Mar 10, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.38 Gold 1 Nicolas Lhuissier Romain Tembouret Hilda Setton Godefroy De Tessieres Pierre Franceschetti Robert Quentin
17.77 Gold 2 Joanne Skunberg Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Gary PeschongWatertown, SD Shirley ThompsonWatertown, SD
10.15 Gold 3/4 Barbara HicksOverland Park, KS Robert WilliamsonKansas City, MO Marilyn Davis Hennon Connie LeonardShawnee Mission, KS
10.15 Gold 3/4 Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN Kimberly Grant Ru Hong Terajewicz Steven JacksonVero Beach, FL

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.77 Gold
15 Marv Norden Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider William Belanich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc Marcialyn Robinowitz Bernard Robinowitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Douglas Fjare David Bailey Ellen D'Amato Kristi Fjare A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.54 Red
12 Nicolas Lhuissier Romain Tembouret Hilda Setton Godefroy De Tessieres Pierre Franceschetti Robert Quentin A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.38 Gold
11 Alan Godes Mary Elder Jane Champion Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Marvin Raines Won Yang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Diogo Teixeira Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Christine Halkiotis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.54 Red
8 Kathleen Corbin Robert Olson Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.54 Red
7 Elizabeth Zalar Mark Schollenberger Margaret Hansell Charles Langley Dan Punzak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Monica Mitchell Kathy Storey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Lawrence Kidder Courtenay Footman Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.54 Red
4 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Adolfo Madala Maximo Crusizio Joseph Rich Marshall Lewis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Barbara Hicks Robert Williamson Marilyn Davis Hennon Connie Leonard A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.15 Gold
2 Frank Dickerson Martin Friedman Charlotte Blum Chip Lawrence A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant Ru Hong Terajewicz Steven Jackson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.15 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results