Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat Compact Bracketed KO Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.34 Gold 1 Thomas CarmichaelMill Creek, WA Steve BeattyMill Creek, WA David HoffnerGalloway, NJ Larry SealyHuntsville, AL
22.64 Gold 2 Chip MartelDavis, CA Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Fred StewartBloomington, NY Martin FleisherNew York, NY
14.55 Gold 3 Dawei Chen Kazuo K Furuta Tadashi Teramoto Hiroki Yokoi
11.32 Gold 4 Jeffrey WolfsonChicago, IL Neil SilvermanFort Lauderdale, FL Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX James KrekorianPensacola, FL

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Paul Lewis Nader Hanna Michael Roche Robert Lebi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Chip Martel Kit Woolsey Fred Stewart Martin Fleisher A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.64 Gold
14 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Thomas Maccormac Michael Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan Weishu Wu Ai-Tai Lo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Frederic Wrang Johan Sylvan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
10 Barbara Sonsini Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller Jeff Roman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty David Hoffner Larry Sealy A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.34 Gold
8 Connie Goldberg Antonio Palma Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Sylvia Moss Jay Barron Tom Van Overbeeke Maarten Schollaardt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Dawei Chen Kazuo K Furuta Tadashi Teramoto Hiroki Yokoi A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.55 Gold
5 Gaylor Kasle Oren Kriegel David Grainger Greg Hinze A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Peter Fredin John McAllister Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.32 Gold
2 Lou Ann O'Rourke John Mohan Joshua Donn Marc Jacobus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
16 H Jay Sloofman Leo Bell Billy Miller Edward Zuckerberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results