Mar 09, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

International Fund Open Pairs (unlimited/2500/750) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Eric Gettleman Nancy Watkins B 4 1 - 1 1 - 551.48 62.38 551.48 8.74 Red Scores
8 Richard Schwartz G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A 14 - - 4 - - 520.88 58.92 520.88 1.84 Red Scores
9 John Coe Karen Coe A 20 - - 5 - - 500.48 56.62 500.48 1.40 Red Scores
5 Kenneth Van Cleve Harry Falk A - - - 6 - - 498.44 56.38 498.44 1.21 Red Scores
11 Gili Bar David Arbel A - - - - - - 471.24 53.31 471.24 Scores
7 John Cotty Harold Moore A - - - - - - 426.36 48.23 426.36 Scores
3 Milton Zlatic Tom Oppenheimer A - - - - - - 397.80 45.00 397.80 Scores
13 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 394.40 44.62 394.40 Scores
2 Darrel Draper JoAnne Draper C - - - - - - 392.36 44.38 392.36 Scores
10 Stuart Ray Connie Noel C - - - - - - 382.16 43.23 382.16 Scores
4 Jean Johansson Linda Redman B - - - - - - 376.72 42.62 376.72 Scores
1 Alan Spohn Carol Marks B - - - - - - 342.04 38.69 342.04 Scores
6 Marcelo Gumucio Suzanne Crawford C - - - - - - 276.08 31.23 276.08 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A 3 - - 2 - - 554.88 62.77 554.88 11.65 Red Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 9 - - 3 - - 536.52 60.69 536.52 2.63 Red Scores
11 Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf A 13 - - 4 - - 522.24 59.08 522.24 1.84 Red Scores
4 Richard Underwood Kerry Cotterell B 16 4 - 5 1 - 516.80 58.46 516.80 3.27 Red Scores
6 John Welte Steven Clements C - 7 3 7 2 1 485.52 54.92 485.52 2.07 Red Scores
8 Crispin Barrere Bob Etter A - - - 8 - - 473.28 53.54 473.28 0.96 Red Scores
12 Robert McClendon Junko Hemus B - - - 9 3 - 472.60 53.46 472.60 1.18 Red Scores
5 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 450.16 50.92 450.16 Scores
10 Roswitha Frerichs Michael Kelly C - - - - - - 425.68 48.15 425.68 Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - 423.64 47.92 423.64 Scores
13 Wendy Turk Chris Champion A - - - - - - 397.12 44.92 397.12 Scores
2 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 369.24 41.77 369.24 Scores
1 Lois Sherwood Marilyn Dalton B - - - - - - 333.88 37.77 333.88 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Sloane Judy Kennedy C 5 2 1 2 2 1 550.80 62.31 550.80 6.55 Red Scores
9 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A 8 - - 3 - - 546.72 61.85 546.72 2.76 Red Scores
3 Billy Miller H Jay Sloofman A - - - 7 - - 494.36 55.92 494.36 1.07 Red Scores
5 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - 8/9 - - 493.00 55.77 493.00 0.92 Red Scores
13 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A - - - 8/9 - - 493.00 55.77 493.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Dennis Beckman John Hagedorn C - 6 2 10 3 2 488.24 55.23 488.24 2.76 Red Scores
7 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 453.56 51.31 453.56 Scores
12 Peter Whipple Ryan Schultz B - - - - 4 - 451.52 51.08 451.52 0.79 Red Scores
8 Satya Pabuwal Kamal Gupta A - - - - - - 428.40 48.46 428.40 Scores
1 Sandra Macpherson Bonnie Hertzog B - - - - 5 - 425.00 48.08 425.00 0.45 Red Scores
11 Kate Hill Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 407.32 46.08 407.32 Scores
2 Jerie Johnson Teresa Scoles C - - - - - - 380.80 43.08 380.80 Scores
4 Bobbie Sward W June Vignati B - - - - - - 348.84 39.46 348.84 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Russell Shoup Scott Gates A 2 - - 1 - - 565.08 63.92 565.08 15.53 Red Scores
7 Lynn Hui Larry Weatherholt A - - - 6 - - 498.44 56.38 498.44 1.21 Red Scores
3 Mark Bennett Richard Carle A - - - 10/11 - - 465.12 52.62 465.12 0.78 Red Scores
11 Steve Mager Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 10/11 - - 465.12 52.62 465.12 0.78 Red Scores
1 Thomas Knier Dan Knier B - - - - 4 - 452.20 51.15 452.20 0.82 Red Scores
4 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B - - - - 5 - 437.24 49.46 437.24 0.47 Red Scores
2 Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal C - - 6 - - 2 431.12 48.77 431.12 0.87 Red Scores
13 Hiroko Yanagisawa Yumiko Oda B - - - - - - 412.08 46.62 412.08 Scores
5 Steven Lawrence Abdul Fakih A - - - - - - 409.36 46.31 409.36 Scores
8 Richard Chan Ray Jotcham A - - - - - - 401.20 45.38 401.20 Scores
6 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - - - - - 365.16 41.31 365.16 Scores
12 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher B - - - - - - 350.88 39.69 350.88 Scores
10 Craig Frerichs Bob Bradley C - - - - - - 277.44 31.38 277.44 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Spike Lay Robert Dennard A 10 - - 3 - - 532.09 60.19 532.09 3.21 Red Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A - - - 10 - - 477.09 53.97 477.09 0.99 Red Scores
13 Gary McDole Fred Dischman A - - - 11 - - 472.59 53.46 472.59 0.92 Red Scores
9 Lawrence Gibbons Gregory Jecker A - - - - - - 455.59 51.54 455.59 Scores
8 Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman A - - - - - - 448.09 50.69 448.09 Scores
7 Tadashi Yoshida Junko Tsubaki A - - - - - - 447.59 50.63 447.59 Scores
1 Ross Thornbrugh Loretta Thornbrugh B - - - - - - 428.59 48.48 428.59 Scores
2 Dona Myers Shirley Raney C - - - - - - 422.12 47.75 422.12 Scores
12 Craig Biddle Kay Joyce A - - - - - - 418.12 47.30 418.12 Scores
5 Iulian Rotaru Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 410.59 46.45 410.59 Scores
6 Sue Bailey Daniel Lustig B - - - - - - 398.62 45.09 398.62 Scores
4 Omer Ekinci Ruth Fleischmann B - - - - - - 397.72 44.99 397.72 Scores
10 Nathan Roser Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 365.69 41.37 365.69 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 12 - - 2 - - 525.81 59.48 525.81 4.49 Red Scores
5 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland A 18 - - 4 - - 504.91 57.12 504.91 2.25 Red Scores
9 Wieslaw Kalita Jaroslaw Piasecki A 19 - - 5 - - 503.88 57.00 503.88 1.71 Red Scores
7 Lisa Insolera John Kuharetz A - - - 6 - - 498.91 56.44 498.91 1.47 Red Scores
3 Jeffrey Taylor Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A - - - 12 - - 463.88 52.48 463.88 0.86 Red Scores
13 David Braverman Alan Hierseman A - - - 13 - - 461.78 52.24 461.78 0.80 Red Scores
4 Jeff Edelstein Matthew Weingarten B - - - - 1 - 454.88 51.46 454.88 2.65 Red Scores
11 Sandra Spero Mike Spero A - - - - - - 435.91 49.31 435.91 Scores
1 Daniel McIntyre Frank Knier B - - - - 4 - 425.91 48.18 425.91 0.93 Red Scores
10 John Uchida Bradley Rind C - - - - 6 2 414.91 46.94 414.91 0.97 Red Scores
8 Marilyn LaFleur Henry Robin B - - - - - - 387.91 43.88 387.91 Scores
6 Jay Ochroch David Ochroch C - - - - - - 383.91 43.43 383.91 Scores
2 Richard Peffer Eric Peffer C - - - - - - 354.91 40.15 354.91 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Eddie Rose Jimmy Pelham A 1 - - 1 - - 583.59 66.02 583.59 20.71 Red Scores
4 Randy Forchee Marjory Rion B 7 3 - 2 1 - 547.09 61.89 547.09 4.49 Red Scores
22 Bryan Howard Bernard Yomtov A 11 - - 4 - - 526.59 59.57 526.59 2.25 Red Scores
13 David Brough William Treble A 15 - - 5 - - 520.09 58.83 520.09 1.71 Red Scores
14 James Nunn Jerome Shen B - 5 - 6 2 - 495.59 56.06 495.59 2.46 Red Scores
11 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A - - - 7 - - 482.49 54.58 482.49 1.30 Red Scores
6 Richard Clark Gary Dickerson C - 8 4 8 3 1 481.59 54.48 481.59 1.55 Red Scores
5 Jay Kelkar Atul Rai A - - - 9 - - 480.96 54.41 480.96 1.07 Red Scores
15 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley C - - 5 12 4 2 464.10 52.50 464.10 1.16 Red Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 13 - - 464.09 52.50 464.09 0.80 Red Scores
1 Michael Mastio Robert Huber B - - - 14 5 - 457.03 51.70 457.03 0.76 Red Scores
8 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 447.59 50.63 447.59 Scores
9 Richard Olson Mary Olson A - - - - - - 447.09 50.58 447.09 Scores
12 Arleen Harvey Scott Campbell A - - - - - - 436.59 49.39 436.59 Scores
10 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - 6 3 429.59 48.60 429.59 0.65 Red Scores
18 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 408.12 46.17 408.12 Scores
19 Wayne Tindall Elizabeth Foster C - - - - - - 388.59 43.96 388.59 Scores
16 Lee Easterbrook Gary Robertson B - - - - - - 386.09 43.68 386.09 Scores
7 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 350.59 39.66 350.59 Scores
17 Marvin Raines Won Yang B - - - - - - 341.09 38.58 341.09 Scores
20 Xingping Kang Alex Chen A - - - - - - 339.03 38.35 339.03 Scores
2 Susan Knox Richard McGaughy C - - - - - - 314.59 35.59 314.59 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Ron Smith Richard Katz A 6 - - 1 - - 549.97 62.21 549.97 6.42 Red Scores
18 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A 17 - - 3 - - 509.41 57.63 509.41 3.21 Red Scores
12 Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A - - - 7 - - 495.91 56.10 495.91 1.30 Red Scores
13 Jenna Rivet George Klemic A - - - 8 - - 494.97 55.99 494.97 1.17 Red Scores
22 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - 9 - - 480.91 54.40 480.91 1.07 Red Scores
3 Eric Leong Eddie Wold A - - - 10 - - 479.10 54.20 479.10 0.99 Red Scores
20 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok A - - - 11 - - 472.91 53.50 472.91 0.92 Red Scores
7 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - 14 - - 461.41 52.20 461.41 0.76 Red Scores
8 Chad Fisher Shawn Tate A - - - - - - 459.41 51.97 459.41 Scores
9 Michael Moss Larry Kozlove A - - - - - - 454.38 51.40 -8.50 454.38 Scores
14 Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros B - - - - 2 - 451.91 51.12 451.91 1.86 Red Scores
11 Robert Bertoni Peter Manzon A - - - - - - 450.41 50.95 450.41 Scores
5 Frank Treiber III Robert Katz A - - - - - - 437.41 49.48 437.41 Scores
19 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C - - - - 3 1 430.41 48.69 430.41 1.38 Red Scores
4 Gary Raymond Walter Case B - - - - 5 - 420.41 47.56 420.41 0.53 Red Scores
2 Dorothy Johnson John Craig C - - - - - 3 405.04 45.82 405.04 0.69 Red Scores
17 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - - - - - - 400.91 45.35 400.91 Scores
21 Nancy Trager Connie Leonard B - - - - - - 393.91 44.56 393.91 Scores
10 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 392.91 44.45 392.91 Scores
1 Stephen Li Duddow Cooney B - - - - - - 355.51 40.22 355.51 Scores
6 James Kelley, Jr Howard Mick C - - - - - - 331.91 37.55 331.91 Scores
15 Jill Padua Pat Nieman C - - - - - - 311.41 35.23 311.41 Scores