Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat Compact Bracketed KO Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Gold 1 Arron Bolger John Connolly Michael Donnelly Stephen Barr
4.62 Gold 2 Yunhan WuCarrboro, NC Shengding SunChapel Hill, NC Benjamin KompaChapel Hill, NC Moshe FeldmanAsheville, NC
2.97 Gold 3 Kadie DavisMaryville, IL Pamela AmesMaryville, IL Steven ClementsWildwood, MO John WelteBallwin, MO
2.31 Gold 4 George WelchSan Jose, CA Donna RaynorLos Altos, CA Stacie BowmanSunnyvale, CA Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA

Recaps

Section 06

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Davis Heussler John Welte Martha Welte David Colligan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
15 Richard Peffer Eric Peffer Jennifer Duval Rita Rubenfeld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
14 Kadie Davis Pamela Ames Steven Clements John Welte A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.97 Gold
13 Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini Shahid Naqvi Judy Peters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe James Jordan Sue Jordan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
11 Arron Bolger John Connolly Michael Donnelly Stephen Barr A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.60 Gold
10 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Sheryl Thomas Deborah Reed A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
9 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson Sharon Dameron Jarek Langer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Rita Wilhelmi Maye Jones Karen Leier Pat Hennessy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
7 Yunhan Wu Shengding Sun Benjamin Kompa Moshe Feldman A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.62 Gold
6 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore Anne Williams Shirley Garner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 L Jerman Lydia Klein Carol Roller Susan Soha A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
4 Beverly Walker Lorie Spanjers Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Patty Michael Judith Arbus Margie Knickle Glen Dexter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red
2 George Welch Donna Raynor Stacie Bowman Deborah Machlin A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.31 Gold
16 Joyce Jonik Renata Wasserman Lucy Morini Craig Frerichs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.66 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results