Dec 03, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

2nd Sat-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - 5 - - 247.06 53.83 247.06 0.68 Red Scores
8 Adolfo Madala Robin Fellus B - - - 6 4 - 244.95 53.37 244.95 0.92 Red Scores
5 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - 7 - - 244.37 53.24 244.37 0.48 Red Scores
1 Carl Dahl Jr Babak Shafii A - - - 8 - - 243.88 53.13 243.88 0.42 Red Scores
9 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B - - - - 5 - 242.90 52.92 242.90 0.53 Red Scores
6 Hannah Chartor Andrea Sharp B - - - - - - 222.24 48.42 222.24 Scores
4 Yara Barretta Gerald Nehra B - - - - - - 208.99 45.53 208.99 Scores
7 Vince De Pasquale Barbara Fallone C - - - - - - 184.70 40.24 184.70 Scores
10 Harold George Barbara Tate B - - - - - - 181.24 39.49 181.24 Scores
2 Marianne Sponholz Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 170.51 37.15 170.51 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wubbo De Boer Agnes Snellers B 3 2 - 2 2 - 269.01 58.61 269.01 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
9 Brian McGuire Bill Noyes B 4 3 - 3 3 - 266.15 57.98 266.15 2.67 Red Scores
1 Gayle Marr Doris Needham A - - - 4 - - 255.70 55.71 255.70 1.18 Red Scores
2 Alice Hauger Robert Hauger C - - 1 5 4 1 253.46 55.22 253.46 1.99 Red Scores
8 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik B - - - 6 5 - 251.34 54.76 251.34 0.56 Red Scores
4 Kathy Falkenstern Michael Mihevc B - - - 8 - - 239.03 52.08 239.03 0.42 Red Scores
3 Carol Mahoney Jerry Thorpe A - - - - - - 223.32 48.65 223.32 Scores
5 Elizabeth Gompels Kay Rogers C - - - - - - 202.22 44.06 202.22 Scores
6 Judite Katri Joseph Katri B - - - - - - 196.43 42.80 196.43 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Russell Norman Coombs A 2 - - 1 - - 270.11 58.85 270.11 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anita Morse Edward Youngberg B 5 4 - 2 1 - 260.19 56.69 260.19 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Nock Robert Nock B 6 5 - 3 2 - 256.82 55.95 256.82 1.84 Red Scores
8 Charles Seelbach Jeremy Fournier B - 6 - 4 3 - 253.56 55.24 253.56 1.32 Red Scores
2 William Bailey Randal Burns C - - 2 - 6 1 242.57 52.85 242.57 1.49 Red Scores
3 Donna Rodwell Nancy Watkins A - - - - - - 241.01 52.51 241.01 Scores
9 Ruth Srulevitch Beverly Yankee B - - - - - - 219.56 47.83 219.56 Scores
1 Rita Ghosa Bichara Maan El Hachem B - - - - - - 215.53 46.96 215.53 Scores
4 William Campbell Maria Weinberg B - - - - - - 197.14 42.95 197.14 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Einar Jonsson Magnus Olafsson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 301.71 65.73 301.71 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Shirley Liss Lynne White B - - - 7 6 - 239.82 52.25 239.82 0.48 Red Scores
3 Lynnette Regan Robert Hendricks A - - - - - - 237.98 51.85 237.98 Scores
8 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr B - - - - - - 230.63 50.25 230.63 Scores
1 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - - - - - - 204.77 44.61 204.77 Scores
2 Clifford Schulz Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - - 192.14 41.86 192.14 Scores
9 James Easterling Dot Davis B - - - - - - 191.27 41.67 191.27 Scores
4 Sylvia Jackson Carmon Lee Woodley B - - - - - - 191.01 41.61 191.01 Scores
6 Una Arnadottir Johanna Sigurjonsdottir B - - - - - - 185.18 40.34 185.18 Scores