Mar 10, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jean Sloan Patti Whitaker C 1 1 1 2 1 1 336.00 60.87 334.00 670.00 31.43 Gold Scores
11 Bernie Fromm Ronald Smith C 5 3 2 4/5 3 3 313.50 56.79 314.50 628.00 10.48 Gold Scores
6 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 9 - - - - - 277.50 50.27 330.50 608.00 6.29 Gold Scores
3 James Holzhauer Bob Meixner A - - - 9/10 - - 287.50 52.08 306.50 594.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 Larry Yarger Melvin Patterson C - - 7/8 9/10 5 5 287.50 52.08 306.00 593.50 2.60 Gold Scores
1 Jerome Shen James Nunn B - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 310.50 574.00 0.97 Red Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A - - - 8 - - 293.50 53.17 275.50 569.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Marty Story Arnold Nelson Jr C - - - - - - 236.00 42.75 323.00 559.00 1.93 Gold Scores
4 Alan Spohn Maggie Frick C - - - - 6 6 280.50 50.82 234.50 515.00 0.46 Red Scores
12 John Cotty George Subt A - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 256.75 511.75 Scores
8 Mary Wescott Kathy Lamere C - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 224.50 476.00 Scores
2 Sue Bailey Gary Mead C - - - - - - 208.00 37.68 155.00 363.00 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Haar Richard Riezman B 4 2 - 7 5 - 311.00 56.34 336.50 647.50 13.26 Gold Scores
12 Tsao-Tung Tsai Luen-Jyh Luo C 7 5 3 5 3 2 319.00 57.79 299.50 618.50 7.86 Gold Scores
6 Robert Zinn Paul Stern A 8 - - - - - 289.00 52.36 323.50 612.50 6.98 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 10 - - 3 - - 333.00 60.33 274.00 607.00 5.71 Gold Scores
4 Dan Knier Frank Knier B 11 6 - 6 4 - 316.00 57.25 289.50 605.50 5.24 Gold Scores
7 Stanley Hack Jan Haddox C - 7/8 4/5 - - - 254.00 46.01 349.00 603.00 4.96 Gold Scores
11 James Barnes Tobey Roland C - - 6 - - 5 271.50 49.18 323.00 594.50 3.14 Gold Scores
8 Sally Baird Jon Baird C - - 7/8 9 6 3 303.50 54.98 290.00 593.50 2.60 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - 4 272.00 49.28 276.50 548.50 0.70 Red Scores
1 Shmuel Greenberg Linda Walsh C - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 268.00 505.00 0.39 Red Scores
10 Donald Scholz Ted Witt C - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 238.50 487.50 Scores
5 Pat Friesen Gail Haar C - - - - - - 199.00 36.05 283.50 482.50 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A 3 - - 1 - - 363.00 65.76 290.00 653.00 17.68 Gold Scores
6 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A 12 - - 4/5 - - 313.50 56.79 290.50 604.00 4.84 Gold Scores
9 Fred Hawa Roonie Kennedy A - - - 6 - - 299.50 54.26 284.00 583.50 1.33 Red Scores
8 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus C - - - 3 2 2 322.50 58.42 220.00 542.50 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
4 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - - 7 - 276.50 50.09 262.00 538.50 0.39 Red Scores
2 Joseph Verdirame Karen Verdirame C - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 256.50 528.50 Scores
12 Nan Presser Jane Dodd C - - - 7 4 4 299.00 54.17 223.00 522.00 0.97 Red Scores
10 David Sloane Judy Kennedy C - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 276.50 512.00 Scores
7 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 251.50 506.50 Scores
11 John Rempel W June Vignati C - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 241.50 497.00 Scores
1 Ross Thornbrugh Loretta Thornbrugh B - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 243.50 484.50 Scores
5 Mary Alice Nelson Jane Story C - - - - - - 201.00 36.41 233.50 434.50 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 2 - - 4 - - 332.50 60.24 323.00 655.50 23.57 Gold Scores
1 Mike Christensen Edward Flett B 6 4 - 1 1 - 356.00 64.49 268.00 624.00 8.98 Gold Scores
8 Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier C - 7/8 4/5 2 2 1 335.50 60.78 267.50 603.00 4.16 Gold Scores
12 Amy Casanova Paul Wrigley B - 9 - 10 7 - 290.50 52.63 310.00 600.50 3.30 Gold Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Steve Ramos Jr A - - - 8 - - 309.50 56.07 270.50 580.00 0.62 Red Scores
10 Suzanne Crawford Shirley Raney C - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 290.00 546.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Jim Wattenbarger Irene Ellis B - - - - - - 225.50 40.85 315.00 540.50 1.00 Red Scores
9 John Coe Karen Coe A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 245.50 507.50 Scores
2 Leda Knight Lynda Edson C - - - - - - 225.00 40.76 278.50 503.50 0.46 Red Scores
6 Dale Rands James Marsh Sternberg A - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 226.50 476.50 Scores
4 Monica Groves Carol Marks C - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 253.00 470.00 Scores
5 Joe Frana Carol Frana C - - - - - - 210.50 38.13 199.50 410.00 Scores