Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

2nd Thurs-Fri Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Tarokh Taefi Sue Becker A 1 - - 1 - - 420.50 64.69 420.50 7.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Philip Dewitt Jr Richard Wisemiller B 2 1 - 2 1 - 410.50 63.15 410.50 6.64 Gold|Red Scores
11 Sue Golier Judy Ludwig B 3 2 - 3 2 - 402.00 61.85 402.00 4.98 Red Scores
16 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins B 8 4 - 5 3 - 382.50 58.85 382.50 2.80 Red Scores
8 David Sarten Susanne Sarten C - 6/7 1 6/7 4/5 1 374.50 57.62 374.50 2.30 Red Scores
9 Nancy Garvey Laura Tolkow B - - - 8 6 - 371.00 57.08 371.00 0.87 Red Scores
4 Diane Henson Larry Henson B - - - 12 9 - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Rona Brenner Nancy Stein B - - - - 10 - 329.50 50.69 329.50 0.37 Red Scores
12 Dennis Wick Jane Clark A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
10 Sandra Macpherson Scott Rappard B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
7 Bernard Cope Ann Cope B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
14 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
2 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
3 Sanjeev Pathak Roberta Skibicki A - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores
13 Sharon Sutton Pamela Harmeson C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 Scores
15 Peggy Peress Dorothy Mooallem B - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Rawy Shediac Robert Todd A 5 - - 1 - - 394.50 60.69 394.50 4.78 Gold Scores
9 Dave Anthony June Stoiber B - 5 - 4 2 - 378.00 58.15 378.00 2.76 Red Scores
3 Carol Mahoney Jerry Thorpe A - - - 8 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.87 Red Scores
2 F Peter Szafran Penelope Szafran C - - 3 9/10 6/7 2 349.50 53.77 349.50 1.29 Red Scores
7 Janine Gauthier Robert Lyrette B - - - 11 8 - 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.72 Red Scores
10 Jay Friedenson Jonna Robinson B - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 Scores
15 Anni Amend Art Linderman B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 Scores
4 Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland B - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 Scores
14 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 Scores
11 Doug Darnley Sonia Ostroff B - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
8 Roger Price Bernard Boucher C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
1 Judith Elliott Deanna Lewis B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
13 Joan Renzoni Barbara Phillips B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
16 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 Scores
5 Bob Kern Linda McEwan B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
6 Pamela Rosenberger Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 4 - - 4 - - 398.50 61.31 398.50 3.36 Red Scores
4 Jan Vandersluis Helen Vandersluis B - 6/7 - 6/7 4/5 - 374.50 57.62 374.50 1.38 Red Scores
15 Peggy Hayes Tor Johannessen B - - - 9 7 - 365.50 56.23 365.50 0.80 Red Scores
7 Julian Wachs Elizabeth Wachs B - - - 10 8 - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Martha McGhee Elizabeth Harris A - - - 11 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.68 Red Scores
12 Russell Johnson Gregory Trautman A - - - 13 - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.60 Red Scores
8 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 Scores
10 George Popper Natalie Silverstein B - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
2 Patrick Thompson Roxann Trouth C - - 4 - - 2 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.97 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Kalabsa Harriet Smith B - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 Scores
16 Sue Bailey George Parkhurst B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
13 Sylvia Jackson Carmon Lee Woodley B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
1 Jacqueline DeRouin Abbie Cole B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
14 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores
5 Lynnette Regan Carrolena Key B - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 261.50 Scores
11 John Stafford Mary Wong B - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B 6 3 - 2 1 - 389.50 59.92 389.50 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
6 Michel Allard Huguette Jacques A 7 - - 3 - - 386.50 59.46 386.50 2.39 Red Scores
9 Henry Kwok Dorothy Kwok B - - - 5 3 - 369.00 56.77 369.00 1.97 Red Scores
10 Leo Mahoney Anne Mahoney B - - - 6 4 - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.38 Red Scores
8 Armand Grassi Sterling Zeran C - - 2 7 5 1 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.73 Red Scores
4 Kay Craft Judy Pujol B - - - 9/10 6/7 - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.85 Red Scores
14 Marie-France Benoit Maria Weinberg B - - - 12 9 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 William Schulthess Raymond Adams Jr B - - - 13 10 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.60 Red Scores
11 Brenda Griffiths Bing Wong B - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 Scores
13 David Begin Alan Owiesny B - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 Scores
16 John Blackwell Carole Grob B - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
3 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
12 Dale Rands Theri Andino B - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
2 Monique Goldwasser Dan Goldwasser C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores
7 John-David Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
1 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas B - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 Scores