Mar 12, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Strati-flighted B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.71 Gold 1 94.00 Ann McDougalHouston, TX Sohail HasanForest Hills, NY Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Millie GarrisonRiverside, CA
12.28 Gold 2/3 85.00 Jim MurphyCalgary, AB Chris MurphyCalgary, AB Marilyn HagginsCalgary, AB Murray HagginsCalgary, AB
12.28 Gold 2/3 1 85.00 Nathan Doyle Aaron Bolger John Connolly Dab Varley
8.42 Gold 4/5 2 82.00 Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Beverly WalkerFort Dodge, IA Lorie SpanjersFort Dodge, IA
7.07 Gold 4/5 82.00 George ParkinsVienna, VA Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA Marvin RainesFort Washington, MD Won YangClermont, FL
6.32 Gold 3 73.00 David MillsAbilene, KS John DavisConcordia, KS Carol SundeAbilene, KS Georgia ReynoldsAbilene, KS

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
4 Ann McDougal Sohail Hasan Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison B 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 -1.00 94.00 18.71 Gold
6 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins B 2/3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 12.28 Gold
10 Nathan Doyle Aaron Bolger John Connolly Dab Varley C 2/3 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 12.28 Gold
2 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Beverly Walker Lorie Spanjers C 4/5 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.42 Gold
9 George Parkins Ann Atcheson Marvin Raines Won Yang B 4/5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.07 Gold
5 David Mills John Davis Carol Sunde Georgia Reynolds C - 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.32 Gold
11 Barbara Webster Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen Dorothy Mersereau C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.87 Red
1 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni Jacqueline Zayac Anne Hollingsworth C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.16 Red
7 Arlene Greengard Jo-Anne Waller Bert Adams Carolyn Adams B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.87 Red
3 Jill Padua Pat Nieman Steve Singer Gilda Singer C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.58 Red
8 Gina Austin Fresh Tim Perry Robert Ellison Michael Schomaker C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.58 Red
12 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas Elizabeth Gompels Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.29 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results