Mar 12, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

60.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
33.76 Gold 1 105.00 Richard SchwartzAventura, FL Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Boye Brogeland4400 Flekkefjor, d David Bakhshi David GoldReading RG71Q, W Espen Lindqvist
25.32 Gold 2 103.00 Chen ZhaoCollege Park, MD Jing LiuMinneapolis, MN Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo Yu Zhang Hongli Wang
18.99 Gold 3 97.00 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Jay BarronTulsa, OK Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke Lukasz Witkowski Piotr Jurek
14.24 Gold 4 96.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg Oren KriegelChicago, IL David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
11.00 Gold 5/6 1 93.00 Hilda Setton Romain Tembouret Nicolas Lhuissier Quentin Robert Pierre Franceschetti Godefroy De Tessieres
10.45 Gold 5/6 93.00 Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Diyan Danailov Jerry Stamatov Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL Kalin Karaivanov Rosen Gunev
7.56 Gold 7/9 88.00 Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Bob Drijver Bart NabTilburg, DK Dano De Falco Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar
7.56 Gold 7/9 88.00 John McAllisterCharlottesville, VA Adi Asulin Hila Levi Peter Fredin
7.56 Gold 7/9 88.00 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA Mark PerlmutterSan Diego, CA
6.14 Gold 10 87.00 Mike RippeyOrinda, CA Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Franco Masoero Przemyslaw Janiszewski Woaciech Strzemecki Kamil NowakKielce 25-63, 7
5.63 Gold 11 86.00 David TreitelMiami, FL Brian GlubokNew York, NY Magnus OlafssonNew York, NY Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY Frederic PollackLaval, QC Ai-Tai LoReston, VA
5.01 Gold 12/13 84.00 Connie GoldbergGladwyne, PA Antonio Palma Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco
5.01 Gold 12/13 84.00 Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ Fu Zhong Jie Li Alex PerlinMetuchen, NJ
8.25 Gold 14 2 83.00 Gary McDoleLees Summit, MO Fred LambertKansas City, MO William Karnaze JrLees Summit, MO Leo SpittlerLeawood, KS
4.22 Gold 15 82.00 Jeffrey JusterNew Orleans, LA Franklin MerblumBloomfield, CT Martin FleisherNew York, NY Michael KamilSpartanburg, SC
6.19 Gold 3 79.00 Jonathan FordeGeneva, NY Stanca CiupeBlacksburg, VA Doug AndersonQuincy, MA A J StephaniCincinnati, OH
4.64 Gold 4 78.00 Margie ColeNew York, NY Leonardo FruscoloniNew York, NY Gili Bar David Arbel
3.67 Gold 5 73.00 Ruben Cabrera Luis LeanezFlushing, NY Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Luz OrtegaMelbourne, FL
3.14 Gold 6 70.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Xu WangAstoria, NY Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Jin HuNew York, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
53 Richard Schwartz Daniel Korbel Boye Brogeland David Bakhshi David Gold Espen Lindqvist A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 33.76 Gold
47 Chen Zhao Jing Liu Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo Yu Zhang Hongli Wang A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 25.32 Gold
17 Sylvia Moss Jay Barron Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke Lukasz Witkowski Piotr Jurek A 3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 18.99 Gold
46 Gaylor Kasle Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg Oren Kriegel David Grainger Greg Hinze A 4 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 14.24 Gold
51 Rose Meltzer Diyan Danailov Jerry Stamatov Nikolay Demirev Kalin Karaivanov Rosen Gunev A 5/6 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 10.45 Gold
41 Hilda Setton Romain Tembouret Nicolas Lhuissier Quentin Robert Pierre Franceschetti Godefroy De Tessieres X 5/6 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 11.00 Gold
16 Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Bart Nab Dano De Falco Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar A 7/9 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.56 Gold
50 Robert Shore Lynne Feldman Kent Hartman Mark Perlmutter A 7/9 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.56 Gold
44 John McAllister Adi Asulin Hila Levi Peter Fredin A 7/9 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.56 Gold
7 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Franco Masoero Przemyslaw Janiszewski Woaciech Strzemecki Kamil Nowak A 10 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.14 Gold
39 David Treitel Brian Glubok Magnus Olafsson Michael Lipkin Frederic Pollack Ai-Tai Lo A 11 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.63 Gold
12 Jiang Gu Fu Zhong Jie Li Alex Perlin A 12/13 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.01 Gold
2 Connie Goldberg Antonio Palma Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A 12/13 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.01 Gold
32 Gary McDole Fred Lambert William Karnaze Jr Leo Spittler X 14 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.25 Gold
58 Jeffrey Juster Franklin Merblum Martin Fleisher Michael Kamil A 15 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.22 Gold
54 Dawei Chen Tadashi Teramoto Kazuo K Furuta Hiroki Yokoi A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.50 Red
33 Jonathan Forde Stanca Ciupe Doug Anderson A J Stephani X - 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 6.19 Gold
20 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Leslie Amoils Frederic Volcker Tom Hanlon A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.50 Red
29 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Gili Bar David Arbel X - 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.64 Gold
5 David Hoffner Larry Sealy Roger Bates Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.00 Red
21 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.50 Red
49 May Sakr Krzysztof Martens Jarosleaw Cieslak Dominik Filipowicz A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.00 Red
40 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.50 Red
43 Mac Busby David Abelow Jim Russell Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.75 Red
59 Reese Milner Hemant Lall Jack Zhao Eldad Ginossar Johan Sylvan Frederic Wrang A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.50 Red
25 Ruben Cabrera Luis Leanez Allison L Cappelletti Riki Tulin Luz Ortega X - 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.67 Gold
1 Jakob Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.00 Red
60 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Leo Bell Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
10 Jonathan Fleischmann Jerrold Grossman Xu Wang Jordan Kaye Kurt Dasher Jin Hu X - 6 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.14 Gold
30 Geoffrey Friedman Lance Chamberlain Mike Arnheim Howard Kalender X - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.50 Red
38 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Roger Lee Michael Rosenberg Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
14 John Kranyak Susan Schnelwar Laura Tolkow Uday Ivatury A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
34 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite Jaroslaw Piasecki Wieslaw Kalita X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.00 Red
57 Bruce Rogoff Bruce Lang Corey Krantz Alexander Ornstein A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.50 Red
8 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.00 Red
36 David Pelka Alan Daniels Igor Milman Viktor Anikovich X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.75 Red
24 Kathrine Loh Thomas Musso La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.00 Red
27 Andrew Rosenthal Marion Michielsen Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
22 Lawrence Lerner John Hogan Jr Doree Sobel Mary Vickers X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
11 Stuart Ray Connie Noel Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
9 Huub Bertens Barbara Sonsini Curtis Cheek Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
48 Judy Riehs David Langer Todd Fisher Bryan Delfs X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.00 Red
19 Jeffrey Wolfson Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf Neil Silverman A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
13 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Stephen Barr Michael Donnelly Thomas Maccormac Michael Hughes A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
23 Benjamin Kompa Shengding Sun Moshe Feldman Yunhan Wu X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
55 Joyce Pearson Robert Bertoni P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
6 Chad Fisher Tim Hays Shawn Tate Jesse Bowe X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.50 Red
28 Geeske Joel William Watson Jennifer Lin Eric Mayefsky X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.00 Red
18 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum Irina Levitina Kerri Sanborn A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.50 Red
26 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester William Northrop Catherine Gay X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
45 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Joseph Rich Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
3 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Howard Kahlenberg Donna Morgen A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.50 Red
35 John Pendergrass Richard McCombs Monique Smith Merril Hirsh X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
42 Ilene Grabel Liliane Kirchhoff Barbara Hopewell Judy Bongarzone X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
37 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
4 Ursula Brzuska John Cox Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
31 Richard Olson Mary Olson Chris Champion Wendy Turk A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
52 Bruce Scott Robena Foland Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon X - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
15 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Alon Birman A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
56 Jonathan Ernest Nancy Trager Charles Newton Jr Connie Leonard X - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results