Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for 2nd Thurs-Fri Side Game

Session

Section YY, Board # 32 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
32
7 11 17 5
J 4 3 K Q J 7 6 5 4 2 9 4
K 10 9 8 9 8 K 6 5 3 K Q 2
A 5 A 4 3 2 A 10 9 7 A J 7

Q 7 6 2 10 Q J 8 10 8 6 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
2
5
3
NT3
EW: 4 5 2 4 4NT
Par Score -630 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -600 12.550 4-Diane Henson-Larry Henson vs.
7-Janine Gauthier-Robert Lyrette
Play  2x N -300 1664 15-Peggy Peress-Dorothy Mooallem vs.
14-Leif Bjorn Odden-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  3NT E -630 4.518 14-Betty Cox-David Cox vs.
12-Rawy Shediac-Robert Todd
Play  3NT E -630 4.518 13-Sharon Sutton-Pamela Harmeson vs.
10-Jay Friedenson-Jonna Robinson
Play  3NT E -630 4.518 12-Dennis Wick-Jane Clark vs.
8-Roger Price-Bernard Boucher
Play  5 E 100 2184 11-Sue Golier-Judy Ludwig vs.
6-Pamela Rosenberger-Melvin Lubart
Play  4 W 100 2184 10-Sandra Macpherson-Scott Rappard vs.
4-Graham Cheetham-Wendy Fotland
Play  3NT E -600 12.550 9-Nancy Garvey-Laura Tolkow vs.
1-Judith Elliott-Deanna Lewis
Play  4 W 200 2496 8-David Sarten-Susanne Sarten vs.
15-Anni Amend-Art Linderman
Play  4 E -150 17.570 7-Bernard Cope-Ann Cope vs.
13-Joan Renzoni-Barbara Phillips
Play  2 W -140 1976 6-Tarokh Taefi-Sue Becker vs.
11-Doug Darnley-Sonia Ostroff
Play  3NT E -630 4.518 5-Rona Brenner-Nancy Stein vs.
9-Dave Anthony-June Stoiber
Play  4 W 200 2496 16-Phillip Cummins-Karen Cummins vs.
16-John White-Lynne White

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 12.550 1-Judith Elliott-Deanna Lewis vs.
9-Nancy Garvey-Laura Tolkow
Play  4 W -200 14 15-Anni Amend-Art Linderman vs.
8-David Sarten-Susanne Sarten
Play  2x N 300 936 14-Leif Bjorn Odden-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
15-Peggy Peress-Dorothy Mooallem
Play  4 E 150 7.530 13-Joan Renzoni-Barbara Phillips vs.
7-Bernard Cope-Ann Cope
Play  3NT E 630 20.582 12-Rawy Shediac-Robert Todd vs.
14-Betty Cox-David Cox
Play  2 W 140 624 11-Doug Darnley-Sonia Ostroff vs.
6-Tarokh Taefi-Sue Becker
Play  3NT E 630 20.582 10-Jay Friedenson-Jonna Robinson vs.
13-Sharon Sutton-Pamela Harmeson
Play  3NT E 630 20.582 9-Dave Anthony-June Stoiber vs.
5-Rona Brenner-Nancy Stein
Play  3NT E 630 20.582 8-Roger Price-Bernard Boucher vs.
12-Dennis Wick-Jane Clark
Play  3NT E 600 12.550 7-Janine Gauthier-Robert Lyrette vs.
4-Diane Henson-Larry Henson
Play  5 E -100 416 6-Pamela Rosenberger-Melvin Lubart vs.
11-Sue Golier-Judy Ludwig
Play  4 W -100 416 4-Graham Cheetham-Wendy Fotland vs.
10-Sandra Macpherson-Scott Rappard
Play  4 W -200 14 16-John White-Lynne White vs.
16-Phillip Cummins-Karen Cummins