Mar 12, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Burke Snowden Dawn Foltz B 9 1 - 5 1 - 372.50 57.31 372.50 2.04 Gold UU - 8 - E/W Scores
9 En Xie Becky Hubert A 12 - - 6 - - 369.00 56.77 369.00 1.21 Red UU - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Maya Alela Peter Clark A 13 - - 7 - - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.07 Red UU - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Anne Lamport Maximo Crusizio B 15 2 - 9 2 - 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.43 Gold UU - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Douglas Dolbear Keith Heckley A 17 - - 10 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.81 Red UU - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Brian Delong Frances DeLong B 20 4 - - 3 - 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.02 Red UU - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Clerkin Julia Bomalaski A 24 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 UU - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 UU - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Michele Neylon Geraldine Grady C - 7 2 - 4 1 310.00 47.69 310.00 1.15 Gold UU - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 UU - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - 8/9 3 - - 2 297.50 45.77 297.50 0.81 Red UU - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Robert McKenzie Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins C - - 4 - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 UU - 1 - E/W Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Debbie Rosenberg William Bailey A 1 - - 1 - - 446.50 68.69 446.50 5.25 Gold TT - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Chris Willenken Alison Wilson A 2 - - 2 - - 412.00 63.38 412.00 3.68 Gold TT - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Dana Berkowitz Sylvia Shi A 10 - - 5 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.40 Red TT - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Karen Hoffner Linda Davis B 26 6 - - 3 - 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.92 Red TT - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Philip Goulding Ronald Franck A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 TT - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Claire Jones Roger Smith A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Dewitt Hudson Jr Bill Parks A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 TT - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Brummer Thomas Cox A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Theresa Choma Debbie Tzimoulis B - 8/9 - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 TT - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Maritha Pottenger Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Tracey Bauer Arti Bhargava B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 TT - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Arjun Singh Sharon Berglund C - - - - - - 218.50 33.62 218.50 TT - 6 - N/S Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi A 3 - - 1 - - 409.50 63.00 409.50 5.25 Gold UU - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Andrew Hoskins Gregory Vance A 4 - - 2 - - 397.50 61.15 397.50 3.68 Gold TT - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Eddie Wold Eric Leong A 5 - - 3 - - 391.00 60.15 391.00 2.63 Red TT - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis A 6 - - 4 - - 381.50 58.69 381.50 1.84 Red TT - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman A 14 - - 8 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 0.96 Red TT - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 18 - - - - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Carlyn Steiner A 22 - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 UU - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Iulian Rotaru Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 TT - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Duddow Cooney Stephen Li B - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Marty Judy Kennedy C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 TT - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Kathleen Malcolmson Wilma Booth C - - - - - - 213.50 32.85 213.50 TT - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Alma Farley Robert Clarke B - - - - - - 205.50 31.62 205.50 UU - 2 - N/S Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Shuoyan Liu Wei Wang A 7 - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 380.00 2.63 Red UU - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A 8 - - 4 - - 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.84 Red UU - 13 - N/S Scores
5 H Hunt Zachary Brescoll A 11 - - 6 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.21 Red UU - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Dawn Campbell Gerri Soffa Carlson A 16 - - 7 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.07 Red UU - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Schenker Susan Rangeley B 19 3 - 8 1 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 1.84 Gold UU - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Peffer Eric Peffer C 21 5 1 9 2 1 336.50 51.77 336.50 1.29 Gold TT - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Len Fettig Robert McClendon A 23 - - 10 - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.81 Red UU - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Leif Bjorn Odden Per Halvorsen A 25 - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Farley Mawyer Shmuel Greenberg A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 TT - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 UU - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Norman Kahn Jr Bernie Fromm B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 UU - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mi Kyeong Ham David Wolfgang C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Hughes Atul Rai A - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 UU - 11 - N/S Scores