Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 9:00 am

Thurs-Sat Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 6 - - 2 - - 262.69 57.23 262.69 2.53 Gold Scores
3 Scott Humphrey Carolyn Pinto A - - - 7 - - 251.44 54.78 251.44 0.52 Red Scores
2 Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees C - - - - - - 230.06 50.12 230.06 Scores
1 Lillian Mazza Lena Hoomani B - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
11 Neeta Mone William Nason B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
4 David Begin Alan Owiesny B - - - - - - 215.44 46.94 215.44 Scores
7 Phillip Yorston R. Scott Laing C - - - - - - 208.69 45.47 208.69 Scores
5 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 199.13 43.38 199.13 Scores
10 Peggy Higginbotham John Rufi A - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 Scores
6 Dennis Carman Joe Jones B - - - - - - 191.25 41.67 191.25 Scores
8 Betsy Stanton Becky Butler B - - - - - - 185.06 40.32 185.06 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nancy Motes Patti Martin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 287.00 62.53 287.00 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Thomas Din Calvin Konner C 2 2 1 2 2 1 284.50 61.98 284.50 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bernardo Flasterstein Barbara Tate B 3 3 - 3 3 - 271.50 59.15 271.50 3.31 Red Scores
4 Sharon Sutton Pamela Harmeson C 5 4 2 4 4 2 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.36 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - 5 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 0.72 Red Scores
8 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - 6 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.60 Red Scores
9 Helen Walker Patricia Andrews C - - - - 6 3 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.83 Red Scores
7 Carol Perrin Margaret Hart B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
10 Lucia Enica Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
2 Suzanne Garrard Leyse Lowry C - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 4 - - 1 - - 265.50 57.84 265.50 3.62 Gold Scores
8 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C 7 5 3 3 1 1 262.50 57.19 262.50 2.63 Red Scores
2 Dorothy Mooallem Peggy Peress C - 6 4 4 2 2 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.84 Red Scores
4 Charles Burns June Stoiber B - - - 5 3 - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.32 Red Scores
3 Lech Ekert Joan Simon A - - - 6 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 0.60 Red Scores
6 Edgwin Simpson Lynnette Regan C - - 5 8 4 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.00 Red Scores
7 George Flack Jr Burt Rosenberg B - - - - 5 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.53 Red Scores
1 Robert Huber Scott Rappard B - - - - 6 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.44 Red Scores
5 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
10 Penelope Rudolph Lucy Peacock C - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Calabro Peter Cleaves B - - - 7 5 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.57 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Kalabsa Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - 8 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.45 Red Scores
1 Stanley Landers Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
6 Bob Kern Linda McEwan C - - - - - 4 220.00 47.93 220.00 0.58 Red Scores
5 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
7 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
10 Richard Peacock Fred Batten C - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
8 Jim Parks Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
2 Sheila Pohly Lawrence Pohly C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores