Mar 12, 2017 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 3 - - 1 - - 432.94 66.61 377.00 809.94 18.35 Gold Scores
5 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A 7 - - 6 - - 370.48 57.00 357.00 727.48 8.16 Gold Scores
13 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik A 9 - - 10 - - 349.14 53.71 367.34 716.48 6.53 Gold Scores
1 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A 14 - - 7 - - 366.50 56.38 332.68 699.18 4.35 Gold Scores
15 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A 15 - - 3 - - 394.50 60.69 301.34 695.84 4.08 Gold Scores
10 Marjory Rion Randy Forchee B - 5 - - 4 - 313.30 48.20 375.82 689.12 4.06 Gold Scores
9 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 331.18 50.95 343.50 674.68 1.07 Red Scores
2 Norman Athy Susan Corley B - - - 4 1 - 380.50 58.54 288.66 669.16 2.65 Gold Scores
4 Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor C - - 5 - - 4 285.44 43.91 361.84 647.28 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 11 - - 346.44 53.30 273.32 -2.50 619.76 0.83 Red Scores
8 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C - - - 12 3 1 336.54 51.78 278.18 614.72 1.66 Gold Scores
11 Fred Hawa Roonie Kennedy A - - - 9 - - 351.94 54.14 262.32 614.26 0.97 Red Scores
12 Olivia Laufer Albena-Maria Vassileva C - - - - - - 283.18 43.57 286.82 570.00 Scores
14 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 281.30 43.28 285.34 566.64 Scores
6 Craig Frerichs Clyde Bruce Baldwin C - - - - - - 278.78 42.89 272.52 551.30 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 2 - - 399.50 61.46 431.84 831.34 32.63 Gold Scores
2 Daniel McIntyre Frank Knier B 5 1 - 6 2 - 368.46 56.69 366.68 735.14 12.18 Gold Scores
11 Rajan Mehta Ronald Traudt A 10 - - 8 - - 349.02 53.70 355.16 704.18 5.93 Gold Scores
1 Clyde Coon William Cook C 12 4 1 - - 4 326.00 50.15 373.68 699.68 6.53 Gold Scores
4 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - 7 2 9 4 2 345.82 53.20 333.32 679.14 4.90 Gold Scores
13 Jeff Aker Kate Aker A - - - - - - 310.22 47.73 350.68 660.90 0.90 Red Scores
15 Gary Morrison James Masilamani A - - - 11 - - 342.56 52.70 317.34 659.90 0.83 Red Scores
9 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 334.56 51.47 288.66 623.22 Scores
7 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 295.06 45.39 325.50 -2.50 620.56 Scores
5 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 312.16 609.16 Scores
8 Freda McKeithan Bruce McKeithan B - - - - - - 262.06 40.32 337.82 599.88 0.97 Red Scores
6 Leda Knight Lynda Edson C - - - - - - 283.70 43.65 306.82 590.52 Scores
14 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher C - - - - - - 264.70 40.72 277.68 542.38 Scores
12 Larry Yarger Melvin Patterson C - - - - - - 249.36 38.36 288.68 538.04 Scores
10 Charles Messenger Morris Futernick C - - - - - - 219.82 33.82 287.32 507.14 Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Carol Cummings Greg Caucutt A 6 - - 2 - - 409.80 63.05 322.32 732.12 9.32 Gold Scores
8 Steven Goodman Jack Mayer B 8 2 - 8 2 - 358.80 55.20 365.68 724.48 9.14 Gold Scores
2 Grant Woods Sylvia Philipps B - 6 - - - - 298.44 45.91 384.84 683.28 4.08 Gold Scores
5 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - 5 - - 374.60 57.63 302.84 677.44 1.55 Red Scores
12 Brenda Pugsley Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 324.18 49.87 331.82 656.00 Scores
9 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges A - - - - - - 317.28 48.81 336.50 653.78 0.90 Red Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - - - - 305.30 46.97 336.18 641.48 Scores
10 Sue Becker William Evans B - - - - 6 - 303.44 46.68 335.88 639.32 0.88 Red Scores
13 Suzanne Livesay Cheryl Morrison A - - - - - - 276.64 42.56 328.18 604.82 Scores
15 Dixie Adair Kay St Peter C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 333.12 601.12 0.88 Red Scores
6 Alan Spohn Maggie Frick C - - - - - - 282.04 43.39 313.50 595.54 0.58 Red Scores
14 Lynnette Regan Susan Kraght C - - - - - 3 300.94 46.30 289.32 590.26 0.83 Red Scores
1 Mary Alice Nelson Arnold Nelson Jr C - - - - 5 2 304.50 46.85 276.32 580.82 1.16 Red Scores
7 Paul Pugsley Mary Ose B - - - - - - 259.58 39.94 320.50 580.08 Scores
4 Joe Frana Carol Frana C - - - - - - 264.30 40.66 219.66 483.96 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Stephen Stewart Brad Carmichael A 2 - - 1 - - 421.46 64.84 401.48 822.94 24.47 Gold Scores
3 Robert Morin Serge Hamelin A 4 - - 3 - - 387.00 59.54 400.66 787.66 13.77 Gold Scores
8 Scott Chupack Christina van Leeuwen B 11 3 - 4 1 - 373.70 57.49 327.32 701.02 6.85 Gold Scores
7 James Griffin Donna Barrow A 13 - - 10 - - 345.70 53.18 353.50 699.20 4.66 Gold Scores
11 Bob Meixner James Holzhauer A - - - - - - 324.90 49.98 356.68 -25.00 681.58 1.18 Red Scores
2 Dan Knier Thomas Knier C - 8 3 7 3 1 365.70 56.26 311.82 677.52 3.67 Gold Scores
10 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - 6 - 333.32 51.28 340.66 673.98 1.21 Red Scores
15 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - 5 - - 370.92 57.06 297.18 668.10 1.55 Red Scores
4 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly C - - 4 - - 3 333.22 51.26 320.68 653.90 2.75 Gold Scores
5 Marina Scott J Jennings A - - - - - - 295.56 45.47 354.50 650.06 1.18 Red Scores
6 Jane Dodd Nan Presser C - - 6 - - - 300.56 46.24 342.00 642.56 1.87 Gold Scores
1 Cole Spencer Joe Scott A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 325.34 633.84 Scores
9 Ellen Olson James Olson A - - - - - - 310.70 47.80 321.66 632.36 Scores
14 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb B - - - 12 5 - 337.06 51.86 241.68 578.74 0.78 Red Scores
12 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn C - - - - - - 268.86 41.36 291.16 560.02 Scores