Mar 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Swiss Teams (unlimited/2500/750) Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.90 Gold 1 103.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha
8.93 Gold 2 84.00 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Rafal JagniewskiLegionowo 05-12, 0 John MohanLas Vegas, NV Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Wojciech Gawel
6.69 Gold 3 1 78.00 Chuck EttelsonSaint Louis, MO Jane EttelsonSaint Louis, MO Jerry KraemerBallwin, MO John KraemerBallwin, MO
4.60 Gold 4/5 2 75.00 Brian McGuire Ti DavisLittle Rock, AR Shelley BurnsNorth Vancouver, BC Kelvin RaywoodVancouver, BC
4.50 Gold 4/5 75.00 Jim UrichShawnee Mission, KS Robert WilliamsonKansas City, MO Beckie StasiShawnee Mission, KS Susan UrichShawnee Mission, KS
3.40 Gold 6 68.00 Robert WebsterRipon, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI John DickensonNorth Wales, PA David CohanDoylestown, PA
3.45 Gold 3 66.00 Douglas FjarePonca City, OK David BaileyBartlesville, OK Henry RobinBartlesville, OK Marilyn LaFleurTulsa, OK
2.59 Gold 4 64.00 Tobey RolandBaltimore, MD Gail ShapsNorthbrook, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL James BarnesTowson, MD
2.04 Gold 5 61.00 Kathleen CorbinLeawood, KS Robert OlsonLeawood, KS Jean SloanPrairie Village, KS Patti WhitakerShawnee Mission, KS
2.89 Gold 1 46.00 Jolene AndersenLawrence, KS Mark OsbornLawrence, KS Lynn HuiLawrence, KS Grant SuttonLawrence, KS
2.17 Gold 2 45.00 Anne WilliamsDesoto, TX Shirley GarnerDuncanville, TX Tom MooreKeller, TX Dorothy MooreKeller, TX

Recaps

Section GGG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 11.90 Gold
12 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Rafal Jagniewski John Mohan Joshua Donn Wojciech Gawel A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.93 Gold
4 Chuck Ettelson Jane Ettelson Jerry Kraemer John Kraemer B 3 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.69 Gold
2 Jim Urich Robert Williamson Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.50 Gold
3 Brian McGuire Ti Davis Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood B 4/5 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.60 Gold
17 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc John Dickenson David Cohan A 6 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.40 Gold
14 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Michael Ranis Donald Dalpe A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.65 Red
1 Douglas Fjare David Bailey Henry Robin Marilyn LaFleur B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.45 Gold
18 Tobey Roland Gail Shaps Jack Bierig James Barnes B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.59 Gold
11 Jian-Jian Wang Li Yiting Wei Tian Bin Shi A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.88 Red
23 Lawrence Gibbons Paul Bennett David Shipman Gregory Jecker A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.41 Red
19 Kathleen Corbin Robert Olson Jean Sloan Patti Whitaker B - 5 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.04 Gold
9 Clinton Heiple Woody Dillinger Jean Hupka Vard Nelson B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.41 Red
16 Bill Gates Sharon Osberg Richard Friesner Eric Robinson A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.94 Red
22 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Kathy Storey Monica Mitchell B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.88 Red
15 Phyllis Harlan Edward Rubac Jack Atkinson Stephen Swatek B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.41 Red
6 Carmen Duffek Eva Berlin Patt Corbin Ellen Flenniken B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.94 Red
13 Jolene Andersen Mark Osborn Lynn Hui Grant Sutton C - - 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.89 Gold
8 Elizabeth Rogers R Sites Mike McGill David Erickson A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.94 Red
5 Anne Williams Shirley Garner Tom Moore Dorothy Moore C - - 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.17 Gold
10 William Bunn Mark Ziegelman Karen Pahuski Sharon Sweet C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.47 Red
24 Ronald Jenkins Ronald Jenkins Robert Bradford Bennet Goeckner C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.94 Red
20 Gayle Tunnell James Tunnell Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.47 Red
21 Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci Penny Williams Cynthia Peters B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 -3.00 36.00 0.47 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results