Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for 2nd Thurs-Fri Side Game

Session

Section YY, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
8 12 13 7
10 6 5 9 3 K Q J 3 2 Q 5 2
K 9 8 3 Q 2 A 9 6 5 K 4 3
A Q 7 K 8 4 10 8 7 A 10 8 7

J 4 2 A J 10 7 6 5 4 J 9 6
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
5
5
3
NT4
EW: 3 2 2 3 3NT
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 100 19.578 1-Philip Dewitt Jr-Richard Wisemiller vs.
11-Doug Darnley-Sonia Ostroff
Play  3NT E -630 14 15-Peggy Peress-Dorothy Mooallem vs.
6-Pamela Rosenberger-Melvin Lubart
Play  2NT E -120 16.566 14-Betty Cox-David Cox vs.
4-Graham Cheetham-Wendy Fotland
Play  3NT W -600 624 13-Sharon Sutton-Pamela Harmeson vs.
2-F Peter Szafran-Penelope Szafran
Play  3 E 200 22.590 12-Dennis Wick-Jane Clark vs.
16-John White-Lynne White
Play  4 E 200 22.590 11-Sue Golier-Judy Ludwig vs.
14-Leif Bjorn Odden-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  3NT E -600 624 7-Bernard Cope-Ann Cope vs.
7-Janine Gauthier-Robert Lyrette
Play  3 S -400 936 6-Tarokh Taefi-Sue Becker vs.
5-Bob Kern-Linda McEwan
Play  1NT E -150 14.558 5-Rona Brenner-Nancy Stein vs.
3-Carol Mahoney-Jerry Thorpe
Play  4 W 100 19.578 4-Diane Henson-Larry Henson vs.
1-Judith Elliott-Deanna Lewis
Play  3NT E -630 14 3-Sanjeev Pathak-Roberta Skibicki vs.
15-Anni Amend-Art Linderman
Play  3 N -300 1040 2-Linda Dennis-Dorothy Osterberger vs.
13-Joan Renzoni-Barbara Phillips
Play  2NT E -120 16.566 16-Phillip Cummins-Karen Cummins vs.
8-Roger Price-Bernard Boucher

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -100 5.522 1-Judith Elliott-Deanna Lewis vs.
4-Diane Henson-Larry Henson
Play  3NT E 630 2496 15-Anni Amend-Art Linderman vs.
3-Sanjeev Pathak-Roberta Skibicki
Play  4 E -200 2.510 14-Leif Bjorn Odden-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
11-Sue Golier-Judy Ludwig
Play  3 N 300 1560 13-Joan Renzoni-Barbara Phillips vs.
2-Linda Dennis-Dorothy Osterberger
Play  3NT E -100 5.522 11-Doug Darnley-Sonia Ostroff vs.
1-Philip Dewitt Jr-Richard Wisemiller
Play  2NT E 120 8.534 8-Roger Price-Bernard Boucher vs.
16-Phillip Cummins-Karen Cummins
Play  3NT E 600 1976 7-Janine Gauthier-Robert Lyrette vs.
7-Bernard Cope-Ann Cope
Play  3NT E 630 2496 6-Pamela Rosenberger-Melvin Lubart vs.
15-Peggy Peress-Dorothy Mooallem
Play  3 S 400 1664 5-Bob Kern-Linda McEwan vs.
6-Tarokh Taefi-Sue Becker
Play  2NT E 120 8.534 4-Graham Cheetham-Wendy Fotland vs.
14-Betty Cox-David Cox
Play  1NT E 150 10.542 3-Carol Mahoney-Jerry Thorpe vs.
5-Rona Brenner-Nancy Stein
Play  3NT W 600 1976 2-F Peter Szafran-Penelope Szafran vs.
13-Sharon Sutton-Pamela Harmeson
Play  3 E -200 2.510 16-John White-Lynne White vs.
12-Dennis Wick-Jane Clark