Mar 10, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman A 5 - - 3 - - 283.00 61.66 283.00 2.26 Red TT - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Ed Lazarus Edward White A 9 - - 5 - - 257.00 55.99 257.00 0.90 Red TT - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan B 14 6 - 8 4 - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.86 Red UU - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 15/16 - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 UU - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy Frank Gail Shaps B - 11 - - 6 - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.41 Red UU - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - 12/13 - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Elizabeth Rhea David Rhea B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 TT - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Bernice Cook Neer Nine B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Kathleen Malcolmson Wilma Booth C - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 UU - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Suzanne St Thomas Janise Saul A - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 UU - 9 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A 1 - - 1 - - 299.00 65.14 299.00 4.52 Gold TT - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Harold Moore David Brough A 2 - - 2 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 3.16 Gold TT - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah Lackey Judy Hardin C 6 1 1 3 1 1 271.50 59.15 271.50 2.26 Gold|Red TT - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Fred Dischman Gary McDole A 10/11 - - 5 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 0.90 Red UU - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Brian Delong Frances DeLong B 17 8 - 8 4 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.79 Red UU - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Nicholas Erpelding John Schlundt C 20 10 5 - 5 - 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.45 Red UU - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Meg Andrews Brenda Glaze B - 12/13 - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 TT - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Schenker Susan Rangeley B - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 UU - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Cynthia Peters Penny Williams C - - 6 - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 UU - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Lisa Insolera John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 UU - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Williams Marcia Oley C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Traudt Rajan Mehta A 3 - - 1 - - 286.50 62.42 286.50 4.52 Gold TT - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 4 - - 2 - - 284.50 61.98 284.50 3.16 Gold TT - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jagjit Singh Robert Christensen B 8 2 - 4 1 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.45 Gold TT - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Louise Berthiaume Chantal Dube B 10/11 3 - 6 2 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.72 Gold TT - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Kent Ritchie Michael Ross C 13 5 3 7 3 1 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.23 Gold|Red TT - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Cathy Nelson Joshua Young C 18/19 9 4 - 5 2 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.81 Red TT - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A 21 - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Cuneo Keith Smith B - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 TT - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Stuart Ray Connie Noel C - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Omer Ekinci Ruth Fleischmann B - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 TT - 7 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A 7 - - 4 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 1.58 Red UU - 10 - N/S Scores
6 John Hagedorn Dennis Beckman C 12 4 2 6 2 2 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.58 Gold UU - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Rynders Linda Gruesner B 15/16 7 - 7 3 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.13 Red UU - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Eileen Easterling Junko Hemus A 18/19 - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 UU - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Philip MacFarlane David Stewart B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 UU - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Grant Sutton Lynn Hui B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 UU - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Leif Bjorn Odden Per Halvorsen A - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 UU - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Clark Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 UU - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Dana Snawder Georgia McGill C - - - - - - 147.00 32.03 147.00 UU - 2 - N/S Scores