS Irwin LevineLeawood, KS Susan LevineLeawood, KS
2.90 Gold 3 90.00 Steven ClementsWildwood, MO Donna RaynorLos Altos, CA Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA John WelteBallwin, MO
2.17 Gold 4 89.00 George WelchSan Jose, CA Jennifer DuvalSanta Clara, CA Stacie BowmanSunnyvale, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA
1.60 Gold 5/6 81.00 L JermanColumbia, MO Susan SohaColumbia, MO Carol RollerColumbia, MO Lydia KleinColumbia, MO
1.60 Gold 5/6 2 81.00 Dwight StaffordOklahoma City, OK Samuel SmithOklahoma City, OK Charlotte CohnArlington, VA Sue FiacconeOklahoma City, OK
1.16 Red 3 65.00 Dale LieferBallwin, MO Deborah LieferBallwin, MO Linda HelmManchester, MO Phillip HelmManchester, MO
0.87 Red 4 61.00 Joyce JonikYpsilanti, MI Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Cynthia SchieldPrescott, WI Jerry BartlettLindstrom, MN

Recaps

Section MM

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 F 7 F
1 Daniel Thompson William Thompson Steven Solem Byron Solem F 1/2 1 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.51 Gold
2 Charlie Besch Veronica Besch Irwin Levine Susan Levine 7 1/2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.51 Gold
13 Steven Clements Donna Raynor Deborah Machlin John Welte 7 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.90 Gold
15 George Welch Jennifer Duval Stacie Bowman Rita Rubenfeld 7 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.17 Gold
4 L Jerman Susan Soha Carol Roller Lydia Klein 7 5/6 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.60 Gold
11 Dwight Stafford Samuel Smith Charlotte Cohn Sue Fiaccone F 5/6 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.60 Gold
10 Victoria Billard Wynne Begun Susan Swanson Robert Gray 7 - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.76 Red
18 Dave West Freddie Mykytyshyn Judy Nixon Jim Nixon 7 - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.76 Red
8 David Dierkes Delaine Boyd Fred Roper Michael Kelly 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.57 Red
7 Dale Liefer Deborah Liefer Linda Helm Phillip Helm F - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.16 Red
17 Ryan Daniels Mark Maxwell Bobbi Le Feuvre James Calhoun 7 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.57 Red
12 Joyce Jonik Renata Wasserman Cynthia Schield Jerry Bartlett F - 4 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.87 Red
9 Marcelo Gumucio Sharyn Pyrz Pam Nuccio Pat Sullivan 7 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.57 Red
14 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb Gary Carrier Charlotte Bailey F - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.38 Red
16 Laura Shaner Barb O'Malley Bonnie Arnold Colleen Fogarty F - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.38 Red
6 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman F - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.57 Red
5 Margaret Crawford Lynn Oetting Mary Beck Nancy Craig F - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.38 Red
3 David Dursum Carol Resnick Jean Hellekjaer Barbara Dursum F - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results