Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Strati-flighted A/X/Y Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.20 Red 1 68.00 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Jay BarronTulsa, OK Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke Lukasz Witkowski Piotr Jurek
11.40 Red 2 57.00 Antonio Palma Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Connie GoldbergGladwyne, PA
8.55 Red 3 55.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Michael HughesJefferson City, MO Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Thomas Maccormac
6.41 Red 4 54.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL Martin HarrisChicago, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
4.81 Red 5 53.00 Mike RippeyOrinda, CA Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Kamil NowakKielce 25-63, 7 Przemyslaw Janiszewski
3.61 Red 6 52.00 Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA H Jay SloofmanArdsley, NY Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
7.30 Red 7 1 1 50.00 Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Marie-France BenoitGatineau, QC Pat LarinRancho Mirage, CA David WhiteLancaster, CA
5.48 Red 8/9 2 48.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Maya AlelaTeec Nos Pos, AZ Arjun DhirAlpharetta, GA Anne LamportLane Cove Nsw 2, 06
1.86 Red 8/9 48.00 Jeff RomanBend, OR Barbara SonsiniWoodside, CA Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs Huub BertensBend, OR
4.11 Red 3 44.00 Ruth FleischmannNew York, NY Omer EkinciAstoria, NY Carolyn LewisLouisville, KY Ahmed YousryWest Palm Beach, FL
2.63 Red 4/6 2 41.00 Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Luis LeanezFlushing, NY Ruben Cabrera
2.37 Red 4/6 41.00 Lorraine CableElmhurst, NY Kerry KappellAstoria, NY Bill BegertNew York, NY Jess JurkovicNew York, NY
2.37 Red 4/6 41.00 Paul BurnhamWilton, CT Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT Betty Jane CorbaniDanbury, CT Sandra DeMartinoRiverside, CT
1.97 Red 3 39.00 Michael SchenkerNew York, NY Susan RangeleyNew York, NY Adam GannArlington, VA Zachary MaddenBethesda, MD
1.48 Red 4 36.00 Kathy RolfeLake Winnebago, MO Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Sandra StevensPaige, TX Terri LeamySaint Louis, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
24 Sylvia Moss Jay Barron Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke Lukasz Witkowski Piotr Jurek A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 15.20 Red
11 Antonio Palma Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Connie Goldberg A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 11.40 Red
29 G S Jade Barrett Michael Hughes Donna Lombardini Thomas Maccormac A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 8.55 Red
30 Gaylor Kasle Oren Kriegel Martin Harris Jacob Morgan David Grainger Greg Hinze A 4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 6.41 Red
9 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Kamil Nowak Przemyslaw Janiszewski A 5 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.81 Red
19 Edward Zuckerberg H Jay Sloofman Billy Miller Leo Bell A 6 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.61 Red
22 Barton Buffington Marie-France Benoit Pat Larin David White Y 7 1 1 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 7.30 Red
26 Lewis Gamerman Maya Alela Arjun Dhir Anne Lamport X 8/9 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 5.48 Red
1 Jeff Roman Barbara Sonsini Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs Huub Bertens A 8/9 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.86 Red
2 William Bailey Debbie Rosenberg William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
15 Valentin Kovachev Ronald Franck Philip Goulding Henry Nelson A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.63 Red
5 Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Yousry X - 3 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 4.11 Red
21 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Betty Jane Corbani Sandra DeMartino X - 4/6 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.37 Red
14 Riki Tulin Allison L Cappelletti Luis Leanez Ruben Cabrera Y - 4/6 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.63 Red
8 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell Bill Begert Jess Jurkovic X - 4/6 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.37 Red
7 Joan Millens Luz Ortega Jarosleaw Cieslak Dominik Filipowicz A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.63 Red
6 Nancy Wittwer John Gilbert Teresa Sackett Shirley Scott X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
4 Danny Molenaar Tim Verbeek Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco Bart Nab Bob Drijver A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
31 Barbara Bacon Sharon Fairchild Leo Weniger Hope Ellis X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
10 Michael Schenker Susan Rangeley Adam Gann Zachary Madden Y - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.97 Red
33 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio Luis Gamio-Klapic Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
13 Jonathan Fleischmann Jerrold Grossman Jin Hu Robert Katz X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
20 Kathy Rolfe Phyllis Siegel Sandra Stevens Terri Leamy Y - - 4 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.48 Red
32 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Maximo Crusizio Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Joseph Rich X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
25 Clay Hamner Michael Ventura Kevin Wilson Peter J Boyd-Bowman X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
23 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Diogo Teixeira Christine Halkiotis Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
18 Gregory Herman Varis Carey Dawn Foltz Burke Snowden Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
28 Farley Mawyer Marie Smerjac Nancy Frank Carol Bertz Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
16 Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg Barbara Kasle P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.38 Red
3 Mary Elder Jonathan Ernest Jane Champion Charles Newton Jr Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
27 Connie Leonard Marilyn Davis Hennon Barbara Hicks Morris Futernick Y - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
12 Karen Reese Bobbie Sward Cerona Stevens John Glagola Y - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Red
17 Tammy Moll Joy McKenzie-Smith Darlene Shirey Bonnie Bagley X - - - - - - 5.00 0.00 5.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results