Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for 2nd Thurs-Fri Side Game

Session

Section YY, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
14 6 8 12
A K J 10 8 7 3 2 A 4 3 Q 8
4 2 Q J 10 9 8 7 5 K 9 10 9
6 5 A 6 10 6 2 K J 7 5 3 2

Q 9 K 4 3 Q J 8 7 5 A 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ - 5/ 4 6/ 5 6/5NT
7/6
6
EW: 1
6
2
1
NT1
Par Score +990 6
NT-
N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 480 21.586 1-Philip Dewitt Jr-Richard Wisemiller vs.
15-Anni Amend-Art Linderman
Play  4 N 480 21.586 15-Peggy Peress-Dorothy Mooallem vs.
11-Doug Darnley-Sonia Ostroff
Play  4 N 450 1248 14-Betty Cox-David Cox vs.
9-Dave Anthony-June Stoiber
Play  4 N 450 1248 13-Sharon Sutton-Pamela Harmeson vs.
7-Janine Gauthier-Robert Lyrette
Play  4 N 450 1248 12-Dennis Wick-Jane Clark vs.
4-Graham Cheetham-Wendy Fotland
Play  4 N 480 21.586 11-Sue Golier-Judy Ludwig vs.
2-F Peter Szafran-Penelope Szafran
Play  4 N 450 1248 10-Sandra Macpherson-Scott Rappard vs.
16-John White-Lynne White
Play  4 N 450 1248 9-Nancy Garvey-Laura Tolkow vs.
14-Leif Bjorn Odden-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  4 N 450 1248 8-David Sarten-Susanne Sarten vs.
12-Rawy Shediac-Robert Todd
Play  4 N 480 21.586 7-Bernard Cope-Ann Cope vs.
10-Jay Friedenson-Jonna Robinson
Play  2 N 230 312 3-Sanjeev Pathak-Roberta Skibicki vs.
3-Carol Mahoney-Jerry Thorpe
Play  3 N 230 312 2-Linda Dennis-Dorothy Osterberger vs.
1-Judith Elliott-Deanna Lewis
Play  6 N 980 25100 16-Phillip Cummins-Karen Cummins vs.
13-Joan Renzoni-Barbara Phillips

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -230 2288 1-Judith Elliott-Deanna Lewis vs.
2-Linda Dennis-Dorothy Osterberger
Play  4 N -480 3.514 15-Anni Amend-Art Linderman vs.
1-Philip Dewitt Jr-Richard Wisemiller
Play  4 N -450 1352 14-Leif Bjorn Odden-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
9-Nancy Garvey-Laura Tolkow
Play  6 N -980 00 13-Joan Renzoni-Barbara Phillips vs.
16-Phillip Cummins-Karen Cummins
Play  4 N -450 1352 12-Rawy Shediac-Robert Todd vs.
8-David Sarten-Susanne Sarten
Play  4 N -480 3.514 11-Doug Darnley-Sonia Ostroff vs.
15-Peggy Peress-Dorothy Mooallem
Play  4 N -480 3.514 10-Jay Friedenson-Jonna Robinson vs.
7-Bernard Cope-Ann Cope
Play  4 N -450 1352 9-Dave Anthony-June Stoiber vs.
14-Betty Cox-David Cox
Play  4 N -450 1352 7-Janine Gauthier-Robert Lyrette vs.
13-Sharon Sutton-Pamela Harmeson
Play  4 N -450 1352 4-Graham Cheetham-Wendy Fotland vs.
12-Dennis Wick-Jane Clark
Play  2 N -230 2288 3-Carol Mahoney-Jerry Thorpe vs.
3-Sanjeev Pathak-Roberta Skibicki
Play  4 N -480 3.514 2-F Peter Szafran-Penelope Szafran vs.
11-Sue Golier-Judy Ludwig
Play  4 N -450 1352 16-John White-Lynne White vs.
10-Sandra Macpherson-Scott Rappard